Sold2018MIKHAIL ALEXANDROVITCH VRUBEL 1856 Omsk - St.MIKHAIL ALEXANDROVITCH VRUBEL 1856 Omsk - St. Petersburg 1910 (attr.) Kleidentwurf für die Ehefrau des Künstlers, Nadeschda Iwanowna Zabela-Wrubel Dress design for the wife of the artist, Nadezhda ISee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE "Scarabée" perfume bottleLALIQUE "Scarabée" perfume bottle for Piver (L.T.), France, des. 1910 M p. 946 no. 1 Clear and frosted glass with amber patina Original paper labels, base and stopper etched 334 3 1/4" x 2 1/2" x 1 3See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Three perfume bottlesLALIQUE "Petites Feuilles," "Telline," and "Perles," perfume bottles, France, des. 1910/20/26 M p. 325 no. 478, p. 333 no. 508, p. 344 no. 600 Frosted glass, gray and blue patinas All marked Largest:See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1985 lithograph on paper; framed 111.5 x 73.5 cm (cut-out) inscribed on the lower left: A.P signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1980s lithograph on paper; framed 106 x 75.5 cm inscribed and signed by the hand of the artist on the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Kippenberger, Die Welt des Kanarienvogels, Book,Artist book with 186 offset reproductions of drawings Austria, 1989 Martin Kippenberger (1953-1997) – German painter, installation and performance artist, sculptor and photographer Signed ‘KippenbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor.Asien Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor. lithogr. Faltkarte. Leipzig, Wigand (ab Bd. III: Jena, H. Costenoble) 1866-71. Lwdbde. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1.Architektur Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1. Jahrgang, Heft 2-4. Mit zahlr. Abb. u. Grundrissen. Magdeburg, Peters, 1921/22. 4°.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Nachbau, SchwanenflugzeugMarklin Nachbau, Schwanenflugzeug, Germany, 44 cm, Blech, UW ok, mit original Märklin Teilen, aus Privatbesitz, vgl. David Pressland "Die Kunst des Blechspielzeugs", S.126-127See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges RÉCIPON (1860-1920), Androklus / AndroclesGeorges RÉCIPON (1860-1920), Androklus / Androcles Material: Bronze patiniert Maße: 65 x 45 x 60 cm, Zustand: gut Kommentar: Dargestellt ist hier die Entfernung des Dorns aus der Tatze des Löwen duSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee. Potsdamer Platz, 1920, with 10 originalPotsdamer Platz. Oder Die Nächte des neuen Messias. Ekstatische Visionen (Potsdamer Platz or The Nights of the New Messiah. Ecstatic Visions). Munich: Georg Müller Verlag, 1920. Curt Corinth novSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Hektor 13,5cm f/4.5 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum"Nur etwa 150 Exemplare des Luftwaffen HEFAR sind in den Leitz Lieferbüchern nachgewiesen. Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 14. November 1940 an die Luftwaffe in SchweriSee Sold Price
2020Leica Model AÄußerst schön erhaltene, späte Leica IA im unangetasteten Originalzustand. In den 90 Jahren seit ihrer Produktion wurde die Kamera offenbar kaum benutzt. Die Blende des Elmar Objektivs verharzt (sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summitar 5cm f/2 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" *Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 03. Oktober 1940 an die Luftwaffe in Berlin mit der Liefernummer 19148. "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" Gravur in der frühen Schriftart seitlichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí(1904 Figueras - 1989 ebenda) nach "La tentation de Saint-Antoine"/"The Temptation of St. Anthony" (Die Versuchung des Hl. Antonius). Originaltitel Farblithographie oder Farboffset/Velin. KüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter von Blaas(1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien) Bildnis eines Edelmannes Ausdrucksstarkes, für die Zeit des Biedermeier repräsentativ gemaltes Brustporträt eines Adeligen vor rotem VorhangSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Klimt Framed Heliogravure Numbered w COAGustav Klimt Framed Heliogravure Titled "Die Hetarengesprahe Des Lukian" Numbered 419/450 with Certificate of Authenticity. Framed measures 24 inches x 28 inches, art measures 11 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norbert Tadeusz(1940 Dortmund - 2011 Düsseldorf) "Tankstelle". Originaltitel Neoexpressionistische, 1971 entstandene Arbeit des Künstlers, die in Ihrer Farbigkeit und mit ihrer nächtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rudolf Epp Woman w Children Munich School PaintingSigned original oil on canvas painting by Rudolf Epp (1834-1910 Germany) Depicts a genre scene with a mother and two girls picking flowers. Signed lower left. Housed in an antique gold leaf frame. WorSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID CredenzaRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 – 1957) Credenza, Germany, ca. 1905 Oak, wrought iron Unmarked 44" x 47" x 25" Provenance: Quittenbaum's, Germany, November 1999 Literature: Die Kunst, July 1910, p. 133See Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE DIE-CUT SIGN FOR PRIMLEY'S CHEWING GUMA circa 1910 chromolithographed die-cut cardstock advertising piece for Primley's California Fruit Chewing Gum, Sweetens the Breath - Better Than Money. Cut-out measures 14 x 10.75 inches in a 16.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPiasaRudolf Steiner (1861-1925) Pair of 'Schreinereinstuhl' chairs ('carpenter chairs')€6,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranz von Stuck (1863 Tettenweis - 1928 D??ín), 'Die Mutter des Künstlers', 1894€200
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHGOI Jupiter 5cm f/1.5 Prototype & GOI Teleobjektiv 135mm f/5.5 Prototype€8,000
211 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberGroße Holzfigur. Calao Vogel. Senufo. Elfenbeinküste. Um 1920.See Sold Price
85 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberJulius Walter HAMMER (1873 - 1922). Überreichung des Friedensvertrags in Versaille. 1919.See Sold Price