Sold20212015 Ruffino Riserva Ducale Chianti Classico 750 MLAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sealed 1997 Castell'In Villa Chianti Classico Riserva 750mlAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold20212014 Ruffino Riserva Ducale 75 CLAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold20212016 Marchese Antinori Chianti Classico Riserva RedAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold20212016 Carpineto Chianti Classico Riserva 750 MLAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2018NOBILI VITTORIO_x000D_ Quattro sedie mod. MedeaCompensato curvato e struttura in metallo laccato.Segnalazione Compasso dĂąâŹâąOro 1956.Prod. Tagliabue 1955cm 85x68x45,5Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950-1980", Mondadori, 1985, pag. 90See Sold Price
Sold2017NOBILI VITTORIO_x000D_ Due sedie mod MedeaCompensato curvato e struttura in metallo laccato.Segnalazione Compasso dĂąâŹâąOro 1956.Prod. Tagliabue 1955cm 85x68x45,5Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950-1980", Mondadori, 1985, pag. 90See Sold Price
Sold20162 sterling bottle covers, "Ruffino Chiante Classico",2 sterling bottle covers, "Ruffino Chiante Classico", 9.75" tall. Please refer to images for general condition, all items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIANFRANCO FRATTINICoppia di poltrone mod. 849. Legno di noce tessuto imbottito. Segnalazione al Compasso d'Oro nel 1956. Produzione Cassina, 1956 ca. cm 74x83x71 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY G. FRATTINI P. C. Santini, Gli anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gianfranco Frattini,Poltrona modello 849 in legno con rivestimenti in pelle. Segnalazione al Compasso dĂąâŹâąOro nel 1956. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1956 cm 82x73x70, Bibliogra a G. Gramigna, P. Bindi, Il Design in ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gianfranco Frattini,Poltrona modello 849 in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Segnalazione al Compasso dâŹâąOro nel 1956. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1956 cm 82x73x70, Bibliogra a G. Gramigna, P. Bindi, Il Design in ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco Frattini,Poltrona modello 849 in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Segnalazione al Compasso dĂąâŹâąOro nel 1956. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1956 cm 82x73x70, Bibliografia P. C. Santini, Gli anni del design italSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARAFFA IN PORCELLANACaraffa in porcellana dorata ad oro zecchino, riserva raffigurante Paolina sorella di Napoleone .Francia, XIX secolo.Mis. h 28 D 17 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio PontiQuattro sedie mod. Superleggera Legno di frassino laccato, corda intrecciata. Prod. Cassina, 1956 ca. Segnalazione Compasso d'Oro 1957. Etichetta del produttore. cm 84x40x42See Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale in lastra a schiava rigido realizzatoBracciale in lastra a schiava rigido realizzato in oro giallo, apribile, con smalti neri e decoro a volume centrale di stile classico. Dimensioni 2,7 cm di larghezza 6,5 per 5 cm diametro. Peso 41,17See Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE, CA. 1956-1957 CajaRELOJ ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE, CA. 1956-1957 Caja y brazalete Jubilé en acero y oro amarillo de 18K. Movimiento automåtico.Rolex Oyster Perpetual Date, ca. 1956-1957 watch with steel case andSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Ăber einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1956BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1956 IMPORTANT COLLIER DRAPERIE DIAMANTS Le tour de cou est orné de diamants baguettes de tailles dégressives. Au centre une guirlande retenue par des agrafes enrichiSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Scott "Nine Pears on a White Plate", c. 1956 Oil on CanvasWilliam Scott (British, 1913-1989). Signed "W Scott" on verso. Oil on canvas painting, 19 3/8" x 27 7/8", framed. Exhibition: Exhibited at Gimpel Fils, London, 1985, catalogue checklist no. 6; 1986 exSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FERNANDO AMORSOLO OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, 1956Fernando Cueto Amorsolo (1892 - 1972), "Preparing the Meal," 1956, oil on canvas. Signed by the artist and dated on the lower right.Note: Fernando Amorsolo is widely recognized as the foremost artistSee Sold Price
Sold20221956 Cadillac Eldorado Biarritz Convertible Chassis no. 56620731791956 Cadillac Eldorado Biarritz Convertible Chassis no. 5662073179 364ci OHV V8 Engine Single Carter WCFB 4-Barrel Carburetor 305bhp at 4,600rpm 3-Speed Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission IndependentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flavio Poli, Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461Flavio Poli Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461 Barovier Seguso FerroItaly, 1936incamiciato glass with cristallo and gold leaf applications8 dia x 16 h in (20 x 41 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANFRANCO FRATTINI, Poltrona modello “849”âŹ800
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) TĂȘte (Head) 1956 Madoura Smiling Ceramic Plate with COA and Paperwork$1,700(6 bids)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge Nakashima Walnut and Pandanus Cloth Sliding Three-Door Cabinet 1956$13,000
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge Nakashima Walnut and Pandanus Cloth Sliding Two-Door Cabinet 1956$10,000
6 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.RAYMOND WILLIAMS, DITIDAHT/NUU-CHAH-NULTH, NORTHWEST COAST, Mask, 1956CA$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalCher's 3 Original California License Plates to 1956 Ford Truck$240(5 bids)
4 days LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 5685RH Northern Pacific ABA 5 Car Passenger Set from 1956$550(5 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sANTONIO SANNINO (Italy, 1956-), Italian landscape with olive trees., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 47.5".$250
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPoul Kjaerholm PK 101 Chrome Plated Steel Pendant Candle Holder Designed in 1956$750