Sold2017Country store sign, Occident Flour, pictures samples ofCountry store sign, Occident Flour, pictures samples of grinds made, Russell-Miller Milling Co.-Minneapolis, MN, VG+ cond, 9"H x 14"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Occident Flour Russell-Miller Miller Co. Metal Signrated 8.9, 9"x14", SST cardboard back sign has excellent color and shine, has few fine scratches. See Sold Price
Sold2021Tucketts Preferred Cigars Die Cut Counter Display andTwo (2). Canadian. 1910s. Lithographed cardboard and painted steel with applied decals. Cardboard display marked, "C.O. 157" lower right edge. Pantelas display is separated into two pieces. PreferredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canadian Club Cigars Die Cut Counter DisplayAmerican. 1940s. Single sided lithographed cardboard. Extremely minor edge wear. Marked, "Nat'l Litho Window Adv. Co.N.Y." lower right corner. 15.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven-Up "Here's Your Family" Store DisplayAmerican. 1948. Single sided cardboard, die cut. Marked, "Copyright 1948 By The Seven-Up Co. St. Louis, MO Litho in U.S.A. C-4-48" lower right edge. Light water staining and surface fade. Losses fromSee Sold Price
2017CARMEN MILLING CO. CUSTOM DISPLAY CABINETSBank of (5) separate display cases with (2) matching and (3) different configurations of shelving. fine quality maple veneer case with glass shelving. approximately 8 feet high by 30 feet assembled. ISee Sold Price
Sold20238 Pr. Mother of Pearl & Cloisonne CufflinksDESCRIPTION: Eight pair of mother of pearl and enamel cloisonne cufflinks. All designed with human figures. Each with the original cardboard display square. FKJ Co. marked on each display square. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Pr. 19th-20th C. Mother of Pearl & Cloisonne CufflinksDESCRIPTION: 19th-20th century eight pair of mother of pearl and enamel cloisonne cufflinks. All designed with human figures. Each with the original cardboard display square. FKJ Co. marked on each diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Frost Fontaine Original Store Display SignJack Frost Fontaine French Fondant Co. Candy Ice Cream Making cardboard store display sign. 'For Making Candy, Ice Cream, Icings and Cakes.' Rare vintage sign measures 14.125-in. x 11.125-in. sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Guitars Store Display SignVintage sign made by Permanent Sign and Display Co. Tin over cardboard. 9\"x9\"See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Roses Flour "The World's Best" SignCanadian. 1930s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). Outstanding graphics for a porcelain sign. One of the great Canadian general store signs. Lake of the Woods Milling Co. Keewatin. 42" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold20171949 Coca-Cola Diecut Cardboard Display12.5" x 12". 1949 Coca-Cola Diecut Cardboard Display. Countertop easel version. Condition: Very Good. Edge wear. Easel stand never extended.See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Dry Cardboard Christmas DisplayAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed cardboard. Marked, "Litho in U.S.A" lower right edge. A 5' high counter or floor cardboard display stand up. Retains original easel back. Horizontal factory crease througSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pepsi-Cola Cardboard Counter-Top Stand-Up23" x 16”. Pepsi-Cola Cardboard Counter-Top Stand-Up. Once displayed as wall-art inside the Pepsi-Cola Bottling Plant in Sudbury, ON. This cardboard display was recently discovered along with severaSee Sold Price
Sold20161989-1993 US Mint Proof Sets (5 Sets)The lot features the 1889, 1990, 1991, 1992, and 1993 United States Mint Proof Sets. These are all San Francisco minted five coin sets in the hermetically sealed holders and purple cardboard display.See Sold Price
Sold20161994-1998 US Mint Proof Sets (5 Sets)The lot features 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, and 1998 United States Mint Proof Sets. These are all San Francisco minted five coin sets in the hermetically sealed holders and green cardboard display. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2015540. Wrigley Lithographed Cardboard Display Sign On540. Wrigley Lithographed Cardboard Display Sign On Stand. Circa 1930. Stand marked “Wrigley’s,” sign stamped “F.W. Woolworth Co.” Showing six different brands of gum. 18 x 14”. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021SST Royal Patent Flour Nickel Plate Milling Co. signThis is Painesville, Ohio tin over cardboard sign with some fading and some wear along edges. 11 3/8 in x 11 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023OCCIDENT MILLING CO. TIN-OVER-CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN.TOC. C. 1920's Occident Milling Company tin-over-cardboard advertising sign. CONDITION: Areas of minor paint loss and rusting at the bottom left-hand corner, as well as, scratches all the way throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aspen Favorite Mining & Milling Co. Stock Certificate [155305]Rare. Inc. in Colorado. No. 453, issued for 2,000 shares to WB Boardman on March 1st, 1895 in Aspen. Signed by president Miller and secretary Stallord. Not cancelled. Brown border and print, mining viSee Sold Price
Sold202450th Anniversary Red Ryder Advertising Cardboard Display1987 Red Ryder Ent. Daisy Mfg. Co. Approximately 34'' with white flap x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Sleepy Eye Milling Co. Cloth Flour BagEarly Sleep Sleepy Eye Milling CO. cloth flour bag. Nice condition with some fading and wear from use and age. Does have a few small holes. Displays very well with great graphics. Overall it measuresSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Automobile Accessory Antenna Radar Arial Intensifier Countertop Display$42(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co. Advertising Cardboard Fan.$25(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGeorge Nelson, 'Bubble' ceiling light with replacement shade, 1952 (design)€500