Sold2017Homann: Map of Russia, 17531753 J. Homann Map of Russia -- Imperii Russici et Tartariae Universae tam Majoris et Asiaticae, quam Minoris et Europaeae Tabula. 1753 Nurnberg. 19.2 x 22.4 in. A fantastic map of Russia from the BalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Homann Map of Russia, 1753Cartographer: J. Homann Year/Place of Publishing: 1753 Nurnberg 1753 Homann Map of Russia -- Imperii Russici et Tartariae Universae tam Majoris et Asiaticae, quam Minoris et Europaeae Tabula…. A fanSee Sold Price
Sold20221730 Homann Map of Russia -- Imperii Russici etTitle: 1730 Homann Map of Russia -- Imperii Russici et Tartariae Universae tam Majoris et Asiaticae, quam Minoris et Europaeae Tabula… Cartographer: J. Homann Date/Place: 1730 Nurnberg DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold20211739 Haas/Homann Map of the Russian Empire -- ImperiiTitle: 1739 Haas/Homann Map of the Russian Empire -- Imperii Russici et Tartariae Universae tam Majoris et Asiaticae, quam Minoris et Europaeae Tabula… Cartographer: Haas/Homann Year / Place: 1739,See Sold Price
Sold2016Homann map of Russian Empire 1739Heading: Author: Homann Heirs Title: Imperii Russici et Tartariae Universae, tam majoris et Asiaticae, quam minoris et Europaeae Tabula...opera Ioh. Matthiae Hasii Place Published: Nuremburg PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seutter map centered on Black Sea c.1730Heading: Author: Seutter, Matthew Title: Nova et accurata Tartariae Europae seu Minoris et in specie Crimeae Delineatio Geographica... Place Published: Augsburg Publisher: Date Published: c.See Sold Price
Sold2019Map of Russia 1730Heading: Author: Seutter, Matthew Title: Moscoviae seu Russiae Magnae Generalis Tabula, quâ Lapponia, Norvegia, Suecia, Dania, Polonia, Hungaria Maximaeque partes Germaniae, Tartaniae, Turcici ImperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russia.- Blaeu (Johannes) Russiae, vulgo MoscoviaRussia.- Blaeu (Johannes) Russiae, vulgo Moscovia Dictae Partes Septentrionalis et Orientalis, map of northern Russia with serveral bears and elk illustrated throughout the landscape, decorated with tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russiae, Vulgo Moscovia dictae [C. 1610 or later][Russia] RUSSIAE, Vulgo Moscovia dictae, Partes Septentrionalis et Orientalis. Auctore Isaaco Massa. [Ca. 1610 or later.] Hand-coloring faded but visible. 16 ½” x 20 7/8”. Double page. Mounted toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carte De Tartarie (Magnae Tartariae Tabula) 1750CARTE DE Tartarie (Magnae Tartariae Tabula) . By I. Covens et C. Mortier, 62 x 53.5 cm, 1750 C, Condition: Top Corners are torn off No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy sSee Sold Price
Sold20181720 Homann Map of Black Sea, Southern Russia andTitle/Content of Map: 1720 Homann Map of Black Sea, Southern Russia and Ukraine -- Tabula Geographica qua pars Russiae Magnae Pontus Euxinus seu Mare Nigrum et Tartaria Minor cum finitimis Bulgariae,See Sold Price
Sold20241720 Tabula Geographica Homann Map of Black Sea18th Century 1720 Tabula Geographica Homann Map of Black Sea - Tabula Geographica qua pars Russiae Magnae Pontus Euxinus seu Mare Nigrum et Tartaria Minor cum finitimis Bulgariae, et Romaniae et NatolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Ortelius and Jacob Van Meurs, Two Vintage MapsABRAHAM ORTELIUS and JACOBUS VAN MEURS (Belgian, 1527-1598), (Dutch, 1760-1824), Tartariae Sive Magni Chami Regni typus, circa 1609 AND Novissima et Accuratissima Totius Americae Descriptio per JacobuSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOBIAS CONRAD LOTTER (German 1717-1777) A MAP,TOBIAS CONRAD LOTTER (German 1717-1777) A MAP, "SPATIOSISSIMUM IMPERIUM RUSSIAE MAGNAE JUXTA RECENTIFSIMAS OBFERVATIONES MAPPA GEOGRAPHICA..." "...accuratifsime delineatum opera et fumtibus Tobiae ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude cabochon pesant environ 9,10 cts, entourée de diamants taille hit-huit, baguette, trapézoïdale et pentagonale, l'&See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT BRACELET « SCHIAVA » EN OR ET DIAMANTSentièrement orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette poids total 100 cts, poinçon 750, accompagné d'une lettre Poids 237,80 g environ, diamètSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftBonhamsDIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902-1985) 'Cerfs et aux Chiens' Trapezoidale Tablecirca 1969patinated bronze,...$120,000
1 day LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVery Rare Doll et Cie Germany Live Steam Tinplate Four Seater Open Touring Car£1,800
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Philadelphia & Pennsylvania] Penn, William, et al.: Signed Birth Certificate$1,500
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French, 1886-1968) J'aime Peindre (Blanc et Noir), 1954$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Philadelphia & Pennsylvania] Logan, James, et al.: Signed Land Patent$1,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJanice BIALA (1903-2000). Venise (vers 1959). Collage et aquarelle. 20 x 25 cm Provenance :€300
Jun 25BonhamsAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Sex Parts 1978Signé et numéroté 7/30Imprimé par Rupe...€4,000
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Natural History] Bonaparte, Charles Lucian, and John James Audubon, et al.: American Ornithology; o$1,000
19 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHébert, Henri - "La vie est parsemée de ronces et d'épines" - 1919CA$2,000
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsIntercolonial RR E.T. Wright Switchmans Lantern$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyR. Lalique Crystal Deux Figurines et Masque Brooch$400(1 bid)