Sold20242 Russian 84 Silver Cup Holders2 Russian 84 (875) silver cup holders. Larger with Varvara Baladanova maker's marks, monogrammed 1891 and 1901, 4 5/8"H; smaller with illegible maker's mark, 2 5/8"H. No glass inserts. 416.5 grams totSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Silver Gilt Engraved Footed CupRussian silver gilt engraved footed cup hallmarked at cup base "BC or G", also again in base interior "BC or G,possibly Varvara Baladanova, rubbed combined 84 standard and city mark, possibly Moscow,See Sold Price
Sold2019KLEBNIKOV Russian 84 Silver Tray & Porcelain CupImportant Russian 84 silver open worked ornate leaf designed round tray crafted with fitted opening containing a European gilt trimmed porcelain handled teacup to center. Impressed KLEBNIKOV 84 hallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian 84 Silver Decorative TrayRussian 84 silver tray with engraved floral design and scrolled handles. Marked on rim on underside and weighs 11.8 troy ounces. Measures 14"L x 7 7/8"W. Condition report: good condition, some surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Judaika Silver Tray19th century Judaica silver mark 84 Russian tray, hand carving, good condition, W: 9 inches weight 4.8 ozt (149.3 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Rhodolite Ash Tray Mounted "84" SilverRussian Rhodolite Ash Tray Mounted Silver, Marked "84", Depicting Dragon Heads_x000D_ Dimension: 4 by 7 3/4 inches lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024A RUSSIAN silver tray, Johan Henricson, St Petersburg, 1837A Russian silver tray, by maker Johan Henricson, St. Petersburg, 1837. Marked in two places with Russian 84 silver hallmarks, maker's marks for Johan Henricson ( Active in St petersburgh 1830-1841), aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 SILVER MAN FIGURE ON CARVED JADE STANDA Russian silver figure of a man holding a tray with bread and salt. Mounted on a hand carved jade stand with a rocaille to the base. The rocaille is adorned with a gemstone. Marked with 84 Russian siSee Sold Price
Sold2021A (lot of 2) Russian .84 silver kovsh and undertrayA (lot of 2) Russian .84 silver kovsh and undertray, the kovsh with a cross handle, the sides with inscription; the tray with cross light by rays of light, enclosed by an inscription, the tray 5.5"d,See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ITEMS 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER (84-FINE) ,TWO ITEMS 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER (84-FINE) . Including shaped rectangular tray, 1868, by Kordes, 12 3/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. ; and footed circular bowl, 1870, by "CAS", D: 8 1/4 in. Both fully hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1895 84 Russian silver unique set for Punch, 7 parts including a tray with 6 charkas, in very goodA 1895 84 Russian silver unique set for Punch, 7 parts including a tray with 6 charkas, in very good condition relative to the age of the item, signed - overall weight 1,750 gr - diameter of the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval tray, two cups on an oval trayOval tray, two cups on an oval tray, probably Russia, c. 1900, silver 84 zolotniki (875/000), moulded form, matching curved rim, the wall with floral engraved decoration and niello work, l. 26 cm, appSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER DECORATIVE TRAYRARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER DECORATIVE TRAY Russian silver tray with engraved floral design and scrolled handles. Marked with Russian hallmarks, stamped with Silver '84' marks and silver assay mark 'See Sold Price
Sold2023A 1883 Russian silver samovar by Johan Olsonius & Faberge silver trayA Russian silver samovar by Johan Ferdinand Olsonius, St Petersburg 1883. All pieces of the samovar stamped with the maker's marl " J.O" for johan Olsonius, "84" and the hallmark for St. Petersburg (gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian silver tray, Moscow, M. Kilpelein, 1874A Russian silver tray, Moscow, M. Kilpelein, 1874Engraved and guilloched silver tray with view of Moscow. Stamped with hallmark, 84-standard, assayer's mark of Victor Savinkov "VS1874" and master's maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian silver tray - Moscow 1879Russian silver tray - Moscow 1879 of rectangular shape with side handles, the flap with floral reserves centred by a view of the city. Fully hallmarked for a silver fineness of 84 zolotniks (875/1000)See Sold Price
Sold201519TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER TRAYMarked 84 and maker's marks , 14" x 9". Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2021FANCY MINIATURE RUSSIAN SILVER SAMOVARMARKED WITH RUSSIAN HALLMARK 84. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. TRAY IS 8" x 5" / POT IS 11" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Oval TrayImpressive Large 875 stand silver oval tray. 27 x 12 inches, stepped flowing border, Crowned monogram. Marked 84 zolotniks. Maker AK, ( A. Kurdin) Line Item # 01-0314See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Russian Silver Repousse Handled Traymade in 1830, stamped "84, IN? HA 1830" together with an illegible oval mark. Use wear, bends, light scratches. 15 1/4" wide, 24 1/2" long. Weight: 66.895 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Enameled Silver Cigarette Case* A Russian Enameled Silver Cigarette Case Mark of Varvara Baladanov, Moscow, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the case with polychrome foliate scroll and geometric decoration. marked with '84' standard oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver Kiddish Cup Set and Tray Moscow 1700-1720Russian Silver Kiddish Cup Set and Tray: Marked with 84 and Double Headed Imperial Dragon. Total weight is 520 grams. 4" tall. Tray is 8.5" in diameter.See Sold Price