Sold2021Russian Art Nouveau Silver Plaque, Moscow, 1908-1917.Russian Art Nouveau Silver Plaque, Moscow, 1908-1917. Floral and foliage ornaments, probably made to be applied to a book binding. Marked. 27x20cm. 236gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSHAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH AND SPOON Russian, Moscow, 6th Artel, 1908-1917 Of traditional form. The sides with olive green, cream and purple panels decorated with polychSee Sold Price
Sold201711th Artel shaded cloisonne enamel kovshA Russian silver gilt and shaded cloisonne enamel kovsh, 11th Artel, Moscow, 1908-1917. In Art Nouveau or stil' modern taste, the exterior enameled with brightly-colored stylized tulips, blossoms, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Russian Art Nouveau Silver PurseAn Antique Russian Art Nouveau Silver PurseRussia, 1908-1917, a finely embossed,Tzarist era, Art Nouveau style silver purse depicting a winged cupid sitting atop a lavish floral trellis. The reverse wSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE SILVER PLAQUE Russian, Moscow, Fedor Lorie,A LARGE SILVER PLAQUE Russian, Moscow, Fedor Lorie, workmaster Egor Cheryatov, 1908-1917 Repoussé and chased with a snake and a laurel branch. Engraved Cyrillic dedication inscription, dated '1927'.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ENAMEL SILVER SPOONS SET IN CASEAn antique Russian Art Nouveau style set of twelve gilt silver and enamel demitasse spoons by Feodor Ruckert, retailed by Kkhlebnikov, Moscow. Circa: 1908 to 1918. The reverse surface is embellished wSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SILVER-GILT AND SHADED ENAMEL PLAQUE Russian, Moscow,A SILVER-GILT AND SHADED ENAMEL PLAQUE Russian, Moscow, 20th Artel, 1908-1917 Decorated with scrolling foliage in finely shaded cloisonné enamel. Marked with assayer's mark and master's mark '20A'. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.OVCHINNIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante Bogatyr con orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 11,5, prof. cm 9; peso gr 263 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF I. OVCHINNIKOV;See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante uomini su di un albero; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11; peso gr 215 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante scena di caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 9; peso gr 232 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917di forma rettangolare raffigurante caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 213 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO D.NICKITIN di forma rettangolare raffigurante un orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 9, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 239 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF D. NICKITIN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO ARTEL 2a tre piedini, corpo a coppa a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a volatile- difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 11- peso gr 363 A RUSSIAN SILVER COVERED CUP, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF 2ND ARTEL- DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2022A massive Russian silver cigarette case with depiction of Lenin, Moscow, Ivan Butuzov, 1908 - 1917A massive Russian silver cigarette case with depiction of Lenin, Moscow, Ivan Butuzov, 1908 - 1917 Silver. Lid with polychrome-painted enamel plaque showing Lenin with workers. Stamped inside with assSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian silver cigarette caseWith Art Nouveau floral and foliate engravings on the front, monogrammed. Moscow, 1896 - 1908. Ivan Sergeyevich Lebedkin. 140g. L 8.9 cm (3 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE GIOIA INASPETTATA CONPARZIALMENTE DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF UNEXPECTED JOY' WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-See Sold Price
Sold2016A LATE 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER GOBLETA LATE 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER GOBLET Moscow, by Pyotr Abrosimov, C1900. 193 grams. 4.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2022NO RESERVE - A FINE SET OF ANTIQUE IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SPOONS, MOSCOW 1908-1917 in 84NO RESERVE - A FINE SET OF ANTIQUE IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SPOONS, MOSCOW 1908-1917 in 84 zoloitnik silver, comprising twelve tea spoons and two larger serving spoons, the spoons all profuselySee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabergé .875 Silver Hand Mirror,Fabergé .875 Silver Hand Mirror, Moscow, 1908-1917, the oval mirror enclosed by reeded rim, the sides with alternating rosettes and reeds, in a fitted case, 84 zolotnik standard, marked К.See Sold Price
SoldRussian .875 Silver Cigarette Case,Russian .875 Silver Cigarette Case, Moscow, 1908-1917, maker's mark 'PTS' in Cyrillic, of rectangular form, the striated case with applied charms and monograms, gilded interior with inscription and sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian lacquered silver beakerA Russian lacquered silver beaker, Khlebnikov, Moscow, 1908-1917. Painted with a scene of a Russian troika on a red ground. Struck with maker's marks and 84 standard. Some wear to lacquer at base andSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA distinguished Russian silver writing set, Moscow, Pavel Ovchinnikov, 1908 - 1917€10,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82139: A Russian Partial Gilt Silver, Cloisonné and Sh$3,400
May 17Heritage Auctions82004: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé F$15,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82152: A Feodor Rückert En Plein and Cloisonné Enamel$20,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver Art Nouveau creamer with bogatyr, Moscow, M. Tarasov, dated 1909€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver art nouveau Kovsh, St. Petersburg, Ivan Khlebnikov, circa 1905€1,200
May 17Heritage Auctions82035: Nicholas II: An Imperial Fabergé Gem-Set Silver$15,000