Sold2022ARMENIAN PAINTING MAQUETTE FOR POSTER BY RUKHKYANRachiya Rukhkyan (Armenian, Soviet artist, 1919–1992) mixed media (watercolor, pen, and pencil) painting on paper, the original unique illustration, maquette for a poster, 30th Anniversary of KSee Sold Price
Sold2021IVAN IAKOVLEVICH BILIBIN 'MOROZKO' WATERCOLORIvan Iakovlevich Bilibin (Russian/French, 1876-1942) watercolor and gouache on paper depicting Father Frost and peasant girl seated on magic box. Study for the Russian fairy tale, Morozko. MonogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ivan Bilibin (Russian, 1886 - 1942) "Russian Knights.Ivan Bilibin (Russian, 1886 - 1942) "Russian Knights. Illustration" watercolor, pencil and ink on paper 10 1/2" x 11 1/4", frame 17" x 14 3/4", under glass. We don't believe it is original, sold as "SSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PENCIL PAINTING BY IVAN SHISHKINGraphite pencil on paper drawing by Ivan Shishkin, 1832 to 1898, a Russian landscape artist and academic. The artwork depicts a sketch of a forest. Titled Edge of the Forest. Signed by the artist, datSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raphael Soyer (russian,NY,1899-1987) pencil watercolorARTIST: Raphael Soyer (Russia, New York, 1899 - 1987) NAME: Two Studies of Sleeping Woman MEDIUM: pencil and watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 22 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2018Raphael Soyer, Reading Couple, Pencil and WatercolorArtist: Raphael Soyer, Russian/American (1899 - 1987) Title: Reading Couple Year: circa 1930 Medium: Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, signed Image Size: 7 x 9 inches Size: in. (cm) Frame Size: 13 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall: Still Life with Vase and FishMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985) attributed: watercolor on paper, signed in pencil bottom right, unframed.Marc Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. As an early modeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with gouache and traces of pencil on wove paper, suprematist composition, signed with the artist's initials (*Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). Dated 1921. 9 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches. Good condition overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on light-tan colored wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic with the artist's initials (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 8 5/8 x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on heavy wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* with the artist's initials (Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). Dated '22. 6 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Good condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic with the artist's initials (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 7 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Small chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on heavy wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* with the artist's initials (Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). Dated 1929. 6 x 4 1/4 inches. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Kliun watercolor on paper Russian SuprematismWatercolor on paper. Signed lower right side. From a private collection. 8,4 x 11,3 in. (21,4 x 28,7 cm). Ivan Kliun (Russian, 1870-1943). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. AbstraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail Matorin (1901-1976) Mixed Media (Russia)Oil, watercolor and pencil, "The Kremlin dated 1959. Acquirred directly from the artist, Moscow. Sight 16 x 12, frame- 20.25 x 16.875See Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail Matorin (1901-1976) Mixed Media (Russia)Oil, watercolor and pencil on paper, "Rostov Monastery" dated 1960. Acquired dircetly from the artist. Sight 14 x 11, frame- 20.75 x 17.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Kliun* (1873-1943) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on greyish-brown wove paper, Suprematist composition. Signed with the artist's initials in cyrillic and dated '22 (Ivan Kliun*, 1873-1943). 9 x 7 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun* (1873-1943) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with pencil on greyish-brown wove paper, Suprematist composition. Signed with the artist's initials in cyrillic and dated '22 (Ivan Kliun*, 1873-1943). 9 3/8 x 8 inches. Small cSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET THEATRE COSTUME DESIGN PAINTINGThe lot includes two vintage costume design drawings by the anonymous artist - a theatrical costume design for the Mole, done in ink, pencil, and watercolor on paper, with numerous markings and fabricSee Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMUnknown artist. Village festival. - Early 19th cent. Watercolor on paper, pencil. - 53x49 cm.€320
2 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsEvgeniya Golik, Russian Circus Girl Irene Watercolor & Pencil$11(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Mixed Media Of A Plane, Train And Dam$1
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Watercolor Spiral & B. Miss Chair$10,000