Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY EDUARD STEINBERGEduard Edik Steinberg, Russian Soviet, French, 1937 to 2012, oil painting on board depicting a geometric abstract composition, 1979. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Eduard Arkadyevich SteiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY EDUARD STEINBERGEduard Edik Steinberg, Russian Soviet, French, 1937 to 2012, oil painting on canvas depicting geometric abstract composition, 1974. Signed and dated lower right. Additionally signed and dated on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN TRUTOVSKYKonstantin Trutovsky Russian, Ukrainian, 1826 to 1893, mixed media, watercolor, gouache, pencil painting on paper, Young Woman With Basket Of Eggs, 1863. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV 1938-2018 RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING ON THICK PAPERVLADIMIR YAKOVLEV 1938-2018 RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING ON THICK PAPER. Vladimir Yakovlev. Plant in a pot. Oil on thick paper. Image size 13.5in by 9.5in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY OSTROUMOVA LEBEDEVAAnna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (Russian, Soviet, 1871-1955) gouache painting on paper, Descent from the Stocks of the Baltic Plant, circa the 1920s. Signed and titled on verso. Framed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER MARC CHAGALLGouache on paper painting representing a multi-figure composition in the style of Marc Chagall, 1887-1985, a French Modernist artist. The artwork depicts Chagall himself with a palette, the houses ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY ISSACHAR BER RYBACKIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian, American, 1897-1935) gouache and watercolor painting on paper depicting flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. Ryback is generally regarded as an important contributor to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, gouache painting on paper depicting a still life with table wares. Signed lower right. Framed. Mikhail Larionov was a painter, graphic artist,See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING CIRCUS BY VADIM RYNDINVadim Fedorovich Ryndin (Russian, 1902-1974) gouache painting on paper depicting a circus scene with clowns, 1936. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Inscribed and several sketches in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BOY BY SERGEY BORDACHEVSergey Mikhailovich Bordachev (Russian, born 1948) gouache and watercolor painting on paper, Sick Boy, 1973.Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the verso. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY EUGENE LANCERAYGouache on paper painting by Eugene Lanceray. The artwork depicts a group of people dancing and playing musical instruments. Presumably a sketch for a book illustration. Signed by the artist in the loSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING MEETING BY B. VICTORThe Meeting - two paintings, gouache on paper, signed and dated by the Russian artist Victor B.U., 1999, at the lower right. The first picture depicts a knight in armor on a horse in a winter landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA gouache painting on paper, Time, depicting an abstract composition, after Alexander Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956. Inscribed, Rodchenko and dated 1969, upper right. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY VERA KHLEBNIKOVAVera Vladimirovna Khlebnikova, Russian, Soviet, 1891 to 1941, gouache painting on paper depicting a female portrait and city scape, 1924. Signed lower left. Dated lower to the center. Vera VladimirovnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of Russian Gouache PaintingsMedium: Gouache on paper. Dimensions: 11 x 8, 11 x 9, 10 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Signature: Each in lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SCENE GOUACHE PAINTING BY MARTIROS SARIANMartiros Seregeevich Sarian, Russian, Soviet, Armenian, 1880 to 1972, gouache painting on paper depicting a Yerevan street scene, 1911. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Martiros Saryan was a SoviSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEKSEY MORGUNOV RUSSIAN ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTINGGouache on paper painting by Aleksey Morgunov, 1884 to 1935, a Russian Avantgarde painter, friend of Kazimir Malevich and Ivan Kliun. The artwork represents a Constructivist composition of geometric sSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOVIET LENIN GOUACHE PAINTING BY ANDREI MYLNIKOVAndrei Andreevich Mylnikov, Russian, Soviet, 1919 to 2012, watercolor and gouache painting on board depicting a scene with Vladimir Lenin, 1946. Signed with initials lower left. Inscribed with a monogSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING SIGNED L POPOVAGouache on paper painting, an abstract geometrical sketch in red, blue, yellow, and brown. Signed L. Popova in the lower left. Lyubov Popova, 1889 to 1924, was a Russian avant-garde artist and designeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY VERA KHLEBNIKOVAVera Vladimirovna Khlebnikova, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1941, gouache painting on paper, The Portrait of Moisey Solomonovich Askinazi. Signed lower right. Titled upper right. Moisey Solomonovich ASee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN WOMAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY ELENA POLENOVAElena Polenova, Russian, 1850 to 1898, gouache painting on paper depicting a portrait of a woman. Signed with initials, lower right. Framed. Elena Dmitrievna Polenova was a Russian artist, graphic artSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache by Eduard Steinberg-AmbassadorGouache by Eduard Steinberg.Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo was the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSR and Egypt.David Killen Gallery does not guaranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Gouache on paper Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Upper right of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A RUSSIAN GOUACHE STAGE DESIGN PAINTINGGouache on paper painting in the manner of Sergei Yurievich Sudeikin (1883 - 1946), Russian. The painting depicts a fantastic scene with Slavic decorative elements and a view of a building with domes.See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract gouache on paper landscape€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Wassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract landscape composition€800
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Wassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract women€700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKASIMIR MALEVICH - Suprematist Composition - Gouache, watercolor, and pen & ink on paper$16,000
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"$4,250(6 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Old Master Ancient Figural Landscape Watercolor and Gouache Painting$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933$50(1 bid)