Sold2022Russian Icon of Christ with Silver OkladRussian, 19th century tempera on wooden panel fully rendered icon depicting Christ with hallmarked silver oklad and raised halo, each hallmarked "A. K./1847" with standard mark "84", from Moscow, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Christ Pantokrator" with silver oklad and kiot. - circa 1900. - 20x19 cm.Oil on wood, levkas. Overlaid with silver oklad. Marked with 84 standard, master's mark and head in kokoshnik to the right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Christ Pantocrator" with silver oklad. - Moscow, XIX. - 22x18 cm.Oil on wood, levkas. Overlaid with a silver oklad. Marks: 84 standard, city hallmark, master's mark "ИЕ" (?).See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Christ Pantocrator" with silver oklad. - 19th century. - 18x15 cm.Oil on wood, levkas. Overlaid with a silver oklad. Marks: 84 standart, city hallmark, master's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON BASMA IN ARGENTO,tempera su tavola - restauri e mancanze cm 28x24 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, CIRCA 1770, MARK OF I PANOV - RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ICON of CHRIST w. SILVER & ENAMEL OKLADRUSSIAN ICON of CHRIST with SILVER and ENAMEL OKLAD For your viewing pleasure is a Russian icon of Christ with a silver and enamel oklad. The image is overlaid with a silver-gilt, repousse, and engravSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian icon of Christ Pantocrator with silver okladAntique Russian icon of Christ Pantocrator with silver oklad. Hallmarked in three places, with "84", maker's mark and assay marks. Dated 1868. Approximate measurements: 10.5"H x 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1874, ORAFO I. ZAKAROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1874, MARKS OF I. ZAKAROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1891, ORAFO I. TARABROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 36x31,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1891, MARKS OF I. TARABROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON BASMA IN ARGENTO DORATO,tempera su metallo- restauri cm 10x7 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1896-1908, MARK OF A. NASYEDIN AND A. LUBAVIN WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRANT- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
2018RUSSIAN ICON ON WOOD PANEL, CHRIST, WITH SILVER OKLAD,RUSSIAN ICON ON WOOD PANEL, CHRIST, WITH SILVER OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY. 9 3/4 X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ORTHODOX CHRIST ICON SILVER OKLADAn antique Russian Orthodox hand painted icon of Christ Pantocrator, the Lord Almighty, or Savior Jesus Christ. Mixed media painting: egg tempera, gesso, and levkas on a wood board. The icon feature aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 31x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1896-1908- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO, CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x17,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH PARCEL SILVER GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1890, MARK OF D. GORBANOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Icon Enameled Silver Oklad - Christ PantocratorRussia, ca. 1908 to 1928 CE. Superb Russian icon depicting The Christ Pantocrator. He wears an enamel halo in shades of blue, green, white and gold and holds the scripture in his left hnad, right handSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Russian Icon w/ Silver Oklad Christ**Originally Listed At $2000** Eastern Europe, Russia, ca. 1849. A very special icon depicting Christ holding a globus cruciger (orb surmounted by a cross) that is adorned with the All Seeing Eye of GSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO Etempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 27,5x22,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1838, MARK OF A. TIKONOV- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 19th c Russian Silver Icon of ChristAn early 19th century Russian icon of Christ. Painted wood panel with silver oklad, featuring flowers, chalice, and bread. Stamped with Moscow city hallmark and 1814 date, "84" (.875 fineness), with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN ICON, CHRIST PANTELHONE, WITH GILT SILVER ANDRUSSIAN ICON, CHRIST PANTELHONE, WITH GILT SILVER AND ENAMELED OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY. 12 X 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Russian Silver Oklad Christ Icon w/ Gilt HaloEastern Europe, Russia, ca. late 19th century CE. A beautiful icon of Pantocrator Christ with a silver oklad cover (also riza or oclad which literally means trimming) and a gilt halo. The icon depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Christ Pantocrator Icon Silver Oklad PendantEastern Europe, Russia, ca. 20th century CE. A beautiful icon of Pantocrator Christ with an 89.25% silver oklad cover (also riza or oclad which literally means trimming). The icon depicts Christ delivSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE TRAVELING 875 SILVER RUSSIAN ICON CHRIST PANTOKRATOR GOLD PLATEDSTUNNING ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ICON OF THE CHRIST PANTOKRATOR . ŴITH SILVER GOLD PLATED OKLAD WITH TRAVELING CASE OVERALL SIZE ; 9 x 7,5 cm Reserve: $750.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN SYZRAN ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE UNBURNT€3,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN ICON WITH UNUSUAL SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD SMOLENSKAYA, THE DEESIS, ST.€2,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN ICON WITH GILDED SILVER OKLAD SHOWING ST. CONSTANTIN AND ST. HELENA WITH ST. ANASTASIA€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon with Saint Nicholas with silver oklad, 2nd half of the 19th century (icon), Moscow,€2,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN OLD-BELIEVERS ICON WITH MAGNIFICENT GILDED SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE ENTRY OF MARY TO THE€2,000
5 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Silberoklad-Ikone "Johannes der Krieger"€360(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the Mandylion with silver oklad, 19th century (icon), Moscow, Ivan€2,200
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGMAGNIFICENT RUSSIAN GILDED SILVER OKLAD ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD KASANSKAYA€900