Sold2022Russian icon "Christ Pantocrator" with silver oklad. - Moscow, XIX. - 22x18 cm.Oil on wood, levkas. Overlaid with a silver oklad. Marks: 84 standard, city hallmark, master's mark "ИЕ" (?).See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
2017Christ Pantocrator Oklad Russian Icon, 1899Christ Pantocrator 1899-1908, Russian icon of Christ Pantocrator. Oil on wood with silver-gilt oklad. Hallmarked Moscow, 84 standard (875/1000 silver), maker mark in Cyrillic unknown. 25 x 21.5 cm (9See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Christ Pantocrator" with silver oklad. - 19th century. - 18x15 cm.Oil on wood, levkas. Overlaid with a silver oklad. Marks: 84 standart, city hallmark, master's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon from the mid-19th century. "Christ Pantocrator". Painting on wood. Silver Oklad.Russian icon, mid-19th century. "Christ Pantocrator". Painting on wood. Silver oklad. Contrasts of Moscow "B.C." on bottom, possibly by the goldsmith Aleksey Spiridonov. Silver case with damage. The pSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1874, ORAFO I. ZAKAROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1874, MARKS OF I. ZAKAROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1891, ORAFO I. TARABROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 36x31,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1891, MARKS OF I. TARABROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 31x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1896-1908- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO, CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x17,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH PARCEL SILVER GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1890, MARK OF D. GORBANOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1908-1917, Moscow,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1908-1917, Moscow, with a silver enameled oklad, with a master's mark of "NG," H.- 10 5/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO Etempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 27,5x22,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1838, MARK OF A. TIKONOV- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, late 19th c.,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, late 19th c., Moscow, with a gilt silver oklad, with a partially obscured maker's mark of "?M," presented in a fitted mahogany easel box, Icon- H.- 7 in., W.- 5 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOCRATOR, 19TH C.A Russian icon of Christ Pantocrator, Central Russia, 19th century. Overlaid with silver-gilt repose and chased cover (oklad). Hallmarked Moscow, Imperial warrant and 84 standard (875/1000 silver), asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian icon "Christ the Almighty" in oklad with enamels. - Russia, 19th cent. - 22x18 cm.Russian icon "Christ the Almighty" in oklad with enamels. - Russia, 19th cent. - 22x18 cm. Oil on wood. Silver chased oklad with engraving, gilding and enamels. Hallmark of 84' fineness, assayer's marSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1867, Moscow, withRussian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1867, Moscow, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad with a maker's mark of "AK," perhaps Antip Kuzmichev and an assayer's mark of "BC," perhaps Veniamin Savinsky, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a silver filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG" in Cyrillic, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a silver filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG" in Cyrillic, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER OKLAD ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATORMoscow 1885 31 x 26 cm, Kiot: 34 x 30 cm Condition: Oklad torn and bent at the edges..See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER OKLAD MOUNTED ICON OF CHRISTAN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER OKLAD MOUNTED ICON OF CHRIST THE PANTOCRATOR, MOSCOW, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, Christ shown half length and painted in polychrome egg tempura on board, His right hand raised in blSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christ Pantocrator Oklad Russian Icon, 19th CChrist Pantocrator Oklad Russian Icon, 19th century. Egg tempera, gesso on wood. Overlaid with repousse and chased silver oklad. Hallmarked 84. 2" x 1 1/2" (5 x 4 cm) Please note that this lot has a cSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE GIOIA INASPETTATA CONPARZIALMENTE DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF UNEXPECTED JOY' WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-See Sold Price
Sold2017Christ Pantocrator Oklad Russian Icon, 1880Item: Christ Pantocrator Oklad Russian Icon Date: 1880 Material: Oil on wood Silver-gilt oklad, hallmarked, Moscow 84 standard (875/1000 silver) Silversmith: Ivan Zaharov Size: 7 x 5.5 inches (18 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2017Christ Pantocrator Silver Wooden Russian Icon 19th CentItem: Russian Christ Pantocrator Icon Date: 19th century Material: Egg tempera, gold leaf, gesso on wood Silver oklad, silver mark 84 Size: 3 1/2 x 3 inches (9 x 7.5 cm) Christ Pantocrator refers to aSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the Mandylion with silver oklad, 19th century (icon), Moscow, Ivan€2,200
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHWOING ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL WITH SCENES OF THEIR VITA€3,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Iverskaya Mother of God with silver filigree oklad, 19th century (icon),€2,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon with Saint Nicholas with silver oklad, 2nd half of the 19th century (icon), Moscow,€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Sergey of Radonezh with silver-gilt oklad, late 19th century€340
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
May 08Tiberius AuctionsIcon with oklad, cell enamel in the style of Pavel Ovchinnikov, Otradnoe 1830 - 1888 Moscow€2,000