Sold2022RUSSIAN MOSIN-NAGANT 91/30 PU SNIPER SCOPE WITH MOUNTOriginal World War II Russian Mosin-Nagant 91/30 PU sniper scope with mount, canvas cover and strap. The scope itself bears the Soviet hammer and sickle above the number ‘N104116’, with the mountSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Uzbek Silk Ikat TextileAntique silk ikat textile with Russian cotton backing, Uzbekistan, 19th c. Size: 72'' x 56'', (183 x 142 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Ilya BOLOTOWSKY (1907-1981) Russian - AmericanIlya BOLOTOWSKY (1907 St.Petersburg, Russia - 1981 Sag Harbor, USA) ; White Vertical with Blue, Red and Yellow ; 1973 ; acrylic on canvas / framed ; dimensions 183 x 122 cm (72 x 48 in.) / frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEKSEI MATVEEVICH PROKOFIEV (Russian, 1867–1925)March Oil on canvas Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1913 lower left Size: 28.5 x 39.5 in (72 x 100 cm) Note: Exhibited in the 1913 Spring Exhibit at the Imperial Academy of Fine Art at St. Petersburg. AcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitry Merinoff - Untitled (Figures and Horse)Lot 339 Dimitry Merinoff Russian (1896-1971) Untitled (Figures and Horse) (1928) oil on canvas signed lower right and verso 72 x 52 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 79 1/4 x 59 x 3 inches, wood frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian School: Portrait of a Young Boy with Rabbitoil on canvas; signed "A. Bogdanoff-Belsky" lower left 36 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (92.7 x 72.4 cm.), Frame: 47 x 39 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large framed signed and dated 1882 Russian oil painting on canvas - restretched ? - St. Isaac'sLarge framed signed and dated 1882 Russian oil painting on canvas - restretched ? - St. Isaac's Cathedral in St. Petersburg Russia (as seen - craquelure and losses) 60" x 72" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Petrovich Bogdanov-Bielski Oil On CanvasDescription: Oil on canvas, signed Nikolai Petrovich Bogdanov-Bielski (Bogdanov Belsky) 1868-1945) Russia, Latvia, Germany.23” x 28 1/3” (58.5 x 72 cm)Provenance:Sale Auction House Aguttes, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Igor MedvedevIgor Medvedev (American/Russian, 1931-2015), "Luminous," 1996, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled stretcher bar verso, canvas (unframed): 48"h x 72"w. Provenance: From the Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Poliakoff Signed LithographSerge Poliakoff Signed Lithograph, (Russian 1900-1969) colors in red, blue, yellow, and green, signed in pencil lower right and numbered 72/100. Size: 23" x 18.5" frame, 11.5" x 9" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Antique Gold Diamond Jade brooch pin Stamped EKRussian Antique Gold Diamond Jade brooch pin Stamped EK and 72, approx. 1-1/2 x 1-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Imperial Enameled 84 Silver Cigarette CaseRussian Imperial enameled 84 silver cigarette case with gold wash interior with jewel clasp. Possible maker Nikolay Zverev, marks on inside. Total weight 5.72 troy ounces. Measures 4"L x 3"W x .5"D. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tehran Rug, 7'2'' x 10'8'' (2.18 x 3.25 m)The capital city of Tehran was active only in the Interwar period as a carpet-producing centre. We are fortunate to have a number of these rare and finely woven pieces in our collection. This cream grSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese School Painting Sight 72 x 33 "A Chinese School Painting 17th-18th century Ink and color on silk, depicting Cranes; framed Sight 72 x 33 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Pine Server 41 1/2"H, 72" x 22 1/2"English Pine Server 41 1/2"H, 72" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Daoist Water and Land Ritual Painting Floor Screen Larger image: 72 x 26 1/4 in., 183 x 66.7 cm.A Daoist Water and Land Ritual Painting Floor Screen Painting: 18TH-19TH CENTURY 清中期 水陸畫三扇鏡屏 the front side centered with a seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Niagara Falls., Oil on canvas, 72" x 96". Unframed.AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyNiagara Falls. Unsigned. Possibly the work of William M. Hunt.Oil on canvas, 72" x 96". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold201538" X 72" X 27" DOUBLE STEEPLE CURVED GLASS COUNTER TOP38" X 72" X 27" DOUBLE STEEPLE CURVED GLASS COUNTER TOP DISPLAY CABINET ALL ORIGINAL GLASS AND MIRRORS - ORIGINAL NICKEL FITTINGS - LABEL READS "EXCELSIOR SHOWCASE WORKS" - TWO GLASS SHELVES - TWO SWISee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH STYLE AUBUSSON TAPESTRY 7'2" X 8'11"FRENCH STYLE AUBUSSON TAPESTRY 7'2" X 8'11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jon Corbino (1905-1964) Portrait of Ann Brockman 72 x 48 in. (182.8 x 121.9 cm.) (Painted circa ...Jon Corbino (1905-1964) Portrait of Ann Brockman oil on Masonite, unframed 72 x 48 in. (182.8 x 121.9 cm.) Painted circa 1938. Footnotes: Provenance Ann Brockman (1896-1943), New York, gift froSee Sold Price
Sold2023NO RESERVE Vintage Heriz Rug 7'2'' x 9'7'' (2.18 x 2.92 m)Classic Heriz district Mehriban village piece with a coral red field displaying straight and hooked fringed, bitonal stylized leaves arranged around a central small rosette and long horizontal straighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silk/Wool Isfahan Rug, Persia, Signed Ghaffarian, 7'2'' x 11'4''Silk/Wool Isfahan Rug, Signed Ghaffarian, Persia, 2nd Half 20th C., 7'2'' x 11'4'' (218 x 345 cm). Weight: 37 lbs. Wool on silk foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXTRAORDINARY CRAZY QUILT WITH NEEDLEPOINT ANIMALS, 72" X 72" WITH FRINGEEXTRAORDINARY CRAZY QUILT WITH NEEDLEPOINT ANIMALS, 72" X 72" WITH FRINGESee Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78140: Hua Yan (Chinese, 1682 - 1756) Bird and Flower I$10,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMike Kelley (American, 1954-2012) Youth Aspiring to Glory, c. 1988$30,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Schoolhouse Pattern Patchwork Quilt.$50(1 bid)