Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, COMPOSITIONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, COMPOSITION WITH SPHERES, BEARING SIGNATURE IVAN KLIUN 1921 (CYRILLIC). 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURE, BEARING SIGNATURE N. GONCHAROVA. SHEET 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED 22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURE, BEARING SIGNATURE N. GONCHAROVA. SHEET 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED 22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR ON VELLUM,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR ON VELLUM, FUTURIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED VERA POSTEL (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 12 1/2 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR & GOUACHERUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE RIVERSCAPE, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-18 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FEMALE HEAD, BEARS INITIALS A.J. SHEET 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON BROWN PAPER, VARIANTE TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED SONIA DELAUNAY. SHEET 15 1/2 X 21 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 27 1/2" (CREASES AND EDGE TESee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR,FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT WOMAN, SIGNED "SONIA DELAUNAY, 1922". SHEET 11 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 13 1/2 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR, TROIKA AND WOLVES, SIGNED. SHEET 5 1/2 X 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLORRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED VERSO KSENIA ENDER. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BOOK PAGES, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED INITIALS "A.A.". SIGHT PAGES 8 1/8 X 5 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Russian School (early 20th century)Russian School (early 20th century), Untitled (Georgian Church), 1922, watercolor, signed indistinctly and dated lower right, sight: 12.25"h x 19.75"w, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian School of the 20th CenturyWatercolor and pencil on paper Numbered lower left "IX" 7 x 4 in.  - 18 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202320th Century School: Russian Churches: Two Views; and St. Petersburg20th Century School: Russian Churches: Two Views; and St. Petersburg Three watercolor and gouache on paper, c. 1998, unsigned. 7 x 5 in. (sight), 14 x 11 3/4 in. (frame), 10 x 7 in. (sight), 16 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian School, 20th c. The Cossack's Kiss, bronzein the manner of Eugene Lanceray, with signature and foundry marks, 9 1/2 in. H., with removable marble pedestal baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITHRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITH LONGBOAT, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC) 1911. SIGHT 13 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) PAINTINGCubist Composition. Signed in Cyrillic lower right and verso signed and titled. Oil on Canvas. 36 x 24 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING, "Portrait ofRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Woman," oil on canvas, dated 1950 and signed L/L. 43 1/2"" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON MASONITE, UNTITLEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON MASONITE, UNTITLED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED K-75 (DIMITRI MIKHAILOVICH KRASNOPEVTSEV. 17 3/4 X 19 1/4"; FRAMED 23X25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20th Century, WatercolorA mountainous landscape with figures, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 39 1/2" x 20 1/2", the frame 47" x 27". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) PAINTINGYoung Men Bathing. Signed in Cyrillic l/r. Oil on Canvas. 30 by 40 in., overall, in a gilt frame 34.5 by 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) PAINTINGWinter Landscape with Stream. Signed in Cyrillic l/l. Oil on Canvas. 25 by 31 in., overall 29.5 by 35 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), “Pair of Blacks”., Watercolor and gouache on cardboard,$25(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Classical ruins., Watercolor on board, 9" x 14" sight.$70
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Factory in the hills., Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 10.5". Framed$70
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Waves along a coast., Watercolor on paper, 16.5" x 27" sight.$150
22 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsE KUNIN 20th century Danish school watercolor and pastel on paper€600
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), View of a harbor and lighthouse, possibly Scituate, Massachusetts.,$200
22 hrs LeftSloans & KenyonAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Clown on a Blue Stool, Mixed media on paper (pencil, crayon,$40
6 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19с HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF "PRAYING FOR THE CUP" ON CANVAS FRAMED$1,100
6 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN FEDOSKINO SCHOOL HAND PAINTED SIGNED LACQUER PLAQUE 7 by 13.5" vintage$130