Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG BOXA large Russian egg shaped hinged trinket box made of parcel gilt silver and covered with cloisonne enamel. Hallmarked with an 88 silver standard next to the female head looking left, a double headedSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG CASEA Russian silver gilt egg case composed of two halves and featuring a gold wash interior. The exterior is decorated with Neo Russian bead design throughout made using the cloisonne enamel technique. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG BOXA Russian silver gilt egg case composed of two halves and featuring a gold wash interior. The exterior is decorated with Neo Russian bead design throughout made using the cloisonne enamel technique. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL EGG BOX, PETR MILYUKOV, MOSCOW 1899-1908AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL EGG BOX, PETR MILYUKOV, MOSCOW 1899-1908 designed with foliate motifs, the push button clasp set with a cabochon cut amethyst, 4.9cm, 51g / 1.6 troSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pavel OVCHINNIKOV - ELEGANT SILVER ENAMEL EGGLuxury Gift for any Occasion ! Pavel OVCHINNIKOV - ELEGANT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG This is a Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Easter Egg. Each detachable half is beautifully enameled withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel EasterRussian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Easter Egg Ovchinnikov, Moscow, 1899-1908 Ovoid, each detachable half enameled with varicolored shaded flowers and foliage on a pink ground, within geometSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian cloisonne Easter egg & standsA Russian silver gilt and cloisonne enamel Easter egg with stands convertible to double egg cups, Moscow, circa 1890. The exterior enameled with bands of scrolling ornament in white, red, and green wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel EasterRussian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Easter Egg Maker's mark Cyrillic apparently AL, 1899-1908 Ovoid, each detachable half enameled with varicolored scrolling foliage on a gilt stippled grounSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG, GRACHEV's BROTHERRUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG, GRACHEV's BROTHER This is a Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Easter Egg, a splendid Imperial Russian solid silver piece with enamel glazing made bSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG CASKETA Russian gilt silver egg casket with a screw-on lid. The item is richly decorated with shaded cloisonne enamel ornaments. The cover is topped with a ruby cabochon. The casket rests on a silver standSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG ON STANDA Russian gilt silver footed Easter egg decorated with cloisonne enamel flower patterns and set with gemstones throughout the body. Inside is hollow, it consists of two halves. Hallmarked inside withSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA large Russian gilt silver egg-shaped pendant with polychrome cloisonne enamel decor representing a firebird. Hallmark of 84 silver standard and makers mark are on the backside. Total Weight: 30 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA Russian gilt silver egg-shaped pendant. Shaded cloisonne enamel surface in floral design. Lapis lazuli cabochons are set on the obverse and reverse. Hallmark of 84 silver standard and makers mark arSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA Russian gilt silver egg charm. The surface of the pendant is covered with polychrome cloisonne enamel, swirl design with stars. Two blue enamel cabochons decorate the recto and verso sides. The 88 sSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA Russian gilt silver egg-shaped pendant. Polychrome cloisonne enamel surface. Ruby cabochon embellishment. Unmarked. Total Weight: 5.4 grams. Russian Jewelry, Silverware And Collectibles. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA Russian 88 gilt silver and enamel Easter egg pendant. The exterior of the pendant is covered with an enamel in blue, green, red, cobalt blue, pink and white shades floral and foliage patterns, madeSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA Russian 88 gilt-silver Easter Egg pendant. The exterior of the pendant is patinated and enameled with cobalt blue, white, red and green geometrical patterns made in the Cloisonne technique. The fronSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA Russian 88 gilt-silver Easter Egg pendant. The exterior of the pendant is enameled with blue, white, and green geometrical and floral patterns made in the Cloisonne technique. The front part is decoSee Sold Price