Sold2016RELOJ TAG HEUER INDY 500 FORMULA 1 Caja y brazalete enRELOJ TAG HEUER INDY 500 FORMULA 1 Caja y brazalete en acero. Movimiento de cuarzo.See Sold Price
Sold2022IWC pocket watchIWC pocket watch. Stainless steel case with a diameter of 49 mm. Gray dial with Arabic numerals in black enamel and niello hands. Functioning.Reloj de bolsillo marca IWC. Caja en acero inoxidable de uSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TAG HEUER FORMULA 1 WRISTWATCH. STEEL CASE ANDA TAG HEUER FORMULA 1 WRISTWATCH. STEEL CASE AND RUBBER BRACELET. QUARTZ MOVEMENT. Caja en acero y correa de caucho. Movimiento de QUARTZ.See Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATEJUST, CA. 1969 - 1970RELOJ ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATEJUST, CA. 1969 - 1970 Caja y brazalete Jubilé en acero y oro amarillo de 14K. Mov. automático.See Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ CARTIER SANTOS OCTAGON Caja y brazalete en aceroRELOJ CARTIER SANTOS OCTAGON Caja y brazalete en acero y oro amarillo de 18K. Movimiento de cuarzo.See Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE, CA. 1956-1957 CajaRELOJ ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE, CA. 1956-1957 Caja y brazalete Jubilé en acero y oro amarillo de 18K. Movimiento automático.Rolex Oyster Perpetual Date, ca. 1956-1957 watch with steel case andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century Spanish silver trayBandeja española final siglo XIX. En plata repujada representando escena de batalla, 45x64,5 cm.  975 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain poticheChinese potiche, 19th c. in green family porcelain, decorated with "leaves, flowers and butterflies". With lid. 58 x 37 cm. Ex collection Hilda Schlösser de Slowak.Potiche chino s. XIX en porcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacler D'Albe, Louis Albert Ghislain - Carte du Theater de la Guerre en Suisse et en Italie. De la[sec. XIX]. Geographic map 207 x 118 cm, made up of 56 copper engraved squares, some rare blossoms, dust jacket, marbled paper case, red back with gold title, slight signs of use.** Napoleon's personaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of pendant and pair of earrings in 18 K yellow goldSet of pendant and pair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold sculptured "leaf". Total weight 20 gr. Set de prendedor y par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo esculturados "hoja". Peso total 20 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARLUS (ATTRIBUÉ À)ARLUS (ATTRIBUÉ À) Paire d'appliques néoclassiques en plâtre en forme de corbeille, accueillant une plaque de verre sablé. Circa 1940 Haut. 20 CM - Larg. 34 CM - Prof. 18 CM ASee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte en chênePAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte en chêne sablé à double battant, circa 1947, chaque vantail est orné sur chaque face de quatre caissons, poignées en bronze d'origine,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte en chênePAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte en chêne sablé à double battant, circa 1947, chaque vantail est orné sur chaque face de quatre caissons, poignées en bronze d'origine,See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM, NancyPichet Daum Nancy en appliqués et pâte de verre dessinant branchages et fleurs violettes. Signature Daum Nancy XIX Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 23cm - 9'' English DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASE BOUTEILLE TIANQIUPINGVASE BOUTEILLE TIANQIUPING en porcelaine et émaux sang de boeuf. Chine, XIX-XXe siècles. A SANG-DE-BOEUF GLAZED TIANQIUPING VASE, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY. HAUT. 33,5 CM (13 3/16 IN.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two chinese headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque dépliables, l'un d'eux en bois laqué. Chine, fin XIX ème siècle. 19x13,5cm - 29x13cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hojaFRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hoja de plata 11 / 30, 24 x 29.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784,Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784, à décoration "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso. LinoCut 1961 Femme assise en pyjama de plage.Linoleum cut printed on Arches with Arches watermark. One of the 100 copies signed by Picasso in pencil, printed on Arches by Imprimerie Arnera. The linocut was published by Edition Berggruen to accomSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper521718 The Cradle and the Grave by Francisco de Quevedo ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND$80
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU SEPTIÈME KARMAPA, CHODRAG GYATSO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, XVIE/D...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU QUATRIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, SONAM TSEMO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, X...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE SHRI DEVI EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ PAR 'SOGYAL', PROBABLEMENT SONAM GYALTSEN ...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU CINQUIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, JETSUN DRAGPA GYALTSEN, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ...€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VIRUPA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ ATTRIBUÉE À SONAM GYALTSEN (A. XVE ...€120,000
3 days LeftJasper521669-1685 NETHERLANDS HISTORY 7 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique FOLIO VELLUM BOUND$1,500