Sadao Watanabe : Christ Resurrected Offset Lithograph
Similar Upcoming Sales
Mascara, painting Dry wood Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevichFrederick D. Jones Linocut, The Three Kings3 days LeftGiuseppe Craffonara - 2 engravings of papal paintings 1820Feb 12, 2026stencil print - Watanabe Sadao - Samaritan's Well - woodblock print - framed - 1959Feb 11, 2026Fernand Leger, Composition, Cirque, Lithographies Originales, Limited Edition Lithograph3 days LeftFernand Leger, Composition, Cirque, Lithographies Originales, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Watanabe, Sadao (Japanese, 1913-1996), Beggars and Saints, 1965, color woodblock and monoprint on laFeb 06, 2026Marino Marini, Cavalier, XXe siecle, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Salvador Dali : Le triomphe du Christ, 1963Feb 06, 2026Lithograph - Fernand Lger - Composition - Cirque - Lithographies Originales4 days LeftGiuseppe Craffonara - 2 engravings of papal paintings 1820Feb 12, 2026Hap Grieshaber, Composition, 1966, Woodblock PrintJan Toorop (Dutch, 1858-1928)2 hrs LeftFred Becker, John Henry and the Witch Woman, 1935-40.3 hrs LeftMarino Marini, Cavalier, XXe siècle, Limited Edition LithographJul 02, 2025Bruce Onobrakpeya Aro-Oniomo (Green Base)Feb 11, 2026