Sold2016Grande Baroque by Wallace sterling 3pc Tea SetSterling coffee pot measures 10 1/2" tall, sugar measures 7 1/2" tall, creamer measures 6 1/4" tall #4850-9, set weighs 61.5toz No Reserve Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2018Buccellati Prestigio Mario sterling 3-pc tea setwith treen scroll handles, comprising: teapot, 7 in. H., covered sugar bowl, and cream pitcher, new within gift boxes, No monogram, 34.75 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver 3-Pc. Tea SetEnglish silver tea set comprised of a teapot, large sugar and creamer, in floral grooved design. Birmingham, 1840s. 43 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Schofield sterling silver 3-pc tea setmodel 1295, with claw feet, comprising: teapot, 9 1/2 in. H., sugar bowl, and cream pitcher, 44.50 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver 3Pc Tea SetTiffany & Co sterling silver 3pc includes: Sugar bowl 5.75" x 4" x 2", creamer 4.75" x 3.25" x 2", teapot with wood handle 8" x 4.5" x 6.5". 662 grams total. Condition report: Good, some wear and lighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Repousse 3pc Tea Set 700gA three (3) piece tea set by Gorham. Crafted of sterling silver. Elegant designs with repousse relief botanical and scrolling acanthus leaf patterns. Includes: one (1) footed tea or coffee serving potSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. Becker Continental Silver 3pc Tea Set Mkd. 800Circa 1910, German 3 piece silver tea set having a swirtl design with teapot having a seashell ornament at top, each piece marked "C. Becker 800" and numbered "59566", "54096" and "57019", 558 grams,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Royal Doulton 3pc Tea Set, Hen and ChickIncludes Rooster teapot, sugar bowl resembling a hen; creamer pitcher designed as a baby chick emerging from an egg. Royal Doulton backstamps. 750359 impressed on both bases. Age related crazing throuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend 'Rothschild Bird' 3Pc Tea SetHerend 'Rothschild Bird' 3piece tea set includes a teapot (6.5"H x 10"W); sugar bowl (4"H x 4.5"W); and creamer (3.5"H x 5"W). Each marked underside. Condition report: Good condition, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wedgwood solid pale blue Jasperware 3pc tea setincl. teapot, sugar and creamer decorated with acanthus foliate and classical figures in reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Silverplate 3-Pc. Tea SetTiffany & Co. Makers silverplate tea set, all #1247-100-C, havin round bodies with finely chased floral banding decoration and around "bellies" and finials. [Largest: 5 1/2 x 7 x 4 1/2 inches]. TarnisSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICKARD GOLD CHINA 3PC TEA SET-PICKARD GOLD CHINA 3PC COFFEE SET-GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR SEE PICTURES- ST TT 3/7/24See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Cobalt Blue Floral 3pc Tea SetRoyal Copenhagen cobalt blue floral pattern 3 piece tea set includes: Creamer (4"H x 4.5"W), Lidded sugar bowl (3.75"H x 6.5"W), Teapot (9.5"H x 9"W). Under-glaze mark on bottoms of each. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEEDS English Silver Lustre CollectionIncluding a 6" decorated bowl, pitcher 3pc tea set (with rim chips) and additional pitcher.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville (3 Pc) Teapot, Cream and Sugar [Blue]Roseville Blue Bushberry (3pc) Tea Set. Includes 2-T with lid measures 5.5 in. x 7 in. x 10.5 in., 2-C measures 2.75 in. x 5.5 in. x 4 in. and 2-S measures 3 x 6.5. If lot is absent of a condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plate Group - Ellis Barker Tray Brandy Warmers and MoreIncludes four English brandy warmers various makers, Oneida silver plated creamer and sugar, 3pc tea set Ellis Barker 10" tray and two stem flower vases. All used and as shown condition, see photos foSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Silver Tea Set with GVW Monogram (George Jr & Violet Westinghouse), C Harris & Sons-London '08.3pc Silver Tea Set with GVW Monogram (George Jr & Violet Westinghouse), C Harris & Sons-London '08.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dominick & Haff 3-pc Sterling Tea SetDominick & Haff three-piece sterling silver tea set, tallest piece 10 1/2", monogrammed "F". Approximately 38.8 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian sterling 3-pc individual tea setGeorge Fox, London, 1867, comprising diminutive teapot, open sugar bowl and cream pitcher, each with chased acanthus and reeded borders, No monogram, 23.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc Derby Tea SetTo include a covered 10" teapot covered 6" master sugar and 5.5" creamer. Early 19th Century porcelain. Overall good condition. Provenance: From Cedar Fairmont Antiques. 40yr old Cleveland, OH antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold20193PC WEDGWOOD TEA SET3 Piece Wedgwood Cream Color on Celadon Jasperware Tea and Coffee Set. In very good condition. Creamer 2 3/8". Coffee Pot 7" with lid. Weight on all 4 pds 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstSee Sold Price
Sold2016HP Porcelain 3pc Czech. Tea SetPot 7 1/2"T x 8"w, Cream 6"T x 6"W, Sugar 5"T x 5"WSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryD.N. & E.I - 3pc Delft Set - Blue & White Porcelain Tea Pot, Tea Cup & Saucer - Dutch Windmill$25
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA rare Harold Stabler English Art deco sterling silver and bakelite tea set$1,100(4 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea Set$4,000(5 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation Box$1,200(4 bids)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsArt Deco Sterling attributed to George Jensen tea set$1,000
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LG SET OF CHINA INC. PUNCH BOWL, CASSEROLE, TEA SET, OPEN VEG., 15 DINNER PLATES, 12 SOUP BOWLS, 12$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY 19THC. SOFT PASTE TEA SET INC. TEAPOT, SUGAR CREAM POT, WASTE BOWL & 6 CUPS & SAUCERS (1 CUP$150
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE III SILVER TEA SET AND CASE, ENGRAVED ARMORIAL, FOR CAPT. SPEAR OF ROYAL NAVY, MARK OF EMES$900(3 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A THIRTY-SIX PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, INDISCHE MALEREI, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURY$300(1 bid)