Sold2022Mikel Leshoure 2011 Sage Hit Make Ready Yellow #56 Art /50Mikel Leshoure 2011 Sage Hit Make Ready Yellow #56 Art /50See Sold Price
SoldModern, Horses (Wall-mounted sculpture)Modern Horses (Wall-mounted sculpture) c. 1980patinated copper 22 h × 19.5 w × 4 d in (56 × 50 × 10 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Chair.ITALIAN WORK Chair. Iron rod and fabric.. Cm 47,00 x 85,00 x 56,50. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Nauman, Fingers and Holes (seven works)Bruce Nauman Fingers and Holes (seven works) 1994etching on Lana paper19.75 h x 22 w in (50 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right of each work 'B Nauman 94'. Each work is from the edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis William Readel, The Devourer; Out to LunchCurtis William Readel The Devourer; Out to Lunch (two works) 2020-21screenprint in colors 28 h x 22 w in (71 x 56 cm) 19.625 h x 22 w in (50 x 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Floral/Fruit Patterned Tablecloths(5) Floral/Fruit Patterned TableclothsSage/gold approx 56"x52"Purple/greens with yellowish background approx 47"x52"Blue/beige/red approx 50"x50"Grape pattern approx 48" x 51"Purple/green/blue approxSee Sold Price
Sold2018KEITH HARING USA 19-82.USA 19-82. 1982. Lithograph. Cm 76,00 x 56,00. 38/50. Edition, signature and year lower right in pencil. Bibliography: http://www.haring.com/!/art-work/731#.W7Bw7GgzbD4. Frame presentSee Sold Price
SoldLarry Rivers, WebsterLarry Rivers Webster 1961lithograph on BFK Rives 22.125 h × 28.50 w in (56 × 72 cm) Signed and numbered to right edge ‘Rivers 68/80’. This work is number 68 from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022NASHAR | Dua Wanita ( Two Women )50 x 37 cm ; 56 x 42 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 8.3.73 lower left This work is located in INDONESIA Estimates: IDR 40,000,000 - 60,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 674745See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Low Relief Shoushan Stone Statue -Sages MeetingChinese Natural Low Relief Shoushan Stone Statue - Sages Meeting & CertificateDimension: 115*65*50(mm) 4.53*2.56*1.97(in) Weight 1.37 lbs/620 g Tips about Shoushan Stone Chinese Fujian Shoushan stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Six armchairs.ITALIAN WORK Six armchairs. Die-cast aluminum and padded fabric.. Cm 56,00 x 70,00 x 50,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Willie Jinks (1922-2010) 3 Mixed Media WorksWillie Jinks (American, 1922-2010) 3 Mixed Media Works, each signed. Framed. Ranging in size from: 16.75'' x 22'', 43 x 56 cm (sheet); 19.5'' x 23'', 50 x 58 cm (mat); 22'' x 26'', 56 x 66 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Ceilign light, 60s.ITALIAN WORK Ceilign light, 60s. Brass, painted metal and cut crystal.. Cm 50.00 x 80.00 x 56.00.See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK SPENCER (B. 1951): TWO WORKSthe first: "Songs of Faith, Como, MS", 1995, edition 5 /50; the second: "Gladys and Mother Behind the Clothesline, Cove City, NC", 1998. edition 36 / 50; each: toned gelatin silver print, matted and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Hurtado, La Claridad Que Nunca Detuvo; The Scorpio Sign (two works)Angel Hurtado La Claridad Que Nunca Detuvo; The Scorpio Sign (two works) 1979,1988lithograph in colors, screenprint in colors 27.875 h x 19.625 w in (71 x 50 cm) 30 h x 22 w in (76 x 56 cm)See Sold Price
SoldJuan Garcia Ripollés, Collection of five worksJuan Garcia Ripollés Collection of five works 1969-70lithograph in colors largest: 29.975 h × 22.125 w in (76 × 56 cm) smallest: 19.75 h × 23.75 w in (50 × 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art, Untitled (Button Pictures)American Folk Art Untitled (Button Pictures, two works) buttons, fabric and thread 22 h × 21.5 w in (56 × 55 cm) 27 h × 19.75 w in (69 × 50 cm) This work willSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Chinese Silk Brocade Woven 'Dragon' PanelDecorated with 'dragons presenting longevity' motifs, probably imperial work, frame, good condition, 33 3/4 x 50 1/4 in. (85.8 x 127.6 cm) (woven panel only), 40 3/4 x 56 3/4 in. (103.5 x 144 cm) framSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue, Ho Ho HoGeorge Rodrigue Ho Ho Ho 2000screenprint in colors image: 19.875 h x 15.5 w in (50 x 39 cm) sheet: 21.875 h x 17.5 w in (56 x 44 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Rodrigue 59/150'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue, Angel BabyGeorge Rodrigue Angel Baby 2000screenprint in colors image: 19.875 h x 15.5 w in (50 x 39 cm) sheet: 22 h x 17.5 w in (56 x 44 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Rodrigue 54/150'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue, Ho Ho HoGeorge Rodrigue Ho Ho Ho 2000screenprint in colors image: 19.875 h x 15.5 w in (50 x 39 cm) sheet: 21.875 h x 17.5 w in (56 x 44 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Rodrigue 58/150'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 3 Antique Asian Paintings in FramesSet of 3 Antique Asian Paintings in Frames. Size: 19.5'' x 56'', 50 x 142 cm (frame); 15'' x 51'', 38 x 130 cm (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO' PONTI Man wardrobe.Man wardrobe. . Cm 115,00 x 189,00 x 56,50. Wood and radica, for Domus Nova, 30s. Expertice by Salvatore Licitra, Archives Gio Ponti, Milan.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Porcelain Christmas Village Buildings and More$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Sage Green Jade Mythical Beast, Bixie 青玉辟邪$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[SU SHI] Su Wen Zhong Gong Shi Ji. 24 volumes, 50 juan 紀曉嵐評點$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Gautier (Théophile) one of 50 specially-bound copies with 4 additional£1,000
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 50+ International Sterling Silver Courtship Pattern Flatware$15(1 bid)