Sold2018RhinocerosSALVADOR DALÃ Figueres, 1904 - 1989 Rhinoceros Lithography, ex. 12/75, 12,3 x 17 cm (sheet 19,5 x 24,8 cm) Signed lower right: DalÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Ink autograph on an original black and white photograph of Gala. 28 x 21,5 cm. Photograph by Marc Lacroix. Europhot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Lithograph. Signed and dated 1963 on the back, with the dedication: "A L'Amic ENRIC", it is signed and dated 1969.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Three original black and white photographs of Salvador Dalà in the Academy of Fine Art in Paris. One of them is dated 3rd November 1978 on the back. On theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Two original black and white photographs of Salvador DalÃ. Stamped "Studio Dabbrescia" on the back. 21 x 26,5 cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Five original colour photographs of Salvador DalÃ. Two of the photographs are stamped "Cine-Foto. Manuel Mora" Measurements: 17,5 x 24 cm (three photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalà (1904-1989) Bronze with 24K gold patinaArtist: Salvador Dalà (1904-1989). Medium: Bronze with 24K gold patina. Title: Trajan Horse, 1981. Signature: Signed. Size: 8X6.5X4". Additional: Ed. /500 (there were also 29 artist's proofs) , IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (1904-1989), ''The 10Salvador Dalà (1904-1989), ''The 10 Commandments'', 5 silver medals each in 2 acrylic glass cases (can be unscrewed), both sides in relief, the commandments 1-10 are depicted in DalÃ's characterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "The Elephants, 1948" Oil PaintingSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) was a renowned Spanish surrealist artist known for his eccentric and imaginative works. He is considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (1904-1989), ''The 4Salvador Dalà (1904-1989), ''The 4 Seasons'', 4 silver medals in acrylic glass case (can be unscrewed), both sides in relief in DalÃ's characteristic surreal style, 999 silver (stamped), reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Soft Watch, 1954" PrintSalvador Dalà (1904-1989) was a Spanish surrealist artist known for his eccentric and imaginative artwork. He is widely regarded as one of the most influential artists of the 20th century.DalÃ'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), Celestial ElephantSalvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), Celestial Elephantlithograph in colors, pencil signed and numbered "I 74/350" lower margin, on Arches paper, retains gallery certificate, matted and framed. FielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), Être Dieu (Complete Grand Opera Portfolio)Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), Être Dieu (Complete Grand Opera Portfolio)the complete multi-media multiple presented in a portfolio, 1985, Editorial Mediterrania. To include three componenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dali, "The Poet Advises (The Hand)", ArchesSalvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989) "The Poet Advises the Maiden (The Hand)"-1981 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper Graphite edition noted to lower left "I 146/150", graphite signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSalvador Dalí (1904 Figueres - 1989 ibid), Sculpture 'Mannequin zootropique', 1971 (cast€5,500
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480