Sold2020Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Les Negresses" from "La Venus aux Fourrures," etching in colors, pencil signed and embossed stamp lower right, edition 40/145, image: 12.5"h x 9.25"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali 1904-1989 SIGNED Venus Horse EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Signed etching, featuring the work titled La Venus aux Fourrures (Woman on Horse). Signed in pencil lower right, and numbered 33/145 lower left. Good overall conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "Port Lligat..." - LithographUnsigned color lithograph attributed to Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) titled "Port Lligat - Venus aux tiroirs," 1970. Unframed. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [29 1/2" H x 21 1/2" W]. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus a  laSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus a  la tete du rose, 1981 bronze on electrified base inscribed Dali on left shoulder Height: 16 ¾ inches. Bruce Hochman® has kindly confirmed theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Sculpture after Dali, "Venus a la Giraffe"After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Venus à la Giraffe", gilt bronze, limited edition numbered 2/299, signed and numbered to base. Bronze sculpture depicting an abstracted woman presented drapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain, LithographSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain, Lithograph. Signed Dali lower right. "La Naissance de Venus."Overall: 29 1/2 x 31Sight: 28 1/2 x 21 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Venus with the Head of Roses"Salvador Dali; Spanish (1904-1989) Gold finish on bronze sculpture "Venus A La Tete Roses-Head of Roses" with lighted lucite crutch and metal base. Signed in the mold on the top left shoulder. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989): "VENUS WITH DRAWERS"lithograph signed and dated in the stone Condition: framed under Plexiglas, not examined out of frame. 29 1/2 x 22 3/4 inches sight; 45 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) La Dentellièreδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)La Dentellière (Field 58-1)Etching, 1958, the second state (of two), signed in pencil, countersigned, dated 1978 and inscribed For Doctor Schibel in brown ink, numSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Vénus au Joueur d'Orgue, from Hommage à Albrechtδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Vénus au Joueur d'Orgue, from Hommage à Albrecht Durer (Field 71-8-E; M&L 484b)Drypoint with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, an artist's prooSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Venus et l'Amour, from Hommage à Albrecht Durer (Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Venus et l'Amour, from Hommage à Albrecht Durer (Field 71-8-D; M&L 483b)Drypoint with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) La pieta nera (Black MSalvador Dali (1904-1989) La pieta nera (Black Madonna), from Les Vitraux, 1974 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 24 x 16-3/4 inches (61 x 42.5 cm) (sight) Ed. 224/250 Signed and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
SoldSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japo...SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japon nacré. Signée et numérotée EA. Timbre sec Droogpunt en aquarel op parelmoer JapansSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Divine Comedie" WoodblockDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Divine Comedie" series wood blocks on Velin pur chiffon de rives paper. Published by "Les Heures Claires" Includes: "Certificates of authenticity" from "ArtcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663)Eau-forte et point...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663) Eau-forte et pointe sèche avec réhauts de crayon sur vélin d'Arches Signée et justifiée 101/250 Atelier RigaSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) PENCIL SIGNED COLOR LITHOSalvador Dali (1904-1989) La Main 1967 The lithograph printed on BFK Rives watermarked paper is signed by the artist in pencil lower right and numbered 11 of 150 lower left. Image measures 12.25 x 9,See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Salvador Dali (1904-1989), La Montée de Géryon, color woodcut from the Dante - Divine Comedy series of 100 paintings. 33X26 cm, signed and numbered 33/150. *** Please contact us for a shipping qSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALÌ, La fille au flambeauSALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) La fille au flambeau 1968 Etching on Japanese paper colored by hand, ed. not numbered, from the series 'Les amours de Cassandre' 31,5 x 23,5 cm (plate) 38 x 28 cm (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - La beaute des sculptures, 1963Salvador Dali (1904-1989) La beaute des sculptures, 1963. Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. Issued frSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Conquete du Cosmos II," 1974, complete set of six (6) drypoint and lithographs in colors with embossing on Arches and BFK Rives paper, all pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Chouette Bleu (The Blue Owl) Drypoint etching, Signed lower right. Edition 15/200. Framed dimensions: H: 27 7/8 x W: 20 3/8 in. Plate dimensions: H: 15 1/2 x W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus with the giraffe, 1973Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus with the giraffe, 1973 bronze with silver patina inscribed Dali, titled and numbered 501/1000 24 x 11 x 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
4 days LeftBK Auctions341) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). Persée - Hommage à Benvenuto Cellini.€600
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500