Sold2018Salvador Dali, "Combat des Caveliers" - EtchingSigned in graphite lower right, and marked 'EA' lower left. Unframed. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: 22.75" H x 30.75" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, "Combat des Caveliers" - EtchingSigned in graphite lower right, and marked 'EA' lower left. Unframed. [22 3/4 x 30 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (After) Dali Combat - (1955)I. °Artist: Salvador Dali (after) °Title: Dali Combat - (1955) ° Dimensions in inches: (8 1/4 h x 11 w) ° Medium: charcoal and colored pencil on paper °Condition: good general condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalà (After) Dali Combat - (1955)I. ◠Artist: Salvador Dalà (after) ◠Title: Dali Combat - (1955) ◠Dimensions in inches: (8 1/4 h × 11 w) ◠Medium: charcoal and colored pencil on paper ◠ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Combat De Cavalier Etching by Salvador DaliCombat De Cavalier Etching by Salvador Dali This fine art print is beautiful but unverified, it is consistent with other known examples. Sold as is. Unknown original origin, unknown authenticity. SalvSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Salvador Dali Print & EtchingAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). 2 pieces. Colored etching, Combat de Cavaliers, signed in the plate, unframed, sheet 11" x 15"; print, Sodomites, signed in the plate and pencil signed and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Chevalier SurrealisteSalvador Dali, "Chevalier Surrealiste", print, signed L/R, editioned 424/700, 29 1/2" x 21 3/4" (print size), in folio. Provenance: Wakefield, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Chevalier" Fax. signed/Numbered lithograArtist: Salvador Dali (After)Title: "Chevalier" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 30" X 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Chevalier" Fax. signed/Numbered lithograArtist: Salvador Dali (After), Title: "Chevalier" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature. Edition: limited edition of 500, numbered in pencil. Size: 30" X 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited editiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier Roman (The Roman Cavalier)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Roman (The Roman Cavalier) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of EA <See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Abricot Chevalier LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) photolithograph of an original gouache painted on printed illustration plus original engraving on Rives paper titled "Abricot Chevalier," from his 1969 series FlorDaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDALI' Salvador, Combat des Cavaliers (from Calderon series), 1971, etching on paper, cm 57x78€400
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsSalvador Dali. Alexis ou le traité du vain combat. With an original signed etching. 1971.$1,500
May 18CV Auction LLCSALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1930-1960) Chevalier Surrealiste. Signed and numbered$200
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Abricot chevalier, from Flordali (Field 69-11D; M&L 347b)£500
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Marianne and the Chevalier, from Three Plays by the Marquis de Sade£650
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
Featured1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$900(8 bids)
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting.in the style of Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(5 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc1968 Salvador Dali Etching Titled Flora Dalinae Chrysanthemum$100(5 bids)
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$700(4 bids)