Sold2019SALVADOR DALI LITHO ″APPARATUS AND HAND″SALVADOR DALI LITHO ″APPARATUS AND HAND″ 214/300. IMAGE SIZE 12″ X 16″. FRAMED SIZE 21″ X 25.5″See Sold Price
Sold2022LIMITED EDITION FRAMED LITHOGRAPH, ARTIST: SALVADOR DALIDIMENSIONS: 28"W X 32"H, TITLED "APPARATUS AND HAND", MEDIUM: COLOR LITHOGRAPH (CHROMOLITHOGRAPH), EDITION: #73 OF 300, HAND SIGNED BY ARTIST, ORIGINALLY FROM 1927, DATE: ORIGINAL OIL 1927, LITHO OF 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (After) - Apparatus and HandArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Apparatus and Hand Year: 1974 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the limited edition Medium: Offset lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (After) - Apparatus and HandArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Apparatus and Hand Year: 1974 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the limited edition Medium: Offset lithograph onSee Sold Price
2016Salvador Dali, "Helen of Troy" Orig Litho Hand SignedArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Helen of Troy Year: 1977 Medium: Original color lithograph Edition: 32 from the rare limited edition of 350 Dimensions: 30" x 22" Signature: Signed and numbered by theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali lithograph, artist proof, "Apparatus inSalvador Dali lithograph, artist proof, "Apparatus in Hand", signed in pencil, 17" by 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Les Alpes" Hand Signed Litho LEArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Alpes Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 128/300 Art Dimensions: 35 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 44 H x 33 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION Please be advised that by placing a bid, you arSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER WITH INFINITY WATERMARK-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION Please be advised thatSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED NUMBERED LITHO PRINT 26"SALVADOR DALI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-26" X 20" APPROX-ON ESTATE EMBOSSED PAPER-SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723 Please be advised that by placing a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Litho, "Train Station of Perpignan"Salvador Dali (Fr/Sp, 1904-1989), Lithograph on Arches paper, "Train Station of Perpignan", after the original painting from 1965, hand signed lower right, Limited edition, 1985, #73/300 lower left, sSee Sold Price
Sold20231978 "The Lance of Chivalry (St. George)" by Salvador Dali SIGNThis Lance of Chivalry St. George Litho 1978 by Salvador Dali, Hand Embellished on Japon . "Salvador DalĂ was an icon of Surrealism, the 20th-century avant-garde movement that sought to release unconSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Puzzle of Life Hand Signed LE LithoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Puzzle of Life Year: 1974 Dimensions: 58in. by 62in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on four sheets of paper Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Salvador Dali THE HAND 1930 SN LE Litho PrintSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph print after Salvador Dali (1904-1989 France / Spain). The Hand, 1930 embossed litho with strong colors. Pencil signed lower right and edition number loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI 'THE HALLUCINOGENIC TOREADOR' LITHOSalvador Dali lithograph. Titled 'The Hallucinogenic Toreador'. Hand signed lower right. Numbered CDXXII/MM and holds blindstamp lower left. Measures 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Winged Man with Drawers Litho Art SIGNEDSalvador Dali (1904-1986) Spain, France. Pencil signed framed lithograph. Artwork depicting man with drawers and angel wings. Signed and numbered in red 13/130. Man features claw feet and hands. SurreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali Signed Litho, "Hour of Crackled Visage"Salvador Dali, surrealist lithograph titled "The Hour of Crackled Visage". Hand signed. Image size seen approx. 8-1/2" x 11-1/2", overall frame size approx. 24" x 27". Due to the matting and framing,See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered (198 of 225Salvador Dali Limited Edition Intaglio Engraving Hand signed on Parchment by the artist in the exclusive rare edition Very special. Hand signed and numbered. Includes certificate and is custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered (198 of 225Salvador Dali Limited Edition Intaglio Engraving Hand signed on Parchment by the artist in the exclusive rare edition Very special. Hand signed and numbered. Includes certificate and is custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered Limited EditionSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 23x18 inches image sizeSee Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Hand Signed Pochoir Color Engraving Elephant Monkey Jupiter Framed$600
May 11OAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Hand Signed Monument To Ideal Doctor Color Lithograph Surreal Art$500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali After 50 years of Surrealism Limited Edition Lithograph by Salvador Dali Hand signed$1,750
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Pantagruel (Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel) Limited Edition Lithograph Hand$1,550
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Salvador Dali Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original Intaglio$1,350
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Pantagruel (Les Songs Drolatiques de Pantagruel) Limited Edition Lithograph Hand$1,550
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Homage to Durer Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered.$2,100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) Limited Edition Hand signed$1,550
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Songs Drolatiques de Pantagruel 1973. Limited Edition Lithograph Hand signed and$1,800
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel 1973. Limited Edition Lithograph Hand signed and$1,800
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Hommage to Durer Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered.$2,100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Vitraux Suite 1974 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered$2,700
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Rhinocereos Les Vitraux Suite 1974 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and$2,700
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) Original Lithograph Hand$1,550
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) Original Lithograph Hand$1,600