Sold2024Salvador Dali - Menorah made of gold plated bronze, stone baseSalvador Dali - Menorah made of gold plated bronze, stone base, signed and numbered: 155/300, Height of the lamp itself: 43 cm, Height including the stone base: 50 cm, Width: 30 cm. Period: 20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 1904-1989 (Spanish) Menorah with seven** Salvador Dali1904-1989 (Spanish)Menorah with seven sconces, 1980gilded bronze on a brown marble base50 cmsigned and numbered '47/250' and bearing the mark of the founder David ModaiOther Notes: LocSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Bronze 'Peace Menorah' SculptureSalvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989). Polished bronze 'Peace Menorah' circa 1980, on stepped Jerusalem Stone, marked on base with Hebrew writings. Measures 20"H x 12"W; base 3.25"H x 8.5"L x 5.5"W. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1904-1989 (Spanish) Menorah, c. 1980 bronze sculpture with gilded patina on marbelSalvador Dali1904-1989 (Spanish)Menorah, c. 1980bronze sculpture with gilded patina on marbel stone base51 cmsigned and inscribed 'E.A'Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED SALVADOR DALI GILT BRONZE MENORAH, 1980Salvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989), gilt bronze menorah, of tree form with seven branches, both sides centered by a head of Moses above a Star of David, the candle cups having Hebrew inscriptions, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SALVADOR DALI WAILING WALL MENORAH SCULPTUREVery Rare Salvador DalÃ, Wailing Wall - Baruch B Ha Shem, Cast Metal Menorah Sculpture in Box. Measures 12 x 5 x 13 in. (30.48 x 12.7 x 33.02 cm). Sells for over $6000.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Peace Menorah, Salvador DalÃAfter Salvador Dali, The peace menorah, 1998. Gilt bronze on a Jerusalem stone base. Decorated with inscriptions in Hebrew, a figure and a Star of David. Height: 55.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Peace" Gilt Bronze Menorah on Jerusalem Stone Base 1980Artist: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 – 1989) Title: "Peace" Menorah Medium: Gilt Bronze on Stepped Jerusalem Stone Base Size: 20"H x W 12.5" x 5.5" (overall height) Date: 1980 Notes: Signed in CastiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1904-1989 (Spanish) The Menorah, 1980 bronze sculpture with silver patina on blue** Salvador Dali1904-1989 (Spanish)The Menorah, 1980bronze sculpture with silver patina on blue stone base43x30x7 cmsigned and numbered '52/300' / 51 cm height with the marbleLiterature: "Dali. The haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Bronze MenorahSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Judaica Bronze Sculpture "The Menorah" c.1980's. With Gold Over Bronze w/ Jerusalem Stone Base. This is an Artist Proof Edition 25. Fully Signed & Comes w/ CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali gilt bronze "The Menorah"Artist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: The Menorah Date: 1981 Medium: gilded bronze, even-branched tree form, both sides centered by a head of Moses above a Star of David, the sconces withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, SculptureSalvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Menorah de la Paix," bronze sculpture, signed lower center, overall (with marble base): 21.25"h x 12.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989) Peace Menorah(Silver), circa 1980, Silvered bronze 20 x 12-1/4 inches (50.8 x 31.1 cm) H.C. aside from an edition of 250 Inscribed to the reverse: Salvador Dali, H.C IncisedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 - 1989)Peace Menorah, 1980, Bronze sculpture, 46 x 23 cm (including the pedestal), Signed and numbered "47/250"See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishGOLD MENORAH, cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 67/250, 17" tall, 20" tall with Jerusalem stone base inscribed in English and Hebrew. Bruce Hochman OS has kindly confirmed the authenticity of thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali 12 Tribes of Israel Pure Silver Medal SetSalvador Dali - 12 Tribes of Israel Pure Silver Medal Set. Each coin depicting one tribe with the name in Hebrew and English. The reverse of each with the famous Dali Menorah. Limited edition set, numSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, St. George and the DragonSalvador Dali St. George and the Dragon 1947etching image: 17.627 h x 11.125 w in (45 x 28 cm) sheet: 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Salvador Dali 1947'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, Framed$90
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso Era$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Woodcuts signed (Salvador) Dali, 12" x 9", Divine Comedy Suite, "Guardian Angels" & "InferCA$500(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)