Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) 'Return of Ulysses' & 'Helen of Troy' Signed LithographsThe lithographs and etching by Salvador Dali comprosing this edition were printed in Barcelona, Spain, on the presses of Ateliers Joan Torrents under the supervision of the artist. Part of the "HomageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Helen of Troy" and "Return of Ulysses" two lithograph and etching prints from "Homage to Homer", edition of 350, each pencil-signed lower right and numbered lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Helen of TroyArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Helen of Troy Year: 1977 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Suite: Homage a HomereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Return of UlyssesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Return of Ulysses Year: 1977 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Suite: Homage a Homere Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Salvador Dali "Helen of Troy" 234 of 350Framed Salvador Dali "Helen of Troy" 234 of 350 - 45 in tall x 27 x 2See Sold Price
2021Salvador Dali - Return of Ulysses - pencil signed andSalvador Dali - Return of Ulysses - pencil signed and numbered 163/350 framed lithograph - approx. 29 1/4" x 38 1/4" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Salvador Dali "Return of Ulysses" 234 of 350Framed Salvador Dali "Return of Ulysses" 234 of 350 - 45 in tall x 27 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI: Helen of Troy - EtchingSalvador Dali color etching titled "Helen of Troy", hand signed, 1977, numbered 313/350. [Sheet: 29" H x 21" W; Frame: 48" H x 39 1/4" W]. Frame and work in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Homer Return Of Ulysses Etching Hand Signed Large Surreal ArtworkAll lots in this auction include: Gallery COA & $50.00 flat rate shipping. Many items will be able to be combined into one shipment, therefore a reduced fee. (*insurance and international shipping forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali signed Return of UlyssesDali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Return of Ulysses, (from Homage a Homere) , 1977, lithograph and etching on Arches paper, 38 x 20.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 91/350, Published by Levine aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Helen of Troy"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Helen of Troy. Size (Unframed): 29" x 21". Measures approx. (Framed): 41" x 33". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: CustomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Return of Ulysses"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Return of Ulysses," (Suite: Homage to Homer, c. 1970), etching, signed and numbered, from an edition of 350. Referenced in "The Official Catalog of the Graphic workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989)"Paris and Helen of Troy"Salvador Dali (1904-1989)"Paris and Helen of Troy", from Famous Loves, Color engraving on wove paper. Hand Signed bottom right, numbered 61/1000, Site 19.25" x 12" H 26 W 18.5 D 1See Sold Price
2020Salvador Dali Signed Lithograph, Helen of TroyLarge color lithograph by Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish) entitled "Homage a Homere: Helen of Troy". Signed by the artist lower right, marked "AP" lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Paris and Helen of Troy, engraving.SALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Paris and Helen of Troy," from Famous Loves (Les amours célèbres), color engraving on BFK Rives, (approximate dimensions - sight: 15 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches, sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Helen of Troy," (Suite: Homage to Homer, 1970), lithograph, signed and numbered, from an edition of 350. Size: 30'' x 22'', (76 x 56 cm). Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali "Return of Ulysses", Pencil Signed AP LithoSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Return of Ulysses" - Lithograph & Etching Pencil signed lower right. (AP) lower left. (Suite: Homage to Homer, c. 1970). Comes with Park West COA. Sheet Size: 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen of Troy by Salvador DaliHelen of Troy by Salvador Dali is a limited edition original signed photolithograph from an original gouache on Arches paper by Spanish artist Salvador Dali numbered of 350. Helen of Troy means AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali "Return of Ulysses", Pencil Signed EA LithoSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph "Return of Ulysses" Pencil signed lower right. (E.A) lower left. (Suite: Homage to Homer, c. 1970). Image Size: 28.5 x 21 in. Overall Framed Size: 37 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Paris and Helen ofSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Paris and Helen of Troy. Color drypoint, 1972, pencil signed lower right and numbered 591/1000 15 3/4" x 11" Frame: 26" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Spain / France (1904-1989), Angel ConSalvador Dali Spain / France (1904-1989) Angel Con Baston, 1978, E. 315/350 color lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left. after the lithograph "Helen of Troy" from the "Hommage a HoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI, Return O Virgin of Israel, LithographAppropriately titled Aliyah, The Rebirth of Israel, the series of paintings captures the spirit of the Jews from the first days of the exile and for nearly 2,000 years in the diaspora until their finaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Woodcuts signed (Salvador) Dali, 12" x 9", Divine Comedy Suite, "Guardian Angels" & "InferCA$500(3 bids)