Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Conquete du Cosmos II," 1974, complete set of six (6) drypoint and lithographs in colors with embossing on Arches and BFK Rives paper, all pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Chouette Bleu (The Blue Owl) Drypoint etching, Signed lower right. Edition 15/200. Framed dimensions: H: 27 7/8 x W: 20 3/8 in. Plate dimensions: H: 15 1/2 x W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Tauramachie Individuelle," 1966, colored etching, pencil signed and stamped lower right, edition LXXXVIII/C, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Nu a la Guitare"Salvador Dali, (Spanish 1904-1989), "La Nu a la Guitare", lithograph in colors, pencil signed Dali, edition 104/120, 20" x 28" image, framed 30-1/4" x 38-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Femme dans le Cosmos" lithograph in colors pencil-signed lower left, from an unnumbered edition. Unframed. sheet 19-3/4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Femme dans le Cosmos" lithograph pencil-signed lower right, unnumbered edition. Unframed. sheet 22-1/4" x 15-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine. A Daum pate de verre sculpture, edition 77/150. Signed Dali and Daum ht: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - La Suite CatalaneLot 72 Salvador Dali Spanish (1904-1989) La Suite Catalane (1954) complete set of 6 painted and glazed ceramic tiles 5 signed in glaze each: 8 x 8 inches Six tiles titled ‘El beso fuego’,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), La fiance du roi de GargeSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La fiance du roi de Garge signed and numbered XXV/XXV in pencil, Day Two from Le Decameron, colored etching; framed. H: 6 7/8, W: 5 in. (H: 17.46, W: 12.7 cm. (plateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Parade from SuiteSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Parade from Suite Femmes et Chevaux. Color drypoint. Pencil numbered 10/100 in lower left corner. Pencil signed in lower right corner. Unframed Sheet: 17.75" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "La Suite Catalane" Ceramic TilesSix Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Suite Catalane" Ceramic Tiles, 1970s, by Erotas, NY, reproductions of the 1950s originals, each 8 in. x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali "Velasquez La Reddition de Breda" - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Velasquez La Reddition De Breda", signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in the plate, numbered 285/350 on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de laSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de la Memoire Lithograph. 23 1/2" High x 26 1/2" Wide. Frame 6" Signed Lower RightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Divine Comedie from Dante Alighieri 6 VolumesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dante Alighieri, La Divine Comédie, 1959-63The complete portfolio published by Editions d'Art les Heures Claires, Paris, comprising 100 wood engravings by Dali prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus a  laSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus a  la tete du rose, 1981 bronze on electrified base inscribed Dali on left shoulder Height: 16 ¾ inches. Bruce Hochman® has kindly confirmed theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, SculptureSalvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Menorah de la Paix," bronze sculpture, signed lower center, overall (with marble base): 21.25"h x 12.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, color etching, 1974Salvador Dali, color etching, 1974, Salvador Dali (Spanish,1904-1989), "Place de la Concorde" or "Venice Underwater", on Arches paper, pencil signed lower right, numbered "I 8/300" lower left, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Sculpture after Dali, "Venus a la Giraffe"After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Venus à la Giraffe", gilt bronze, limited edition numbered 2/299, signed and numbered to base. Bronze sculpture depicting an abstracted woman presented drapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI: "La Danse" - Signed LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph titled "La Danse" (Foi, Es Poir, Et Amour) depicting Dante and servants from the Divine Comedy, numbered and signed. Circa 1963. Catalogue raisonne field,See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "La Danse" - Signed LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph titled "La Danse" (Foi, Es Poir, Et Amour) depicting Dante and servants from the Divine Comedy, numbered and signed. Circa 1963. Catalogue raisonne field,See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali Lithograph "Vermeer de Delft..." - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Vermeer de Delft La Lettre, signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in plate, numbered 92/350 in pencil on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paper (See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso Era$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionSalvador Dalí (4) Papillons Anciennes (Ancient Butterflies) (M/L 1491-4; F. 77 1A-D), 1976-7$2,000
1 day LeftFellowsSalvador Dali 'The Persistence Of Memory' after the original, limited edition bronzePreview Only
2 days LeftCapsule AuctionsSalvador Dali - The Kings Train (from The Song of Songs of King Solomon)$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Engraving with Stencil Color on Paper Ca. 1975, "Automobile$750
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalDali Bronze -Large Winged Victory Bust Marble Base COA$900
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalS Dali Sculpture-Large Winged Victory on Marble Base - Amazing Artwork$900