Sold2021Salvador Dali - Puzzle of Life Hand Signed LE LithoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Puzzle of Life Year: 1974 Dimensions: 58in. by 62in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on four sheets of paper Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Puzzle of LifeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Puzzle of Life Year: 1974 Dimensions: 58in. by 62in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on four shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Puzzle of LifeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Puzzle of Life Year: 1974 Dimensions: 58in. by 62in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on four shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Puzzle of LifeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Puzzle of Life Year: 1974 Dimensions: 58in. by 62in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on four shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Puzzle of LifeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Puzzle of Life Year: 1974 Dimensions: 58in. by 62in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on four shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989), Puzzle of LifeSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989), Puzzle of Life with authentication, c 1974, numbered 203/250 from a total edition of of 600, acquired from Beverly Hills Gallery, 1981, black frames, each panel 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Signed Puzzle of LifeAlso called Les Vitraux, four lithograph original prints by Surrealist artist Salvador Dali. With Signature to the second upper and lower right panel and the edition number in pencil to bottom right pSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI LION SKETCH LITHO PAGEWork measures 15" H x 16" W. Loosely framed in a frame, 16-1/2" H x 21" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Salvador Dali Litho Romeo e Guilett SignedRare Salvador Dali Lithograph from the Romeo e Guiletta suite. Signed. Ref, Michler & Lobsinger #1601. 41 x 30 cm (16.1 x 11.8 inches). This is a set of nine (9) lithographs, two (2) of which are beinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Litho "Cannes Homage to Picasso"Salvador Dali lithograph with gallery information sheet from Cory Galleries of San Francisco. Numbered XCVIII/CC. Excellent plate marks. Numbered in pencil lower left, signed in pencil lower right. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali, LithoAfter Salvador Dali, Litho. Paper size: 29.50 x 21.50. Title: Thumb. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 23 x 17 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Salvador Dali. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024"The Great Masturbator", Salvador Dali Litho.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). This lithograph on textured paper is pencil signed and numbered (173/300) in its lower margin. It has a Blind stamp lower left. The work is housed in a gold and blaSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Philosopher Illuminated...", Salvador Dali Litho.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). This lithograph, "Philosopher Illuminated by the Light of the Moon and the Setting Sun", is pencil signed and numbered (50/300) in its lower margin. The gold embellSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali litho, Divine Comedy,Medusa.12.5" x 9.75"Salvador Dali lithograph, Divine Comedy, Medusa.Signed by Dali lower right.Lithograph:12.5 x 9.75",lithograph with frame:10" x 11.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali LithoSalvador Dali Lithograph Print on Paper. size: 50 x 65 cm. Unframed. No COA. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali I Dom¨nech, 1st Marquis of Dali (11 May 1904 – 23 January 1989), known professiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali litho, Hell Canto 3, Divine ComedySalvador Dali litho, Hell Canto 3, Divine Comedy.Signed lower right in red pencil. With frame:22.5" X 26". Without frame: 9" X 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Litho, "Train Station of Perpignan"Salvador Dali (Fr/Sp, 1904-1989), Lithograph on Arches paper, "Train Station of Perpignan", after the original painting from 1965, hand signed lower right, Limited edition, 1985, #73/300 lower left, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Litho "Christ of St. John of the CrossLithograph on paper titled "Ghrist of St. John of the Cross" signed lower right and numbered V 109. Sheet size 29 3/8 x 20 5/6See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Salvador Dali Litho: Napoleon And The AngelItem/Description: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph signed, marked EA and framed "Napoleon and the Angel." Signed on the bottom right margin. Artist proof. Material: Print on paper, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Litho "Religious" LithoSalvador Dali Litho "Religious" Litho. Signed. Numbered 106/300. Measures 32 1/2 inches high x 23 inches 1/2 wide + 4 1/4 frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Litho "Religious" LithoSalvador Dali Litho "Religious" Litho. signed. dated.numbered 157/300. measures 27 inches high x 17 inches wide + 5 frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADOR DALI LITHO ″APPARATUS AND HAND″SALVADOR DALI LITHO ″APPARATUS AND HAND″ 214/300. IMAGE SIZE 12″ X 16″. FRAMED SIZE 21″ X 25.5″See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI LITHO ST MARKS VENICEEdition 392/450, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26" x W 32.75" Condition: Minor losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dali litho, Divine Comedy, walk by trees. 12.5 " x 10"Salvador Dali litho, Divine Comedy, walk by trees.Signed by Dali lower right.Painting:12.5" x 10",painting with frame:13.75" x 11".See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$105(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, Framed$90
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
5 days LeftMiami Auction GallerySigned Salvador Dali White Rhinoceros African Rhino Wild Life Bronze Sculpture Statue Art$300
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
Oct 10The Rug LifeSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) HAND SIGNED, LIMITED-EDITION ETCHING TITLED ELIJAH AND THE CHARIOT, 30IN x$2,500
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Etching Hand Signed Surreal Art Cycles of Life$375