Sold2022Beatles & Salvador Dali Ties lot of 2the beatles 1991 back in the USSR by the beatles released 1968 apple corps limited silk manhattan, and salvador dali tie designed exclusively for the salvador dali museum see pics both ties for one biSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI SILK SCARF DANTE'S DIVINE COMEDYSALVADOR DALI SILK SCARF DANTE'S DIVINE COMEDY: Salvador Dali Ltd. Ed. Hand Sewn Silk Scarf illustrating 'LOS ANGELES GUARDIANES DEL VALLE Canto VIII' from Dante's 'Divine Comedy'. 30cm x 30cm, includSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI ORIGINAL SILK "TAROT" SCARF w CERTOriginal Salvador vintage estate Dali silk "Foulard Du Tarot" scarf. Includes original card certificate number 00913. Professionally mounted in a gold tone metal frame behind glass screen. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Salvador Dali - The Queen with Silk TunicSalvador Dalí's "The Queen with Silk Tunic" A Museum-Quality Limited Edition in Custom Frame. Presenting a stunning limited-edition print, "The Queen with Silk Tunic", by the master of Surrealism, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) Large Silk Scarf.Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) Signed Large Pure Silk Scarf Circa 1996 by Salvador Dali Museum, USA. Condition: Excellent Condition.Dimensions: 34" x 34".Provenance: From a NY city Home.Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI DRYPOINT "THE QUEEN WITH SILK TUNIC"DALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): "The Queen with Silk Tunic", Color Engraving from the Tristan et Iseult Portfolio, Limited Edition LXXI/LXXV, 26" x 20" with margins, pencil signed lower right, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI "DIVINE COMEDIE" SCREENPRINT ON SILK 11.5" X 8.5" IMAGESALVADOR DALI "DIVINE COMEDIE" SCREENPRINT ON SILK 11.5" X 8.5" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Queen with Silk Tunic (Field 70-10 N; M&L 419)δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Queen with Silk Tunic (Field 70-10 N; M&L 419)Etching printed in colours, 1970, signed in pencil, from the edition of 125, printed by Ateliers Rigal, Paris, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989) 'Dalian Horses' a framed silk scarf, Maeva 1988. (W: 90 x H: 90 cm)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) 'Dalian Horses' a framed silk scarf, Maeva 1988. With the original box and certificate. 776/2000 Dimensions: (W: 90 x H: 90 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy Limited Ed. 1947 Litho FramedAuthentic vintage 1947 limited edition Salvador Dali Lithograph. "An Appearance of Delicacy" [from the Silk Stockings Series], by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), an authentic lithograph from the "The New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Butterflies or Beauty 1946 Lithograph"B Stands for Butterflies or Beauty" [from the "Bryans Silk Stockings Series"], by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), an authentic lithographic print from the "Art News Annual, 1946-47, Volume XLV,", limitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI ETRE DIEUSALVADOR DALI ETRE DIEU: Limited Edition, numbered #394/500. Opera-Poeme. Consists of three parts: A volume bound in moire silk, all edges gilt. Color lithograph of Dali's 1972 self portrait. Image ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Etre Dieu, Grand Opera PortfolioSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Etre Dieu, the grand opera dreamed by Dali. The portfolio is composed of three components: A volume bound in moiré silk with gilt edges (measures 12-3/8" x 12-3/8"). A colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali art lot, scarf, "El Arbol De LaSalvador Dali art lot, scarf, "El Arbol De La Penitencia", framed silk scarf, 33.5" by 33.5"; Signed print, 3 Nudes, signed in red, 16" by 12"; Print, Horse & Death, 16" by 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dali Leviathan Authentic Biblia Sacra 1967 Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "An extrahere poteris Leviathan hamo et fune ligabis lingaum eius? (Can you pull in Leviathan with a fishhook or tie down its tongue with a rope?)" Mixed technique lithograph in colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Signed, "The Punishment of Vanni Fucci"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "The Punishment of Vanni Fucci" or Hell Canto 25- 1970s, lithograph on silk mounted paper, pencil signed to lower right "Dali" and blind stamped "Jean Estrade, LesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Signed, "The Joy of the Blessed" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "The Joy of the Blessed" or Heaven Canto 25- 1970s, lithograph on silk mounted paper, pencil signed to lower right "Dali" and blind stamped "Jean Estrade, Les HeureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dali Leviathan Original Biblia Sacra 1967 LithographSalvador Dali. "An extrahere poteris Leviathan hamo et fune ligabis lingaum eius? (Can you pull in Leviathan with a fishhook or tie down its tongue with a rope?)" Mixed technique lithograph in colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan:DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan: Rizzoli, 1967-1969. 5 volumes. Folio. Publisher's green morocco with spine decorated in polychrome onlays and gilt, gilt dentelles, silk endleaves, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali The Thumb Hand Signed Color Lithograph Surreal Modern Framed Art$600
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
164 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali ELIJAH & THE CHARIOT Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A SCULPTURE, "Art Deco Woman," 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)