Sold2023Dali Daum France "Ceci N'est.." Glass PlateSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) limited edition "Ceci N'est Pas Une Assiette" Daum France pate de verre glass plate, no. 00266, circa 1970s. Comes with information sheet, box (with number label) anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine. A Daum pate de verre sculpture, edition 77/150. Signed Dali and Daum ht: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Daum and Dalí, Vase ‘Vert d’Espagne’, France, 1976Pâte de verre Produced by Daum (est. 1878) – French crystal studio, 1976 Model by Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) – Important Spanish painter, graphic artist and sculptor of Surrealism, 1976 The standSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI (1904-1989).Salvador DALI (1904-1989). "Lilium Longiflorum vel Tempus". 1981-1983. Assiette réalisée en porcelaine, peinte en polychromie, bordure dorée, plexiglas, laiton. De la série "Les FlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Série PantagruelSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Série Pantagruel Ensemble de huit lithographies en couleurs sur papier japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté en bas à gauche 137/250 75,5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr DAUM Pate de Verre SALVADOR DALI Chargers. 1)Pr DAUM Pate de Verre SALVADOR DALI Chargers. 1) SALVADOR DALI "TRIOMPHALE" Plate #523/2000. 2) DALI "Ceci N'est Pas Une Assiette" Plate #523/2000. Both with signed Daum Limited Edition Certificates.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Silhouette en Vert LE Etching SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition etching on paper. Titled, "Silhouette en Vert," from the "Visions de Quevedo" ("Dalinian Fantasia") portfolio, produced 1975. A Surrealist work inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr DAUM France SALVADOR DALI Pate de Verre Plates. 1) "Pr DAUM France SALVADOR DALI Pate de Verre Plates. 1) "Triomphale" 2). Ceci N'est pas une Assiette. Gold painted details on molded pate de verre forms. Come with original boxes & Sleeves. -- DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali, Salvador - Christ ApparitionDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Christ Apparition Description (FR): Gravure sur bois extraite de la période de la Divine Comédie, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Dali DescSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Sancho Panza" Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas à gauche: 46/300 Provenance: Collection de M. A.BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Salvador Dali Pate de Verre Plates by DaumTwo Salvador Dali Pate de Verre Plates by Daum France, Circa 1970 comprising Ceci n'est pas une assiette and Triomphale, each signed Daum Made in France to the underside, the first example further numSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Daum Pate De Verre Plate Signed Cese Est Pas Une Assiette SurrealThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Ceci Est Pas Une AssietteMedium: Daum Pate De VerreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les montres molles demi sommeil, deDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Les montres molles demi sommeil, de Les dîners de Gala (1977) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas à droite Dali Description (EN): Lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les entre-plats sodomisés, de LesDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Les entre-plats sodomisés, de Les dîners de Gala (1977) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas à droite Dali Description (EN): Lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description française: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Joseph, de la suite Notre Patrimoine historique (Our historical Heritage)" (1975) Eau-forte sur papier Japon Signée en bas à droite: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Le Retour de la Sulamite (Le Cantiques des Cantiques) " (1973) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Pate de Verre, circa 1970Salvador Dali Pate de Verre for Daum, circa 1970-1980.Estate of Leo Kaplan, world famous glass dealer in NYC.Titled:"Phonographe Antediluvien" or "Antediluvian Phonograph".17.5" high by 10"wide.FullySee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Ensemble de 12 petites coupelles en pate de verreDAUM Ensemble de 12 petites coupelles en pate de verre verte en forme de fleur D : 6 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Space Venus, 1977 Bronze à patine marron et or Signature incis...€6,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Caballo Riendo, circa 1970 Paire de boutons de manchettesEdition sp...€120
5 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Carmen la Crotalos Sculpture-bijouPince en argent (800°/00)Signat...€280
5 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) The Christ of Saint John of the Cross Collier en argent (800°/00)...€650
5 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Tristan et Iseult, 1970 (Michler & Löpsinger, 406-426; Field, 70....€6,500
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo gastronomical books by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), 'Les Diners de Gala' and 'The Wines of Gala'€1,500
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Les Diners de Gala Les Chairs Monarchiques', Signed Etching$500
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'TETE DE VEAU' (AUS DER FOLGE 'FAUST - LA NUI€300
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph)" Framed Limited Edition$500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor)" Framed Limited Edition$500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1