Sold2023HELMUT NEWTON - Una, Nice, 1993Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Una, Nice, 1993 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 9.35x12.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (1920-2004) waSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino (Paduli 1948)Volti, 1993 pastelli cerosi su carta, cm 50 x 39,7_x000B_Firmato in basso al centro: Mimmo Paladino 1993_x000B_Al retro una dedica ad personam_x000B__x000B_Faces, 1993_x000B_Wax pastels, 50 x 39,7_x00See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Zigaina (1924 - 2015) - La sera nel vignetoOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Novella Parigini (Chiusi, 1921 - Roma, 1993) - Nudo di donnaRossetto per labbra su tela, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 111, n. 210.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sorrenti: Kate Moss, 1993Artist: Mario Sorrenti Title: Kate Moss, 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Mario Sorrenti /Art Partner Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di tre borsine da sera in metallo color argentoLotto di tre borsine da sera in metallo color argento con manico a catena, una a rete, una contenente un portamonete e l'altra a vanity case (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition Dimensions: 15x2See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Richards: Brooklyn 1993Artist: Eugene Richards Title: Brooklyn 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Eugene Richards/VII Agency Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Roversi - Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Print Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition Dimension:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Roversi: Jaimee, Paris 1993Artist: Paolo Roversi Title: Jaimee, Paris 1993 Print Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Paolo Roversi Medium: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by Corriere della SerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Richards: Brooklyn 1993Artist: Eugene Richards Title: Brooklyn 1993 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Eugene Richards/VII Agency Print Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022'Eerbetoon aan Jan Hoet' (Tribute to Jan Hoet), Friends of the S.M.A.K., folder II, four colourFull title: 'Eerbetoon aan Jan Hoet' (Tribute to Jan Hoet), Friends of the S.M.A.K., folder II, four colour lithographs, ed. 93/100, dated 2004 Description: Various dimensions. 95 x 65 cm (the folder)See Sold Price
Sold201618 kt gold ring with sapphire and brilliants18 kt gold ring with sapphire and brilliants , YG 750/000, centered oval bevelled sapphire approx. 3.00 ct, surrounded by 12 brilliants total approx. 2.00 ct Top Wesselton-Wesselton/vs-si, ringsize 58See Sold Price
Sold202218ct gold VENUS ladies wrist watch & heavy bracelet: Gross weight 61.4g18ct gold VENUS ladies wrist watch & heavy bracelet: Gross weight 61.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold20221993 Magic the Gathering MTG Beta Complete SetOffered is a complete Magic the Gathering "Beta" card set. This is the second set for MTG with a print run of only 3,200 rare cards. Set is complete with 302 black bordered cards. There are 6 cards whSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAN DONG LUONG (Vietnam, War, 1925 - 1993)TRAN DONG LUONG (Vietnam, War, 1925 - 1993) / Schoolgirls / Watercolor on silk / Dimension: 61 x 92 cm / ---------------- / Tran Dong Luong (1925 - 1993) / Nu sinh / Mau nuoc tren lua / Kich thuoc: 61See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993 oil on board signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 40 x 40 1/4 inches. Provenance: ArtRev.com, Hollywood, Florida Acquired from the above by the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Black Lotus 1993 Alpha - BGS GradedMagic the Gathering - Black Lotus R A - Alpha Set 1993. Beckett Graded 7.5 Near Mint+. Centering 9, Edges 8, Corners 7 and Surface 9. Serial #0012507975. You are bidding at a live sale, please read thSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Black Lotus 1993 Alpha - BGS GradedMagic the Gathering - Black Lotus R A - Alpha Set 1993. Beckett Graded 6 EX-MT. Centering 9.5, Edges 5.5, Corners 6 and Surface 6. Serial #0012507974. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the tSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (blue cloud), 1993ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (blue cloud), 1993 stamped with the artist's initials 'R.T.' (on the reverse) wood and pigment 9 1/2 x 18 x 3 in. 24.1 x 45.7 x 7.6 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Oricono, 1993Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Oricono, 1993 high polished bronze incised Juan, titled and dated Height: 42 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, Sold to Benefit the StudentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Black Lotus 1993 Alpha - BGS GradedMagic the Gathering - Black Lotus R A - Alpha Set 1993. Beckett Graded 3.5 Very Good+. Centering 9.5, Edges 3, Corners 4 and Surface 3. Serial #0012507976. You are bidding at a live sale, please readSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$600(3 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (Guatemala, 1957-), "Jaula de Ternura (Cage of Tenderness)", 1993., Hand-painted$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrederick Hart, Washington DC (1943-1999), Ascent to Victory, 1993, bronze on acrylic bases, ed.$750
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA MINTON PARIAN GROUP OF UNA AND THE LION AFTER THE MODEL BY JOHN BELL (1812-95), THIRD QUARTER 19TH£150
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original Watercolor$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1993 MMA METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART GOLD TONE BRACELET BANGLE W/ CABOCHONS An Outstanding$10