Sold2017Samson FLEXOR (1907-1971) Russian - French - BrazilianSamson FLEXOR (1907 Odessa - 1971 San Paulo) ; Abstract ; 1952 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 46 x 107 cm (18 x 42 in.) ; frame size 51 x 112 cm (20 x 44 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samson Flexor 1907-1971, Gouache Abstract Signed and Dated 1954, Original Frame, PersonaliizedSamson Flexor 1907-1971, Gouache Abstract Signed and Dated 1954, Original Frame, Personaliized. size: 12.5 x 12.25, 13 x 13 outside frame. ASKart: Samson Flexor (1907 - 1971) was active/lived in FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Samson Flexor 1953 Oil CanvasAttributed to Samson Flexor, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 39 x 30.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1971. Samson Flexor was a French and Brazilian artist, and foundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Lounge ChairSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; jacaranda wood, beige suede 29 x 33 x 26 in. (73.7 x 83.8 x 66 cm.), Seat height: 15 in. (38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International ArchitecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Liceu de Artes: Pair of Jacaranda Wood ArmchairsSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; covered with grey linen fabric 29 1/2 x 29 x 30 in. (74.9 x 73.7 x 76.2 cm.), Seat height: 15 in. (38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mona Kuhn, DoppelGanger, 2009Photographer: Mona Kuhn (born 1969 in Sao Paulo, Brazil) is a German-Brazilian contemporary photographer best known for her large-scale photographs of the human form and essence. An underlying currentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Percival Lafer coffee tableCoffee table by Percival Lafer for L'Atelier De Sao Paulo, Brazil 1970s. 14" H x 59" W x 30" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cabral, fabio; Anjos Proibidos [SIGNED LIMITED EDITION #61/120 - RARE 1991 TRUE FIRST EDITIONItamarati Grafica e Editora, (Ipirangia, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 1991. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing (very scarce true first edition preceding the later Ophelia EditonsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Pierre Rousselet Mixed media on canvasPrivate Collection 40" x 40" Jean Pierre Rousselet . From the world s third largest city, Sao Paulo, Brazil comes Jean Pierre Rousselet, an artist without boundaries. He got his paint stained genes frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Pierre Rousselet mixed media on canvasPrivate Collection 40" x 40" Jean Pierre Rousselet . From the world s third largest city, Sao Paulo, Brazil comes Jean Pierre Rousselet, an artist without boundaries. He got his paint stained genes frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sao Paulo. Varig.Sao Paulo. Varig. Sao Paulo: Ypiranga, ca. 1950s. Color offset lithograph with imagery juxtaposing rural and urban life in Brazil. Linen backed. 43 x 25 ½". Minor repaired closed tears. A-.See Sold Price
2024Jose Zanine Caldas, Pilao chairJose Zanine Caldas Pilao chair Brazil, c. 1975pequi 32 h x 29 dia in (81 x 74 cm) Branded signature to one arm 'Zanine'. Provenance: Private Collection, Sao Paulo | PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Rodrigues, Milking stoolSergio Rodrigues Milking stool OcaBrazil, 1954jacaranda 15.25 h × 15.25 dia in (39 × 39 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Sao Paulo LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Rodrigues, Sergio Augusto floor lampSergio Rodrigues Sergio Augusto floor lamp OcaBrazil, c. 1965chrome-plated steel, jacaranda, fabric 58 h x 18 dia in (147 x 46 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Sao PaSee Sold Price
Sold2019French enamel advertising signFrench enamel advertising sign for Cafe des Planteurs de Sao Paulo, 1900-1910, advertising coffee from plantations in San Paulo, Brazil, executed in yellow green and blue, 12"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vik Muniz - Autographed book - rare -Edited and published in 2009 by Aprazível Edições, Brazil. A rare book about the Vik Muniz art. Only 500 editions for the Vik's exhibition in São Paulo. Autographed by the artist. Exemplar numberSee Sold Price
1234 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryValter Morais Embellished "The Tango" Canvas$320
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas Artist: Luíz Sacilotto (1924-2003) 1980 circa. Signed: Canto inferior derecha$13,000
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)