Sold2021Samuel Bak color pencil drawingSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- ''Ghetto 21''- color pencil on paper, signed Bak lower right, very good condition. 25 1/2 x 19 3/4'' Provenance: Pucker Gallery, Boston, MASee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN ETCHING THE HOUSE BY SAMUEL V CHAMBERLAINSamuel V. Chamberlain (American, 1875-1975) etching on paper, The Semple House Williamsburg, 1946. Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered 11 of 125 and titled, lower left. Framed. The auction label sSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIXED MEDIA WATERCOLOR BY SAMUEL BAKWatercolor by Samuel Bak (born 1933, Polish Jewish painter Holocaust survivor, immigrated to Israel in 1948, moved to US in 1993) signed in the lower right "BAK '92", measures 9.5" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Bak - Star of David LithographSamuel Bak - Star of David Lithograph. Dimensions 40.5x31.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Chamberlain Etching, "St. George Tucker House, Williamsburg, MA"Samuel Chamberlain (American 1895-1975) "St. George Tucker House, Williamsburg, MA, " etching, signed in pencil lower right, inscribed N.Y.C. and numbered ed.100 lower left, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Limited Edition EtchingLimited edition etching titled "Semple House Williamsburg" #11 of 125. Artist signed Samuel Chamberlain.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel V. Chamberlain, American (1895-1975), "Soaring Steel", 1929, silver point etching, 12"H x 9Samuel V. Chamberlain American (1895-1975) "Soaring Steel", 1929 silver point etching pencil signed and numbered 45/100. Biography from Whistler House Museum of Art: Samuel V. Chamberlain was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel V. Chamberlain, American (1895-1975), Drizzly Morning in Chicago, 1929, drypoint etching, 3Samuel V. Chamberlain American (1895-1975) Drizzly Morning in Chicago, 1929 drypoint etching pencil signed, titled and numbered 34/100 lower margin. Biography from Whistler House Museum of Art: SamuelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various American Artists - Four EtchingsComprising Samuel Chamberlain (1895-1975). "Springtime in Salem," signed in pencil lower right and "7/100" lower left; Thomas W. Nason (1889-1971). "The Parson Capen House," wood engraving, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAMUEL BAK (LITHUANIAN/AMERICAN, b. 1933).'Alpine Industry' Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Property of a Manhattan, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12.50" h x 20.375" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak, "Opening", Oil on linen, framedSamuel Bak Polish/Am. b. 1933 "Opening" Oil on linen, framed Signed l.l. and on verso, titled on verso, Pucker/Safari Gallery label on verso 17 13/16" x 14 5/8" sight, 24 3/4" x 21 1/2" framed ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak (Polish/American, b. 1933) Pink BackgroundSamuel Bak(Polish/American, b. 1933)Pink Backgroundoil on linensigned Bak lower right14 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak (b. 1933)Artist: Samuel Bak (b. 1933) Medium: Oil on canvas Title: "Escort" (Surreal, olives/branch with blimp picture), on stretcher Size: 18 1/8" x 15 1/8"; 27 1/2" x 23 1/8" (frame) Signature: "BAK" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (b. 1933) AmericanA PEAR IN THE LANDSCAPE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 11 x 9”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Bak Still lifeSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Still lifeXX a. 8-9 decate , Polished bronze, gold colored patina, 28 x 22,5 x 18Sign., BAK / 2/80Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Bak pastel and w/c Yellow Bottle and Friends,Bak, Samuel (Lithuanian/American/Israeli, born 1933), Yellow Bottle and Friends, watercolor, chalk, and pastels on tinted paper, 12.5 x 9.5 inches, signed Bak lower right, framed in a gold leaf printSee Sold Price
Sold2024Surrealist Watercolor Composition, Samuel Bak.Samuel Bak (Lithuania / America, b. 1933). This watercolor and ink composition is signed lower right. En Verso, the title "Ruins" is written in pencil. The work is housed in a silver-tone frame with aSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Samuel Bak lithographs in colorSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- 1). Surreal landscape- signed and numbered 16/125 in pencil. 40 x 31 1/4'' (sheet) 2). Ruins- signed and numbered 181/200 in pencil. 16 x 19 3/4'' 3). Key in AncSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Samuel Bak lithographs in colorSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- 1). Surreal Pear in Landscape- signed and numbered 3/100 in pencil. 2). Pears in Ruins- signed and numbered 84/100 in pencil. 3). Pears in Landscape- signed andSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesEnglish Hand Colored Etching on Paper, Ca. 1820, Bare Knuckle Boxer David Hudson H 13" W 9.25"$100
3 days LeftFlorida Art AuctionGeorge Washington 'Bicentennial Pageant' Etchings Set (20) w/ Childe Hassam$500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyThomas Rowlandson 1756-1827 Colored Etching & Aquatint Partridge Shooting$180
Jun 30Global Auctions Companyafter George Morland colored etching Thomas Rowlandson Pheasant Shooting 1791$120
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Beggars Receiving Alms at the Door of a House. Etching. B. 176. Rembrandt (After by Amand$750
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Beggars Receiving Alms at the Door of a House. Etching. B. 176. Rembrandt (After by Amand$750
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions1800s The House In Which Shakspere (Shakespeare) Was Born TH Ellis Etching$5
3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring By Samuel Yellowhair.$20
3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Black Onyx Ring By Samuel Yellowhair.$20