Sold2023Pair Of Antique Samuel Yellen Style Iron Floor LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique wrought iron floor lamps fashioned in the style of Samuel Yellen, each featuring a pyramidal lamp housing installed with yellow stained glass and hung from a stand faSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair Of Fine Bagues Style Bird Form Sconces.From a Purchase NY estate. -Dimensions: Total 25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Yellin, Bird-form sconce from the Abraham T. Malmed Residence, Germantown, PhiladelphiaSamuel Yellin Bird-form sconce from the Abraham T. Malmed Residence, Germantown, Philadelphia USA, 1924patinated steel, glass 18 h x 5 w x 7 d in (46 x 13 x 18 cm) Toomey & Co. Auctioneers wouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Modern Bird SconcesVenetian-style two light bird form sconces by Banci-Italy. [10 1/2" x 14" to 15" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Maison Bagues Style Crystal Bird SconcesDESCRIPTION: A pair of French Maison Bagues Style crystal bird and gilt iron wall sconces, featuring parrots perched on urns, with scrolled arms, crystal flowers, and leaves, terminating in two faux cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Bird Form Bagues Style Sconces.Great quality and good age. From a Bronxville, NY estate. Dimensions: 15" w x 20" h overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gilt-Metal and Crystal Bird-Form SconcesIn the Maison Bauges/Sherle Wagner style, appears to be unmarked. Some wear. 21-1/4"h x 13"w x 5-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Gothic Revival Wall Sconces & CandleholderPair of Gothic Revival style wrought iron cross form wall sconces; 28 1/2"H, 9 1/2"W, 4"D---Gothic Revival style iron wall mount five-cup candleholder with hammered finish; 30"W, 7 1/2"H, 5"D (Ref. 63See Sold Price
Sold2022Wrought Iron Serpent Bracket, Manner of YellinAn Arts and Crafts wrought iron serpent form sconce wall bracket, manner of Samuel Yellin (American, 1884-1940). Dimensions:Height 17 1/2in; width 2 1/2in; depth 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical Style Brass Two-Arm Wall Sconces, PrNeoclassical style brass two-arm wall sconces, swan finials, bird-form curving arms, acanthus leaf motif. 16" H x 9" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017COLONIAL STYLE TEAKWOOD & IRON CHICKEN COOPColonial style bird cage, executed in teakwood and iron bars, low rectangular form, metal hardware and four rings to corners, painted red finials and feet, pull at top to lift door open, overall: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to SAMUEL YELLIN (American 1884-1940) A PAIRattributed to SAMUEL YELLIN (American 1884-1940) A PAIR OF ARTS AND CRAFTS WROUGHT IRON SILHOUETTE BIRD CANDLE SCONCES, AMERICAN, blacksmith hammered chevron feathers overlay profile views of exotic tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Neo Classical Style Brass Tone Wall SconcesPair Neo Classical Style Brass Tone Wall Sconces. With two lights on bird form arm supports and mounting plates with stylized foliate motifs. Measures 19 inches high x 12 inches wide x 7 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair French Rock Crystal and Gilt Metal SconcesPair of French Bagues-Style Rock Crystal and Gilt Metal Two-Light Sconces, bird and torch-form standard, h. 24 in., w. 17 in., d. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Cast Iron Pagoda Bird LanternJapanese style cast iron lantern in the form of a bird cage height 10.5 in. x width 9.5 in. x depth 9.5 in. Provenance: The Estate of Nancy Kendall, Blanco, Texas We happily provide seamless shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Bird Form Gilt Metal and Mirrored GlassBagues Style Sconces. From a Stamford, CT estate. - Dimensions: 24" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 4 Regency Style Wrought Iron SconcesSA set of 4 Regency style wrought iron 3 arm sconces with shield form back plate. Size: 19" x 14.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016IRON WALL SCONCE MANNER OF YELLIN GOTHIC 1890An interesting iron wall sconce in the manner of Samuel Yellin circa 1890. The bracket having an animal head and supporting a Gothic style lantern. Recently removed from a significant Chestnut Hill EsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Samuel Yellin style wrought iron andironsPair Samuel Yellin style wrought iron andirons, Late 19th/ early 20th c., Neoclassical form, 18.25"h x 8"w x 15"d Provenance: Property removed from 740 Park Avenue, NY - 740 Park Avenue is one of theSee Sold Price
Sold20212) MAISON BAGUES STYLE GILT IRON & CRYSTAL SCONCES(lot of 2) French gilt iron wall sconces, similarly styled, in the manner of Maison Bagues, mid 20th c., with branch-form backplate issuing scrolling foliate arms, accented with crystal prism flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE VICTORIAN STYLE WROUGHT IRON BIRD CAGELikely American, 20th century. A large Victorian style polychromed wrought iron bird cage with three removable debris drawers, wired cage and ball form finial. Apparently unmarked. Approx: h. 78", w.See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Venetian Style Etched Mirror and Iron* A Pair of Venetian Style Etched Mirror and Iron Three-Light Sconces 20th century each with floral decorated cartouche form backplate issuing the c-scroll candle arms. Height 19 inches. Estimate $100See Sold Price
Sold2018Florentine Style Gilt Iron Four Light Candle Sconce,Florentine Style Gilt Iron Four Light Candle Sconce, 20th c., the large scrolling leaf and berry form back plate issuing four swirled candle arms, not electrified, H.- 25 1/2 in., W.- 50 in., D.- 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Maison Bagues (style), pair "Perroquet" sconcesMaison Bagues (style), pair "Perroquet" sconces, 20th c., French, gilt iron, cast glass, in the form of book matched parrots centered among flowering vines scrolls supporting two electrified candlestiSee Sold Price
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Bagues Style Rock Crystal Style Glass Bird Two-Light Wall Sconces$500
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Bagues Style Rock Crystal Style Glass Two-Light Wall Sconces$500
7 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Antique Gold Forged Wrought Iron Glass Top Side Tables - Pair$1,000
Oct 11DuMouchellesPre-Colombian Style Whistle And a Composition Figure of a Monkey, 20th C., 2 pcs$20
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL FRENCH STYLE WARRIOR HELMET SKULL CHISELED BIRDS GRAPES TENDRIL$550