Sold2024Shreve Sterling Silver Serving Tray With Foliate EdgeShreve Sterling Silver Serving Tray With Foliate Edge, 705.2g. Marked "Shreve & Co. San Francisco Sterling 10491." Approximately 11.75L x 11.75W x 1.125H in. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIEDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental Sterling Silver Square TrayTogether with a Scottish footed sugar bowl and a Mexican bowl. Apx. 24 t.o. 11.5"l x 8.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shreve & Co. San Francisco Sterling silver tray, 15"Shreve & Co. San Francisco Sterling silver tray, 15" diameter, 39 oz. troy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Margot De Taxco Mexico Sterling Koi Fish EarringsMargot de Taxco ( American, 1896 - 1974 ). Born as Margot Van Voorhies, San Francisco. Celebrated Mexican sterling silver jewelry designer best known for her pieces that combine silver and enamel. DesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gump's San Francisco sterling silver round trayGump's San Francisco sterling silver round tray, executed in the Paul Revere manner, the rim border lightly chased with lappets, 10.5"dia; approx total weight 20.61 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Mexican Sanborn sterling dishform tray 11A Mexican Sanborn sterling dishform tray 11.2 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver PlatterShreve & Co. (American, 1852). A sterling silver foliate etched motif platter. Marked on underside Shreve & Co San Francisco Sterling. Approx. diam. 11.625'. Approx. 26.145 troy oz. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shreve and Co. Sterling Serving BowlShreve and Co. sterling serving bowl with wide rim in pierced branch, oak leaf and acorn surround, 'A' at center, marked Shreve and Co. San Francisco Sterling at underside, 11-1/4"L, 8-1/2"W, 1-7/8"J,See Sold Price
Sold2021Shreve San Francisco Sterling Silver Iris Bonbon TrayThis is an antique sterling silver bonbon/cookie tray from Shreve of San Francisco. The ornate tray features an iris motif around the rim. Monogrammed. 10" diameter. Total weight: 9.87oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shreve & Co., 14th Century decanters with stoppers, pairShreve & Co. 14th Century decanters with stoppers, pair San Francisco, USA, c. 1910sterling silver, glass 11 h x 3.375 dia in (28 x 9 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to each stopper 'ShreveSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TRAYMEXICAN STERLING SILVER FOOTED TRAY, APPROX 546 GRAMS. 11 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver TrayShreve & Co. Pierced Sterling Silver Oval Tray. Stamped Shreve & Co. Sterling San Francisco. Monogrammed in center. Measures 21-1/8" x 15-3/4". Approx. weight: 58.99 troy ounces. Estimate: $1000.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Pollak 2 "San Francisco" colored etchingMAX POLLAK (American 1886-1970) "San Francisco- on Telegraph Hill" and "San Francisco- Washington Square" Colored etching. Sight: 13 x 11 3/4 inches; Frame: 22 3/4 x 19 inches. Sight: 12 3/4 x 19 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican silver oval tray & sterling pin tray. 31.6 t.o.Mexican silver oval tray and sterling pin tray. To 11" x 16". 31.6 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2018Waltham For Baldwin Co. San Francisco Sterling SilverAmerican Watch Co. Waltham, Mass for Baldwin Jewelry Co., San Francisco. Sterling Silver 57mm Open Face Pocket Watch. 11 jewel, lever set, 18s movement #1465927. Circa 1880. Watch is working, Am.W.Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023SHREVE & CO. SILVER GILT PIERCED 15" ROUND TRAYAmerican silver gilt round tray/ charger, Shreve & Company, San Francisco, reticulated border with Neoclassical urns among foliate scrolls, marked "Shreve & Co., San Francisco, sterling, 5489," approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fifteen Sterling Table ItemsAmerican, 20th century, 14 pieces weighted: seven compotes; five sherbets; trumpet vase; candlestick; tray strainer (no tray), 11.34 oz. T. excluding weighted pieces,ÿ 2-5/8 in. to 10 in. ÿ ProvenanSee Sold Price
SoldReynolds Beal (1867-1951) The Cliff House sight 8 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. framed 18 x 20 3/4 in.Reynolds Beal (1867-1951) The Cliff House signed, dated, titled and inscribed 'Reynolds Beal 1933 / San Francisco -' (lower right) watercolor and pencil on paper sight 8 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. framed 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shreve & Co. Silver Bowl and Tray.A tray monogrammed "K", and marked "Shreve & Co./ San Francisco/ Sterling"; 12in diam. Together with a bowl marked "Shreve & Co./ San Francisco/ Sterling/ 10787/ Paul Revere/ Reproduction"; 3 1/8in xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dunkirk sterling tray, the circular form with ribbedA Dunkirk sterling tray, the circular form with ribbed rim, 14"d, 21 toz. Provenance: Property from the estate of Patricia Moffat Pope, San Francisco, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Shreve & Co. Trays.Both marked "Shreve & Co./ San Francisco/ Sterling"; 14in diam. and 13 1/2in diam. Approx. total 1872 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Boat with Plate.Shreve & Co. San Francisco Sterling Silver sauce boat with a fitted plate. Sauce boat marked Shreve & Co. Sterling. Plate marked Sterling. Overall: 7 1/2 x 5 1/8 x 5 inches. 11.53 troy oz. total.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 11 Mexican S.S. & Glass Tumblers & a TrayLot of 11 Mexican S.S. & Glass Tumblers & a Tray Lot of 11 Mexican sterling silver and glass 5" tumblers together with a Mexican sterling silver 12" tray. Weight: 18.64 TOZ Condition: Wear is consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts BowlShreve and Co. San Francisco sterling silver Arts & Crafts hand hammered shaped top round bowl with applied strap decoration. Good condition. Light scratching. 11-½” diameter. 13 ozt.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJauchens Olde Copper Shop - San Francisco Hammered Copper Oak Leaf Tray c1915$700
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on Tray$60(2 bids)