Sold2021(6) SANBORNS MEXICO STERLING LEAF-FORM BOWLS(lot of 6) Modernist hammered sterling silver leaf-form fruit or nut bowls, Sanborns, Mexico, mid 20th c., approx 1"h, 5 5/8"l, 4 7/8"w; 19.32ozt total **Provenance: a Houston, Texas estate** Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Sterling Silver Bowl, SanbornsMexican Sterling Silver Two-Handled Bowl, Sanborns, Mexico City, Circa 1940. Of partly-lobed form surrounded by a border of blossoms within leaves, lappet rim and circular foot, applied with two handlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanborns Mexico Sterling SILVER Serving BowlQuantity: 1 Condition: Good Height: 8cm or approximately 3.15 inches Width: 27cm or approximately 10.63 inches Weight: 667.6g or approximately 23.55oz Origin: American > North AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG SANBORNS MEXICO STERLING SILVER DIVIDED BOWLVTG SANBORNS MEXICO STERLING SILVER DIVIDED BOWL - VINTAGE STERLING SILVER DIVIDED SERVING BOWL- MADE IN MEXICO- SIGNED "SANBORNS MEXICO"- 12-1/2" L X 2" H X 8-1/2" W- WEIGHT: 655.7 GRAMS- OVAL-SHAPEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Assorted Group Inc. Tiffany and Jensen.Includes a pair of Mexican sterling Vendome candelabra - stamped, "Mexico Sterling 925 Vendome MA?"; a Tiffany & Co. sterling footed leaf form bowl; a Hans Hansen cheese plane with sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2015MEXICO STERLING SILVER LEAF-FORM SERVICE DISHSterling silver lobed dish, maker's mark "GPR" within a circular "Hecho en Mexico DF," three leaf-form bowls joined at the center, and surmounted by a foliated vine handle, further marked Petit PalaisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Serving SpoonGeorge Jensen Danish sterling silver leaf-form serving spoon with curled handle. Total weight - 78gr. Measures 7.75"L x 2.5"W. Hallmarked on back of bowl. Condition report: Good condition, wear commenSee Sold Price
Sold20243 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS & FORKA collection of three antique sterling silver flatware serving items to include a Tiffany & Company leaf form bowl serving spoon, a serving spoon with appears to having German Hanau marks? (a crown ovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sanborn's Mexico Sterling Footed DishSanborn's Mexico Sterling Footed Dish, lobed form decorated with a repousse banded border of flowers and leaves, raised on scrolled dragon form feet. Stamped signature. Dimensions: 7 in. dia. 2.7See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) MEXICO STERLING SILVER TABLEWARE, SANBORNS(lot of 6) Sterling silver tableware, Mexico, 20th c., including: (1) water goblet, approx 7"h, 3.25"diam, (1) Sanborns handled bowl, bird-form handles, lobed bowl with repousse floral rim, on a shortSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SANBORNS MEXICO STERLING SALAD SERVING SET(2 piece) Modernist sterling silver salad serving set, Sanborns, Mexico, mid 20th c., hollow handles, with leaf-shaped ends, approx 9"l; 6.78ozt total **Provenance: a Houston, Texas estate** Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilia Castillo / Sanborns salad bowl / salad servingEmilia Castillo / Sanborns, salad bowl / salad serving set, Taxco, Mexico, silver-plate, turquoise / sterling silver, stamped marks, bowl: 17"w x 16"d x 3 3/4"h; serving pieces: 2 1/8"w x 8 5/8"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Buccellati silver three-section serving dishLarge Buccellati silver three-section serving dish, 20th c., Italy, cast and engraved sterling silver, the central branch-form handle issuing three grape leaf bowls, signed "Gianmario Buccellati" andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sanborns Mexico Sterling Bowl & Under TrayScalloped double handled bowl and matching fitted under tray. Each has manufacturer's marks; Mexico, sterling. Not monogrammed. 10w x 7d x 3 1/2h. 27.09 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Hollow Ware GroupIncludes a monogrammed Tiffany & Co. sterling leaf form bowl with ball feet; a Tiffany & Co. sterling floral form bowl; (2) Tiffany & Co. pedestal bowls - one monogrammed; a Tiffany &See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Leaf FormBowl. Petite Gianmaria Buccellati sterling leaf form bowl. Accompanied by a Buccellati dust bag. Stamped, "Gianmaria Buccellati 925 Sterling Italy" with an Italian national mark. Total approSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Majolica Serving Accessoriesto include two oval serving bowls and two leaf form serving bowls, all signed "Vietri," together with a small leaf shaped serving bowl, two serving bowls with scalloped rims and a trivet, all marked "See Sold Price
Sold2022POTTERY BARN Tropical Leaf Form Ceramic ServerA green glazed ceramic tropical leaf form serving bowl / platter. Thick walled. Underside reads POTTERY BARN, TROPICAL LEAF. Measures approx 2.5H x 18.5W in. Measured at widest point. Some crazing toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sanborns Mexico, Sterling Silver BowlsFour sterling silver items by various makers; Two bowls marked "Sanborns Mexico"; Ornate bowl engraved in the center with "S 1883-1903"; Glass bowl with sterling case, possibly Meriden Britannia; LargSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sanborns, Mexico Sterling Silver BowlFluted, double handled on circular foot, weight approx. 16 T.O. 4"h x 6-3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER LEAF FORM BOWLSTERLING SILVER LEAF FORM BOWL, 6 1/2 IN X 7 1/4 IN X 2 3/4 IN HIGH. 4.985 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) SANBORNS MEXICO SMALL STERLING BOWLS & PLATE(lot of 3) Sterling silver tableware, Sanborns, Mexico, 20th c., including: (1) small plate, engraved Club Lomas, V-6-51, approx 4"diam, (1) lobed bowl, with birds perched on handles, additional LecySee Sold Price
Sold2022International Sterling Silver Leaf Form BowlThe figural American sterling silver repousse leaf form dish, circa 1940, with International Sterling imprint to bottom, 6" x 4.5" W x 1" H, 3.9 tz. Condition; good with mild expected ageSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTane Shell Mexican Sterling Silver Grape Arbor Bowl 5.75in x 5.25in x 4.25in 6.45ozt$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Saint James Berry Spoon Leaf Shape 8.625in$10