Sold2020Santiago Sierra (b. 1966) SpanishDOCUMENTATION OF 24”, ELEVATED CAR, 1998, c-print mounted to Centrex, edition 2/5, frame 80 ½ x 60 ¼ x 3”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2023Santiago Sierra - C-Print, 'Documentation of Polyurethane Sprayed Over Waste Vegetables To MaximizeSantiago Sierra - C-Print, 'Documentation of Polyurethane Sprayed Over Waste Vegetables To Maximize Their Combustion Process Inside Four Containers' Date: 1996 Edition: Edition 2/5 Dimensions: FramedSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier mouthpiece for smoking in 14 K yellow goldCartier mouthpiece for smoking in 14 K yellow gold and bakelite, sculpted "cane". Signed Cartier and numbered 12001. Length 9 cm. Boquilla Cartier para fumar en oro 14 K amarillo y baquelita, esculturSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEJANDRO SANTIAGO a) Figura en fondo naranja,ALEJANDRO SANTIAGO a) Figura en fondo naranja, Screenprint 54 / 100, b) Transparencia horizontal, Screenprint 85 / 100, 50 x 70 cm / 19.6 x 27.5 inches eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho,FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho, Unsigned, Oil on wood, 59.5 x 48.5 cm / 23.4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Nichols (American, 1904-1995) Santiago LagoDale Nichols (American, 1904-1995) Santiago Lago Atitlan. Watercolor, signed en verso and dated 1965. Sold together with the Customs Declaration signed by Nichols, unframed 13" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Neruda Signed BookSigned book: Residencia en la Tierra. Third edition. Santiago, Chile: Ediciones Ercilla, 1938. Paperback, 5.75 x 8.75, 180 pages. Signed on. the first free end page in black ink, "Cordialmente—PSee Sold Price
2020Rolex Cellini mens gold watchReloj de pulsera para caballero marca ROLEX, modelo Cellini, realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento mecánico manual en estado de marcha. Tapa grabada. Peso: 90 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vulcain watchSwiss bracelet watch for lady, Vulcain brand. Case and mesh in 18 K yellow gold. Not working. Gross weight 43.7 gr. Reloj pulsera suizo para dama marca Vulcain. Caja y malla en oro 18 K amarillo. No fSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oiesAlfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oies signé 'Alfredo Helsby' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Alfredo Helsby' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEJANDRO SANTIAGO, a) Mujer recostada, Screenprint 83ALEJANDRO SANTIAGO, a) Mujer recostada, Screenprint 83 / 100. b) Figura en fondo rosa, Screenprint P / T, Signed and dated 010, 70.5 x 50.5 cm / 27.7 x 19.8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Interrogating Franciscan applicants 1737Heading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Castro, José de Title: Directorio para Informaciones de los Pretendientes de el Santo Habito de N. Seraphico P.S. Francisco, en que hallaran los padres Commisarios.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Chilean broadside printed in gold, 1879Heading: (South America - War of the Pacific) Author: Title: Cazadores del Desierto en la Ciudad de "San Bernardo" departmento de la Victoria, Provincia de Santiago, Chile,... Place Published: SantiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT PENDENTIF EN ORDIAMANTS PREMIUM au centre orné d'un saphir taille coussin, encadré par diamants taille ancienne, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF N°121642 du 30/03/2022 attSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
BonhamsPatek Philippe for Gondolo & Labouriau. A fine 18K gold open face keyless wind pocket watch Pate...€2,800(12 bids)
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsHammerman Bros. Over 1ctw Diamond 18k Gold En Tremblant Rose Signed Numbered Clip – Opens & Closes$300(7 bids)
5 days LeftMaterial CultureCountry Cloth/Kpokpo, Mende, Sierra Leone, Early 20th C., 4'4'' x 6'10''$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsTiffany Co Diamond Ruby Sapphire Emerald En Tremblant 18k Gold Sheaf of Wheat Floral Midcent Brooch$550(7 bids)
16 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRufino Tomayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991), "Personaje en Gris,"ca. 1980, H.- 29 3/8 in., W.- 21$800(1 bid)
BonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Cabeza en Fondo Gris, from Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes;$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCGargoyle Mobiloil En Venta Aqui "On Sale Here" DSP Porcelain Sign$25(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsG Gauge Brass Passenger Car with Sierra Sound System$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (BORN 1941) 'Gold Venetian with Topaz Amber Flowers'2011blown and applied glass, en...$8,000
BonhamsGRAND VASE BALUSTRE EN TERRE CUITE PEINTE Période néolithique, culture Majiayao, phase...€200(14 bids)