Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique After Raphael "Madonna della Seggiola" Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483–1520). A later copy after Raphael's "Madonna della Seggiola" painted in 1514 and currently in the permanent collection of the PalazzSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED MADONNA DELLA SEGGIOLA PRINT AFTER RAPHAELFramed religious print, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 23"h, 22.75"w, overall: approx 41"h, 34.75"w StartSee Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Porcelain Madonna Plaque After RaphaelAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, known as RAPHAEL (Italian, 1483-1520). Antique hand painted porcelain plaque in carved wood frame. Featuring an image after Raphael's Madonna Della Seggiola. Housed iSee Sold Price
Sold20222) FRAMED ITALIAN RELIGIOUS PRINTS MADONNA & CHILD(lot of 2) Framed Italian religious prints, 20th c., including: (1) on paper, sight: approx 13.25"h, 28.75"w, overall: 19"h, 34.5"w; (1) Madonna Della Seggiola, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da UrbiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE SEBASTIEN FALARDEAU (1822-1889) MADONNAFramed oil on canvas painting, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), signed verso Antoine Sebastien Falardeau (Canadian/ Italian, 1822-1889), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2016Da Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio inDa Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio in splendida cornice in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XIX diam.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2016After Raphael "Madonna Della Sedia", Oil On CanvasItalian, 20th century. After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483-1520) "Madonna della Sedia"-1513-1514, oil on canvas. A 20th century painting after the original by famed Italian painter RaphaelSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM Style Madonna Della Sedia Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A KPM style porcelain plaque of Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino's (Italian 1483-1520) "Madonna Della Sedia". Painted on an oval porcelain plaque set in an oval metal frame that is marked:"GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM Style Madonna Della Sedia Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A KPM style porcelain plaque of Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino's (Italian 1483-1520) "Madonna Della Sedia". Painted on an oval porcelain plaque that is signed along verso illegible. CIRCA: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After RaphaelMadonna della Segiolla (or Sedia), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, 1483-1520), oil on panel, 29 x 28-1/2 in.; Italian gilt wood frame, 35-1/4 x 31-3/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Richard C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Madonna della Seggiola porcelain plaqueContinental Madonna della Seggiola porcelain plaque, 19th century, the oval form having finely hand painted enamels after the masterpiece by Raphael Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1583-1520), "Madonna delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, La portatrice d’acquamatita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 380 - H. 530 mm, Dettaglio tratto dall'affresco di Raffaello raffigurante L'incendio di Borgo all'interno di una delle Stanze Vaticane a Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael SANZIO: "Madonna della Seggiola" O/BAfter Raphael Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520) allegorical oil on board painting "Madonna della Seggiola". 19th century frame. [Art: 28" H x 24" W; Frame: 44" H x 39" W]. In as-is condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael SANZIO: "Madonna della Seggiola" O/BAfter Raphael Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520) allegorical oil on board painting "Madonna della Seggiola". 19th century frame. [Art: 28" H x 24" W; Frame: 44" H x 39" W]. In as-is condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Raphael Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483)After Raphael Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483-1520) , "Madonna della Sedia", 19th c., color mezzotint engraving, sight dia. 29 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Madonna & Child - Oil on Canvas PaintingUnframed religious oil on canvas painting of a Madonna and child, copy after the Italian artist Raphael Sanzio's "Madonna della sedia" or "de la seggiola". [28 18" H x 28 5/8" W]. Craquelure; patch.See Sold Price
Sold2021"La Madonna Della Seggiola" by Raffeallo Sanzio Framed"La Madonna Della Seggiola" by Raffeallo Sanzio Framed PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Italian Grand Tour Paintings(19th century) after Raffaello Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520),ÿMadonna della Seggiola, the original in the collection of the Palazzo Pitti, Florence, stamp verso for restorers, John and Robert Taylor ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael "La Madonna della Seggiola" 19th c.After Raphael Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520). Late 19th c. oil painting on canvas after Raphael's "La Madonna della Seggiola" or "Madonna della Sedia." This famous composition depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER RAPHAEL EMBELLISHED PRINT, SISTINE MADONNAParcel gilt framed embellished print, The Sistine Madonna, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 18"h, 14"w, overall: approx 32"h, 23"w, 19.5lbs Start Price: $4See Sold Price
Sold2021After Raffaello da Urbino (Raphael), Tempi MadonnaAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Raphael) (Italian, 1483-1520)The Madonna and Chiled (The Tempi Madonna)oil on board30 1/2 x 21in (77.5 x 53.5cm) Provenance:Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter "Raphael," Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483-1520), "Madonna della Seggiola," 19th c.,$250
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. HEINTZ (*1564) after RAFFAEL (*1483), Putto with trident, punching, Red chalk drawing€800
May 11Fichter KunsthandelAfter RAFFAEL (*1483), Judgement of Solomon, Biblical scene, 1690, Etching€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza titolo 1967 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1967€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300
May 10Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRI INCISORI ITALIANI FINE XVIII SECOLO, Sei incisioni€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannello€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
May 17Miami Auction GalleryMichelangelo Madonna Della Pieta Bronze Bust of Virgin Mary on Marble Base$1,200
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "CHURCH OF THE MADONNA DELLA SALUTE, PUNTA DELLA DOGANA"€3,600
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMICHELANGELO ANSELMI (copy from). Painting "PORTRAIT OF GIOVAN BATTISTA CASTALDI"€1,000