Sold2016Da Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio inDa Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio in splendida cornice in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XIX diam.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold20222) FRAMED ITALIAN RELIGIOUS PRINTS MADONNA & CHILD(lot of 2) Framed Italian religious prints, 20th c., including: (1) on paper, sight: approx 13.25"h, 28.75"w, overall: 19"h, 34.5"w; (1) Madonna Della Seggiola, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da UrbiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique After Raphael "Madonna della Seggiola" Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483–1520). A later copy after Raphael's "Madonna della Seggiola" painted in 1514 and currently in the permanent collection of the PalazzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Porcelain Madonna Plaque After RaphaelAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, known as RAPHAEL (Italian, 1483-1520). Antique hand painted porcelain plaque in carved wood frame. Featuring an image after Raphael's Madonna Della Seggiola. Housed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE SEBASTIEN FALARDEAU (1822-1889) MADONNAFramed oil on canvas painting, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), signed verso Antoine Sebastien Falardeau (Canadian/ Italian, 1822-1889), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED MADONNA DELLA SEGGIOLA PRINT AFTER RAPHAELFramed religious print, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 23"h, 22.75"w, overall: approx 41"h, 34.75"w StartSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Madonna della Seggiola porcelain plaqueContinental Madonna della Seggiola porcelain plaque, 19th century, the oval form having finely hand painted enamels after the masterpiece by Raphael Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1583-1520), "Madonna delSee Sold Price
Sold2017Da RaffaelloMadonna Bridgewater olio su tela, cm 55,8 x 41,6, senza cornice Il dipinto ripete nel piccolo formato da collezione il celebre capolavoro raffaellesco, noto come la Madonna Bridgewater a Edimburgo, NaSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Raphael "Madonna Della Sedia", Oil On CanvasItalian, 20th century. After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483-1520) "Madonna della Sedia"-1513-1514, oil on canvas. A 20th century painting after the original by famed Italian painter RaphaelSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM Style Madonna Della Sedia Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A KPM style porcelain plaque of Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino's (Italian 1483-1520) "Madonna Della Sedia". Painted on an oval porcelain plaque set in an oval metal frame that is marked:"GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM Style Madonna Della Sedia Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A KPM style porcelain plaque of Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino's (Italian 1483-1520) "Madonna Della Sedia". Painted on an oval porcelain plaque that is signed along verso illegible. CIRCA: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After RaphaelMadonna della Segiolla (or Sedia), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, 1483-1520), oil on panel, 29 x 28-1/2 in.; Italian gilt wood frame, 35-1/4 x 31-3/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Richard C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold201618-19th C. Italian Renaissance "Madonna della Seggiola18-19th C. Italian Renaissance "Madonna della Seggiola Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting virgin and child with John the Baptist, in Rococo gilt carved frame with carved putti heads. Measures - 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)"Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)" oil on canvas in an elaborate carved giltwood frame. Unsigned. The Madonna della seggiola or Madonna della sedia is a Madonna painting by the ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil onPainting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil on canvas, after Raphael, 19th Century copy of old master, in gilt frame, oil on canvas, 29" by 29" (measured from behind, stretcher size).See Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael [Madonna della Seggiola] Oil on BoardAfter Raphael [Madonna della Seggiola] oil on board in an ornate carved and gilded wooden frame circa 20th century. Measures 8 inches diameter image size and 15.25 x 13.5 inches framed. . Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael (1483-1520, Italian), "Madonna della Seggiola," 19th c., oil on canvas, unsigned,After Raphael (1483-1520, Italian), "Madonna della Seggiola," 19th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, with a Christie's auction sticker from 2003 attached to frame en verso, and an old label from Alfredo CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, "Madonna della Seggiola"Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, "Madonna della Seggiola"late 19th centuryimpressed "K.P.M." with scepter markpainted after Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520)10 x 8 1/4 inches (plaque)1See Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael SANZIO: "Madonna della Seggiola" O/BAfter Raphael Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520) allegorical oil on board painting "Madonna della Seggiola". 19th century frame. [Art: 28" H x 24" W; Frame: 44" H x 39" W]. In as-is condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Raphael "Madonna della Seggiola"After Raphael "Madonna della Seggiola", 19th C oil on canvas, signed Th. Scholz, mounted in original gilt frame, 33-1/2" x 31-1/4", framed size 47" x 45", good condition with age, cracking, small painSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter "Raphael," Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483-1520), "Madonna della Seggiola," 19th c.,$250
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "CHURCH OF THE MADONNA DELLA SALUTE, PUNTA DELLA DOGANA"€3,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO CARENA 1925-2010 Senza titolo 1958 - ANTONIO CARENA 1925-2010 Untitled 1958€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Piccolo acquario 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Piccolo acquario 1982€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Madonna col bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela 103 x 77 cm€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000