Sold201918 - 1973 -1998 SILVER PROOF SETS8 - 1973. 6 - 1979. 1 - 1982. 1 - 1980. 1 - 1998. 3 - 1981. Proofs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Sterling Silver Ornaments, Gorham Etc.Twelve Sterling Silver Ornaments, Gorham, Reed and Barton and Towle. Gorham (1) 1976. (1) 1977. (1) 1978. (1) 1979. (1) 1981. (1) 1982. (1) 1983. (1) 1984. (1) 1985. (1) 1986. (1) 1980 Reed and BartonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Vintage Song Hits MagazineContains lyrics to classic 1970s and 1980s music, along with articles of popular entertainers of the time. This lot includes: (1) June 1978. (1) February 1979. (1) Fall 1982. (1) January 1979. AltogetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canadian Commemorative Silver Uncirculated CoinsIncluding: (1) 1971, (1) 1972, (1) 1973, (1) 1974, (1) 1975, (1) 1976, (1) 1977, (1) 1978, (1) 1979, (1) 1980, (1) 1981, (1) 1982, (1) 1983, (1) 1984, (2) 1985, (1) 1986, (1) 1987, (1) 1988, (2) 1989,See Sold Price
Sold2019Album of 16 Kewpie CalendarsAlbum of 16 Kewpie Calendars from the Asher's Kewpie Printer.; 1-1970, 2-1975, 2-1976, 2-1977, 1-1979, 1-1981 Mo-Kemps, 1-1982, 1-1985, 1-1987, 1-1989, 1-1998, 1-2010 100th, 2011. 11 1/4" x 10 1/4" biSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canada Silver Dollar Coin Collection 2Canada silver dollar coin collection. This collection contains 6 silver dollars. Included are 1- 1980, 1- 1984, 1- 1985, 1- 1979, 1- 1983, and 1- 1982. Each coin is encapsulated in hard plastic, and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEALER LOT OF 28 US PROOF SETS: 9-1971, 1-1980,2-1981, 1-1982, 2-1983, 1-1984, 1-1985, 1-1987, 1-1988, 1-1989, 1-1990, 1-1992, 1-1993, 1-1994, 1-1995, 1-1996, 1-1997 & 1-1998. ALL IN BOXES AND WILL BE SHIPPED IN A BOX. A COUPLE OF THE BOXES ARE NOSee Sold Price
Sold2022(1) Mexico 1/2 Onza and (1) 1 Onza .999 Silver (#357)(1) Mexico 1/2 Onza and (1) 1 Onza .999 Silver (#357): 1992 1/2 Onza .999 BU and 1982 1 Onza Circulated.See Sold Price
Sold20217 COLLECTIBLE HUMMEL / GOEBEL PLATES7 Collectible Porcelain Plates Hummel/Goebel. Rabbits 1975 7 1/2". 5 Annual Plates 1977, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1982. 1 1975 First Edition Plate 10 1/4". Weight on all 6 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private ChaSee Sold Price
Sold20241972-1993 US MINT PROOF SETS1972-1993 US MINT PROOF SETS 45 United States Mint proof sets, to include: 1972 (2) 1973 (2) 1974 (2)1975 (3) 1976 (3) 1977 (2) 1978 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 25 United States Proof SetsGroup of 25 United States Proof Sets 134 Coins Total Including 1 x 1974 1 x 1975 1 x 1976 1 x 1977 1 x 1978 1 x 1979 missing box 1 x 1980 1 x 1981 1 x 1982 1 x 1983 1 x 1984 2 x 1985 2 x 1987 1 x 1988See Sold Price
Sold2023US Proof Sets 1979 1982 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 19891979 - 2, 1982 - 1, 1984 and 85 - 2 each, 1896, 87, 88 - 3 each, 1989 - 4.See Sold Price
Sold2018(41) U.S. PROOF SETS(3) 1968, (3) 1969, (6) 1971, (5) 1972, (2) 1973, (2) 1974, (3) 1976, (3) 1977, (2) 1978, (1) 1979, (2) 1980, (2) 1981, (1) 1982, (2) 1985, (1) 1986, (1) 1987, (1) 1988 & (1) 1989See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Dorothy Dear Cloth DollVintage Dorothy Dear Cloth Doll, date to leg reads ‘1979, 1982’, measures 17 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. Property of an Estates larger Folk Art collection. This auction will feature additional pieces fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024BARBARA BORDNICK - Female Figure 1, 1982Artist: Barbara Bordnick Title: Female Figure 1, 1982 Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Japan Dimensions: 8.35x10.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Barbara Bordnick'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023U. S. Proof Sets: Dealers Inventory [169757]Bankers box of 180 proof sets 1968-2009. 1968 (6); 1969 (5); 1970 (17); 1971 (10); 1972 (14); 1973 (10); 1974 (14); 1975 (9); 1976 (12); 1977 (7); 1978 (7); 1979 (2); 1980 (7); 1981 (1); 1982 (6); 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 11 European (Sweden,Italy etc) Coins1,Cuba 1 peso, 1982 2,Cuba 1 peso, 1982 3,Norwegen 5 Kroner 1975 Veien Mot Vest 4,TUVALU (Oceania) COIN - Queen Elizabeth II, 1979, $105,Windsor ON Canada Centennial Dollar 1976 Bridge, Ship 6,1975 ReSee Sold Price
Sold20201980-1992 Illinois License Plate PairsLot of Illinois license plate sets. Includes 1 1980, 1 1981, 2 1982, 3 1983, 1 1984, 5 1985, 1 1986, 1 1987, and 1 1992 pairs. Plates have original paint and come as is. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold20221976- 82 Proof Coin Sets(7) Proof sets total. (1) 1976 proof set. (1) 1977 proof set. (1) 1978 proof set. (1) 1979 proof set. (1) 1980 proof set. (1) 1981 proof set. (1) 1982 proof set.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Jackson "Moments in HIStory" TV Spots U-Matic Epic RecordsMichael Jackson "Moments in HIStory" TV Spots U-Matic Epic Records Sony Music Studio - 1. OCT 10 1992 HBO 2. May 15 1988 "Moonwalk" Book 3. Sept 1 1979 "Off The Wall" 4. July 2, 1988 "Dirty Diana" 5.See Sold Price
Sold2019133 - 1971 - 2006 NICKELS 5CMixed mints. 1 - 1971. 4 - 1976. 4 - 1977. 13 - 1978. 3 - 1979. 3 - 1980. 8 - 1981. 2 - 1983. 1 - 1984. 1 - 1985. 2 - 1986. 1 - 1987. 2 - 1988. 1 - 1989. 1 - 1991. 5 - 1992. 3 - 1993. 3 - 1994. 2 - 19See Sold Price
Sold20214 Vinyl LP Records Bonnie Pointer Patti LabelleThis lot includes: (1) Odyssey - Love's Alright Single. Was released by RCA in 1982. (1) Bonnie Pointe - Heaven Must Have Sent You Single. Was released by Motown in 1979. (1) Patti Labelle - On My OwnSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Roosevelt Dimes NGC PF695 Roosevelt Dimes NGC PF69. 1978-S, 1979-S Type 1, 1980-S, 1981-S Type 1, 1982-S IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to thesSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Woman Into Man, French Vogue, Paris - Original photolithograph$600
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR 31 Illinois/Iowa/Dubuque/Chicago Division Employee Timetables$10
17 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 6 Paperback Architecture Bks Alvar Aalto & More$70(5 bids)