Sold2023S AMERICA. Bolivia-Paraguay Gran Chaco border dispute. Chile Argentina 1920 mapTitle: S AMERICA. Bolivia-Paraguay Gran Chaco border dispute. Chile Argentina 1920 map Description: South America ( Section III ); Inset Falkland Islands' by Harmsworth (1920). Vintage colour map, 34.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDEAN STATES. Colombia Venezuela Ecuador Peru Bolivia. La Paz plan 1920 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'South America ( Section I ); Inset map of Galapagos ls.; La Paz' DATE PRINTED: 1920 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 34.0 x 45.0cm, 13.25 x 17.5 inches (Large) TYPE: Vintage colour map CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDEAN STATES. Colombia Venezuela Ecuador Peru Bolivia. La Paz plan 1920 mapTitle: ANDEAN STATES. Colombia Venezuela Ecuador Peru Bolivia. La Paz plan 1920 map Description: South America ( Section I ); Inset map of Galapagos ls.; La Paz' by Harmsworth (1920). Vintage colour mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Universal Atlas 1893 Lot of 22 Maps of EuropeIncl Ireland, Ethnographic, France, Belgium/Luxemburg, Holland, Denmark, Germany, Austria/Hungary, Greece, Italy, Scandinavia, Norway/Sweden, Bohemia, Sicily/Sardinia etc. Lithograph Maps Published 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Scandinavia.- Moll (Herman) A New Map of Denmark and Sweden according to ye newest and most exactScandinavia.- Moll (Herman) A New Map of Denmark and Sweden according to ye newest and most exact observations..., large detailed map with inset map of the Northern part of Norway, Lapland and GreenlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gross, Alexander 1920 Lot of 26 Large Maps. EuropeIncl Germany, Austria, Russia, Netherlands, Belgium/Luxembourg, Norway/Sweden, Denmark/Iceland, Switzerland, Italy, France/Switzerland, Spain/Portugal, Europe Continent. Large Lithograph Maps PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Iceland &CTitle: Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Iceland &C Cartographer: ANONYMOUS Publication Date: c1780 Size: 10.6 X 8.8 English illustration map with Iceland in an inset. Shows some topography. Some foxing and ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sweden Denmark Norway & Finland.Title/Content of Map: Sweden Denmark Norway & Finland. Date: c1760 Cartographer: JEFFERYS, T. Size: 7.1Height - 8.75Width Inset of Iceland called East Greenland. Later coloring. Attractive cartouches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sweden Denmark Norway & FinlandTitle/Content of Map: Sweden Denmark Norway & Finland Date: 1763 ca. Cartographer: JEFFERYS, T. Size: 7.25X8.75 Small inset of Greenland.Old outline color Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 19thc Map of Russia In Europe, Sweden And NorwayRare 19th Century map of "Russia in Europe, Sweden and Norway" from New General Atlas published by S Augustus Mitchell Jr in Pennsylvania, 1860. Two insets show Denmark, and Holland and Belgium. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ericsson Telephone for the Royal Castle in Oslo, c.Ericsson Telephone for the Royal Castle in Oslo, c. 1880 L.M. Ericsson, Stockholm, Sweden. Walnut case, marquetry-inlaid writing desk with large Swedish-Nor-wegian coat of arms, fishtail-shaped tin baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ericsson "Coffin" Wall Telephone, c. 1880Ericsson "Coffin" Wall Telephone, c. 1880 L.M. Ericsson, Stockholm, Sweden. One-piece walnut case, rare carbon pencil microphone, consisting of 4 carbon pencils mounted in brass sleeves and thin metalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXEY STEPANOVICH STEPANOV (RUSSIAN 1858-1923)ALEXEY STEPANOVICH STEPANOV (RUSSIAN 1858-1923) Rest in the Field, oil on canvas 39 x 59 cm (15 3/8 x 23 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Bukowskis, Stockholm, Sweden, February 12, 1995, lot 88See Sold Price
Sold2021Ericsson Wall Telephone with Helical Microphone, c.Ericsson Wall Telephone with Helical Microphone, c. 1880 L.M. Ericsson, Stockholm, Sweden. Walnut case with burr-walnut-veneered sections, fishtail-shaped tin battery cover, original decal, early andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sodra Kalmar Lans Hemslojd, Flatweave carpetSodra Kalmar Lans Hemslojd Flatweave carpet Sweden, c. 1920hand-woven wool 101 w × 148 l in (257 × 376 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967), gesigneerd 'AP L Fontana' (L:13,4 x W:13,3 x H:11,6Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967) Signed and inscribed 'AP L Fontana'Lacquered metal with holes Executed circa 1967. Provenance: Private collection, Stockholm - SwedenAcquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ericsson Model 350 Wall Telephone, c. 1895Ericsson Model 350 Wall Telephone, c. 1895 Rare model, made for Stockholms Allmänna Telefonaktiebolag, no. 58989, L.M. Ericsson, Stockholm, Sweden, walnut case, writing slope, handset with speakiSee Sold Price
Sold20231702 P. Lindstrom PA/DE Delaware Bay/RiverPeter Lindstrom (Lindestrom) Stockholm Sweden May of Pennsylvania, Delaware, Deleware River, & Bay 5 10 3/4 in Matt. From Philadelphia Print Shop. Lindstrom was mapping Swedish settlements in 1653. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2018A ONE HUNDRED FIFTY-SIX PIECE W.A. BOLIN (SwedishA ONE HUNDRED FIFTY-SIX PIECE W.A. BOLIN (Swedish founded 1791) STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN, 1937, an extensive canteen in the "Model F" pattern, un monogrammed, marked, compriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ericsson Model AB 505 Wall Telephone, c. 1895Ericsson Model AB 505 Wall Telephone, c. 1895 L.M. Ericsson, Stockholm, Sweden. Walnut case with tin battery cover, writing slope with glass insert, carbon granule microphone, 5-part crank inductor foSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEATLES SIGNED 8x10 PHOTO ARRIVING IN SWEDENBEATLES SIGNED 8x10 COLOR PHOTO ARRIVING IN SWEDEN. The Beatles had two nights of performances at the Johanneshovs Isstadion in Stockholm, Sweden. It was The Beatles’ second visit to the countrySee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Tibetan Shigatse 'Runner' (Dragon),Rare Tibetan Shigatse 'Runner' (Dragon), South Tibet, circa 1920, wool/wool, approx. 400 x 79 cm, condition: 2-3 (origin this pair was one runner, cutted in the middle, otherwise good condition), (proSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Tibetan Shigatse Khaden 'Ceremonial-Rug' (Lotus &Rare Tibetan Shigatse Khaden 'Ceremonial-Rug' (Lotus & Bats), South Tibet, circa 1920, wool/wool, approx. 164 x 85 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), unique Khaden ceremonial rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Shigatse 'Khaden Rug' (Dragon & Phoenyx),Tibetan Shigatse 'Khaden Rug' (Dragon & Phoenyx), South Tibet, circa 1920, wool/wool, approx. 156 x 89 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), (provenance: from a german private collection), tibetan sleepiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52AUSTRALIA.Sydney view.Pre-Queensland (est 1859).Counties.TALLIS/RAPKIN 1849 map$260
2 days LeftJasper521934 Annand Map of Antarctica And Second Byrd Expedition -- Authorized Map of the Second Byrd$110
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWidforss Gunnar was born in Stockholm, Sweden in 1879. He studied to be a muralist in Stockholm from$300
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsFrozen in Time BY Magdalena Borkowska Created in 2018 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork£150
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Folke Sahlin (FL,Sweden,1884-1972) watercolor painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Asprey & Co of London Silver Maritime Trade Route Stone Inlaid Lidded Table Box$200
3 days LeftJasper52Shropshyre. Shropshire county map by John Speed. Bassett & Chiswell edition 1676$380
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCarey, pub. 1796 - Map of the State of New Jersey$75(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521894 Rand McNally Map of British Columbia -- Indexed Atlas of the World Map of British Columbia$35
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc14 Rare Josephine Baker Risque Burlesque Art Cards/B$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc13 Rare Josephine Baker Risque Burlesque Art Cards/A$6
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLrg. world map decorated trunk style coffee table$100
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Willows, McPherson County, Kansas, c. 1920$30,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Moorish Influence Cold Painted Hand Wrought Iron Chandeliers, Ca. 1920, H 29" Dia. 19" 1$300
3 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50