Sold2023HORNBY LOCOMOTIVE & FREIGHT CARSHornby #400 Tank Locomotive, Cattle Car, Hopper Car, Dump Car, Wagon Crane Car, Freight Car, and Caboose that is unboxed. All in great original condition. Boxed. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hornby locomotive / Reference: R840 / Type: 4.6.0 Black Five LocoHornby locomotive / Reference: R840 / Type: 4.6.0 Black Five Loco / Country: UK / Company: LMS / Color: Black / Tender: Yes - Weight: 550 g - Sizes: L=260mm - Condition: At first glance - very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2018HORNBY LOCOMOTIVES AND TWO TENDERS2427. HORNBY LOCOMOTIVES AND TWO TENDERS | O gauge, one electric, one clockwork, Bassett Lowke LMS tender, Hornby Great Western tender. Loco 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE WIND-UP HORNBY LOCOMOTIVES60. THREE WIND-UP HORNBY LOCOMOTIVES | 0 gauge, clockwork. | 6.5" l. loco | Minor touch-up to scratch on roof of LMS loco, (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024Hornby Clockwork Locomotive in Box MeccanoHornby Clockwork Locomotive in Box England 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020O Gauge Hornby 6161 Locomotive and Tender with (3) 4Hornby 0-4-0 wind up locomotive in red/black/yellow, Tender 4 wheel in red/yellow, (2) yellow/red/cream passenger cars 4 wheel with punched out windows, Yellow-gold-cream 4 tin wheel 1st class passengSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unrun Lionel postwar O 19350 6P-4811 steam freight setUnrun Lionel postwar O 19350 6P-4811 steam freight set in original box. Set consists of 242 steam locomotive, scarce 1060T Southern Pacific tender, 3410-25 operating helicopter car with an undamaged ySee Sold Price
Sold2016Hornby O Gauge Clockwork Steam Loco & TenderHornby/Meccano. Nord 4-4-2 loco and tender.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: European Trains0-4-0 Hornby steam locomotive, wind up but does not have the key. Some scratches but in very good condition. Electric steam locomotive, 0-4-0, Meccano LTD, Liverpool. Tender in very good condition alsSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH HORNBY ETOILE DU NORD TRAIN SETO ga, 3-rail, litho tin, streamline electric loco, brown, w/tender, 2 SNCF 1st & 2nd class coaches, each has a door on 1 side, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2018HORNBY ROYAL SCOTT LOCOMOTIVE2436. HORNBY ROYAL SCOTT LOCOMOTIVE | O gauge, clockwork. Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Boxed Hornby Dublo & Marklin Locomotives.Hornby Dublo Gauge OO #ED61 Streamlined 4-6-2 Locomotive "Sir Nigel Gresley" with D1 Tender, both in blue livery, #4815 Black 2-8-0 Locomotive & Tender, & Marklin Electric Locomotive. 3 sets, 5 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Scarce Tyco HO Locomotive KitsIncludes 212-1700 Pacific; 234-1600 Prairie. They are reputed to be complete, but not collated.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Meccano Hornby Tin Litho Locomotive Engine and CarsUnknown working condition, No 60985 Engine, Largest measures 3 x 5 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021HORNBY #101 TANK LOCOMOTIVE w/ BOXHornby #101 Tank Locomotive. All original with working windup mech. Boxed 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020O Gauge Hornby 5600 0-4-0 Locomotive and Tender withHornby 5600 maroon 0-4-0 wind up locomotive (no key), wear in the paint; matching maroon 4 plasticwheel tender (with touch up effort on paint); (4) 1st Class grey/cream/maroon passenger coaches, 4 plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hornby Dublo Tank Locomotive ca. 1955DIMENSIONS APPROX 22x7x6CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hornby 0 Gauge Locomotive and Baggage Car Grouping#60199Â 0-4-0 clockwork English profile locomotive (scratch on (1) side) and (4) wheel tender, black, red lithography; (4) wheel Postal car, tan, lithograph "LNER", white roof, C-5See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsHarold Vollrath Steam Locomotive Photo Collection$170(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaldwin Locomotive Works Builder Photo 2-6-0 Steam Locomotive$50
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFrisco RR USRA 4-8-2 Mountain Steam Locomotive #1512-Bachmann Spectrum N Scale$70(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWestern Maryland RR 2-6-6-2 Steam Locomotive #955-DC-Mantua-HO Scale$100(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Locomotive Diagrams Book$40(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPatek Philippe Solid Gold Scarce Antique Pocket Watch w Associated Paperwork Correspondence from$900(4 bids)