Sold2021Scarce Ltd Ed. Nonesuch Press, 1928Description: The provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (tracSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILFREDO CHIESA PETROSKY TANGO LTD ED 1/38 SIGNED.Tango, Illustrations by Wilfredo Chiesa. Poetry by Anthony Petrosky. Published by Whetstone Press, 1983. Scarce Special Edition limited to 38 unnumbered copies. Includes 4 silkscreen prints, each signSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Fairy Garland SIGNED Dulac Ltd Ed 1928BOOKS: Fairy Garland SIGNED Dulac Ltd Ed 1928, Edmond Dulac. A Fairy Garland Being Fairy Tales from the Old French. Cassell & Company, London; Scribner's Sons, New York. 1928. Number 241 of 1,000 copiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Ltd. Ed. litho of Flat Fish, Flounder - Pt. 48,From the very scarce hand-colored edition (only 300 sets of this landmark series were issued with hand-colored plates). Finely rendered hand-colored drawings of two fish native to the waters off New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Ltd. Ed. litho of Trout, others - Pt. 39, DeKayFrom the very scarce hand-colored edition (only 300 sets of this landmark series were issued with hand-colored plates). Finely rendered hand-colored drawings of two fish native to the waters off New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Ltd. Ed. litho of NY fish, Pt. 27, DeKay 1842From the very scarce hand-colored edition (only 300 sets of this landmark series were issued with hand-colored plates). Finely rendered hand-colored drawings of two fish native to the waters off New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce Ltd. Ed. lithograph of NY fish, Pt. 19, DeKay 1842From the very scarce hand-colored edition (only 300 sets of this landmark series were issued with hand-colored plates). Finely rendered hand-colored drawings of two fish native to the waters off New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce Ltd. Ed. litho of Amer. Angler, Pt. 28, DeKay 1842DescriptionFrom the very scarce hand-colored edition (only 300 sets of this landmark series were issued with hand-colored plates). Finely rendered hand-colored drawings of two fish native to the waterSee Sold Price
Sold20151998 FENTON LTD AURORA BLEEDING HEARTS BURMESE BELL XWThe AEAA is very pleased to present this next piece of valuable Burmese glass items from the respected Loren (Butch) Morse collection. This lot represents a gorgeous & Scarce Ltd. Ed. 1998 Designer SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3 LTD ED MILLPOND PRESS PRINTSLOT OF 3 LTD ED MILLPOND PRESS PRINTS, ROBERT BASEMAN 2 *WHITETAIL DEER BIRCHES* 625/10,000 & 923/10,000, DANIEL SMITH *ECHO BAY LOON FAMILY* 268/1150, EACH APROXIMATELY 36 IN X 27 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ltd Ed. OVERBROOK PRESS Hardcover BookLimited edition hardcover biography of George E. Vincent. George Edgar Vincent (March 21, 1864 – February 2, 1941) was an American sociologist and university president. Publication info reads aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHYLLIS SELTZER (B. 1928) LTD. ED. PRINT 1988Published by Print Club of Cleveland. Described as electrostatic copier and heat transfer on tan Niddegen paper. Pencil signed and dated lower right. Dimensions: (Paper) H 19" x W 38" Condition: AppeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herman Melville: Moby Dick. Easton Press Ltd Ed. 1977Herman Melville: Moby Dick. Easton Press Ltd Ed. 1977. Hardcover. Full black leather bound. Gilt lettering on spine and gilt edges, satin end pages with silk place ribbon. 100 Greatest Books Ever WritSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Kaufman Ltd. Ed. Lithograph Am. (1928- )"Great Moments" Sgned lower right. Entitled lower center. Numbered L.L. Listed on AskArt with extensive biographical information. 5/75 12.25"H x 18 n1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Kaufman Ltd. Ed. Lithograph Am. (1928- )" Wildwood" Ltd. Ed. Lithogjraph. Signed lower right. Entitled lower center. Numbered LL. Listed on AskArt with extensivwe biographical information. 6/7511 1/2"H x 13 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Kaufman Ltd. Ed. Litho. Main Street. Sgd.Albert Kaufman (Amer. 1928- ) Ltd. Ed. Lithograph, signed lower right and entitled lower center, "Main St". Numbered lower left 7/200. Superbly gallery triple matted with cut-outs and framed. 30"W andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Recognizing Derrydale Press Books LTD ED #91/347Recognizing Derrydale Press Books. A Book of Pictures by Don Frazier. Illustrated with Photographs by J. Wayman Williams Jr. Privately Printed 1983. Hand-numbered '91' of 347 numbered copies. UnpaginaSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Blake Poetical Sketches Signed Limited EditionScarce Jack Lindsay Sgd ltd ed William Blake Poetical Sketches #7 of just 75 copies printed on English handmade paper. Signed by Lindsay on the limitation page. Lindsay provides a twenty-page essay onSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDEN COCKEREL PRESS BOOK 1928 Height 9”.GOLDEN COCKEREL PRESS BOOK1928Abd-er-Raman In Paradise by Jules Tellier. London: Golden Cockerel Press, 1928. 1st limited ed., 19/400. Illus. with woodcuts by Paul Nash. Original red paper dj.Height 9See Sold Price
Sold2022OVERBROOK PRESS A Specimen Book Ltd Ed HardcoverLimited edition hardcover book. ‘A Specimen Book of Types, Ornaments, and Miscellany’. Publication Info reads as ‘The Overbrook Press Stamford Connecticut, Fifty Copies, November 19See Sold Price
Sold2021MILL POND PRESS MAYNARD REECE SIGNED LTD ED PRINTTitled "Waters Edge - Canada Geese." Pencil signed, numbered, from edition of 1950. Original gallery packaging, with COA. Dimensions: (Paper) H 24" x W 20" Condition: Clean, unused.See Sold Price
Sold2022Western Bronze, Paul Calle (1928-2010) ,"Free Trapper" Ltd Ed signed & dtd on base, 1983, 27/48, ExcWestern Bronze, Paul Calle (1928-2010) ,"Free Trapper" Ltd Ed signed & dtd on base, 1983, 27/48, Exc cond, 15.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Book Baja California Woodcuts by EDGAR DORSEY TAYLORPublished by the damous Plantin press of Los Angeles 1969, Ltd Ed of 540 copies. The provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and itsSee Sold Price
Sold2022[The Nonesuch Press] Shakespeare, (7) vols.[The Nonesuch Press] Shakespeare, (7) vols., The Works of William Shakespeare. Printed at The Cambridge Press, 1929, No. 1514 of 1600, publisher's fine leather binding in brown Morocco, gilt ruled covSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) Cato Manor from Multicolored Squares I, 1972 Lithographie en coule...€2,000
3 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) Gran Cairo from multicolored squares, 1972 Lithographie en couleur...€2,500
3 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) Jaspers Dilemma,1973 Lithographie en couleur. Signée et num&...€3,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed Ltd. Ed. COA " THE REAL MARILYN"$60
Featured1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed | Ltd. Ed. COA | My Cubist Dog$60
Featured1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed | Ltd. Ed. of 69 COA | The Tub 1$60
Featured1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed | Ltd. Ed. | COA | Marilyn Monroe$60
Featured1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed | Ltd. Ed. COA | Goku Dragon Ball$60
Featured1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed | Ltd. Ed. COA | Abraham Lincoln$60
1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed | Ltd. Ed. of 100 | COA | Snoopy!$60
Featured1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed | Ltd. Ed. of 100 COA | The Pugs$60
1 day LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed | Ltd. Ed. of 100 COA | The Shout$60