Sold2020Lot of 3, Daisy, Misc Model Lever Action BB GunsThese are various models of vintage Daisy BB guns. Models are 94 Red Ryder Carbine, 75 and 1894. Stock on all are in nice condition with scratches in the barrels from use. Each appears to be functioniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saint Helena Medal, instituted in 1857Reduced Size Medal. Breast Badge, 31x18 mm, Bronze, original suspension ring and ribbon with bow. Scarce model! R! ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Austrian Military Model 1840 Flintlock CarbineGuns Austrian Military Model 1840 Flintlock Carbine c. 1840, Austrian Military Model 1840 Flintlock Carbine, Very Fine. This original Austrian Military Model 1840 Flintlock Carbine has a 14.5", .67 caSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Model 1853/1867 SNIDER Breech-Loading CarbineGuns French Model 1853/1867 SNIDER Breech-Loading Carbine c. 1853 French Model 1853/1867 SNIDER Breech-Loading Carbine, Fine. This French Model 1853/1867 SNIDER Breech loading Carbine has a 25" long,See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 4 BB GUNSfour great BB guns. Includes daisy model 1894, Daisy model 25, Daisy model, 36 and a daisy red Ryder carbine model 40. All seem to be in good condition and functioning.See Sold Price
Sold2017Toy guns (3), all BB, Daisy Red Ryder Carbine, DaisyToy guns (3), all BB, Daisy Red Ryder Carbine, Daisy Buzz Barton Special, both VG/Exc cond & Daisy Limited Edition Red Ryder Model 1938B, NOS w/orig hang tag, 34"-36"L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Toy guns (3), all BB, Daisy Mfg Co., Buck Jones SpecialToy guns (3), all BB, Daisy Mfg Co., Buck Jones Special Model 107 w/Sundial & compass, Red Ryder Carbine No. 1938 & Number 106, all metal w/wood stocks, all VG/Exc wkg cond, 29.5" to 36"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Just Andersen (1884-1943) Model 1857Just Andersen (1884-1943)Model 1857Pair of table lampsPatinated metalEngraved 'Danmark 1857'Model created circa 1930H 62 × Ø 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Model 1857 cartridge box with sling and plates. [CIVIL WAR]. Model 1857 cartridge box with sling and plates.  Federal cartridge box with approx. 7 x 6 x 1 1/2 in. internal box containing original magazine tins, inner flap stamped, "J. Boyd [&See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Houghton-Butcher Tropical Model Carbine Folding Cameras,to include a No.12 Ensign Carbine, with a retailer's label marked 'Harringtons Ltd. Australia & New Zealand', body G-VG, shutter working but speeds seem inaccurate, with an Aldis-Butcher Anastigmat 4.See Sold Price
Sold2024An 18 size Waltham model 1857 Appleton, Tracy & Co. key wind pocket watchAmerican Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., a model 1857 "Appleton, Tracy & Co." pocket watch, 18 size, 15 jewels, key wind and set gilt plate movement with cut bimetallic balance in an engine turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Civil War era Waltham model 1857 P.S. Bartlett pocket watchAmerican Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., a Civil War era model 1857 "P.S. Bartlett" pocket watch, 18 size, 11 jewels, key wind and set gilt plate movement with lever escapement and steel balance inSee Sold Price
Sold2022National Cash Register 1890's16.5" x 15.75" x 23"h Scarce Model 2 cash register with wide scroll design, rare Gargoyle drawer pull and brass top plate. Number 27568. Circa 1890's. Drawer is open and the keys are frozen. Shows norSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH CO. H/C POCKET WATCH W/ KEY.American Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., early 14k yellow gold 54mm hunting case pocket watch, c. 1863. Case marked "R&A." Model 1857, grade P.S. Bartlett, 18s, 11j key wind/key set movement #68893See Sold Price
Sold202318k Gold AWW Co. P S Bartlett Pocket WatchAn 18k Gold Waltham "P. S. Bartlett" model 1857 pocket watch. 18 size, 11 j, KW, KS, D & B, 18 K Gold HC with engraved detail, OF, Porcelain SSD with Roman numerals marked "American Watch Co.", serialSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GOOD MERRICK'S DOUBLE SPOOL CABINET WITH CURVED GLASSThe scarce model of oak Country Store countertop advertising spool cabinet is in oval form has two revolving carriages for organizing, displaying and dispensing Merrick's - Six Cord Soft Finish SpoolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin No. 9 and "Densmore No. 4"Franklin No. 9 and "Densmore No. 4" 1) "Franklin No. 9", 1903, serial no. 16739, scarce model of the decorative American front-stroke typewriter with round ideal keyboard, 40 keys in three rows, "FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin No. 7, 1902Franklin No. 7, 1902 Serial no. 14459, type IVb, scarce model of the decorative American frontstroke typewriter with round Ideal keyboard, 40 keys in three rows, "Franklin" in script on the shield, deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 14K Gold American Waltham Pocket WatchAntique 14K Yellow Gold American Waltham P.S. Bartlett Men's Pocket Watch Model 1857 Serial Number 37638. Watch is hallmarked in back casing. Weighs approximately 55.7 grams in total. The watch is inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Pocket WatchesPocket watch lot of 4 watches including: #1 18s Waltham P S Bartlett #27780 model 1857 11j key wind in a Coin Silver hunter case showing expected wear with a free balance. #2 Early US Watch Co of WaltSee Sold Price
Sold2021WINCHESTER MODEL 1873 CARBINE - BUFFALO BILLORIGINAL MODEL 1873, SERIAL NUMBER 476714, 38 CARBINE. INCLUDES LETTER FROM THE BUFFALO BILL CENTER OF THE WEST, CODY FIREARMS MUSEUM. OVERALL GOOD CONDITION, OLDER REPAIR TO THE BUTT-STOCK.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sharps New Model 1859 Carbine, .52 CaliberSharps New Model 1859 Carbine, .52 caliber, serial #80557 on tang. Iron mounts and patchbox, walnut stock, barrel marked "New Model 1859", the right side with "C. SHARPS' PAT OCT 5TH 1852", and the leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Figurine "Cranes" scarce large model 21" #01001456, issued in 1983, designed by SalvadorLladro Figurine "Cranes" scarce large model 21" #01001456, issued in 1983, designed by Salvador Debon, 21 1/4" X 21 3/4" X 13 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023J. H. Merrill First Model Percussion CarbineJ. H. Merrill First Model Percussion Carbine, Serial number 4508, .54 Caliber. The lock plate marked "J.H. MERRILL, BALTO/ PAT. JULY 1858 / APL.9, MAY 21-28-61" with serial number "4508," the breech lSee Sold Price
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Zodiac" Letter Rack and Pen Tray, "Grapevine" Box and "Pine Needle" Bill File$300
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Antique Scarce Roseville Pottery Baskets From The Dogwood II Line, Circa 1916-1919$140