Sold2022ZINAIDA SEREBRIAKOVA 1884-1967 RUSSIAN-FRENCH PASTEL ONZINAIDA SEREBRIAKOVA 1884-1967 RUSSIAN-FRENCH PASTEL ON PAPER. Signed "Z. Serebriakova" Dated 1934. Pastel on paper. Size: 42cm x 59.7cm. Size frame: 58cm x 76.4cm. Provenance: Acquired from a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French) Large Art Deco Bronze Fire Dancer 23" TallRoman Petrovich Tyrtov was Born on November 23, 1892, in Saint Petersburg, Russia. He was known by the pseudonym Erte a Russian-born French artist and designer. This is his Large gorgeous, Art Deco BrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990), Russian-French,Romain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990), Russian-French, Gouache, Theatrical stage design with figures, Ascribed verso. Approx. 5 1/2'' x 8 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French) Art Deco Oversized Serigraph Paresseuse 1980Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French ,large serigraph This design is entitled Paresseuse (Lazy Girl) and measures approx 35” square. It has been framed in a typical black very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" ErtERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" Ert (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a woman in panther suit with a recumbent tiger on leaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Le Soleil" Painted Bronze Sculpture 2/300Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) cold painted bronze sculpture depicting a woman with wide head dress with beaded frige. Titled "Le Soleil". Dated 1980 and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Elegance" Polychrome Bronze Sulpture 10/250Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze sculpture depicting a woman standing with a greyhound dog. Titled "Elegance". Dated 1980 and numbered 10/250. Measures 16" heSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE(1892-1990 Russian/French) Exotic women, bronze sculpture, numbered from edition of 500, copyrighted 1990 on base, produced by Seven Arts Ltd of London, England, approximate height 18 1/2", width 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Serigraph - "Diva I" 1984Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990 Russian/French. Diva Suite - Diva I is an embossed serigraph with foil stamping. This is a large examples of his work, that looks lovely when spotlights are focusedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Lithograph "Diva II" 1984Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990 Russian/French. Diva II, embossed serigraph with foil stamping. This large example of his work looks lovely when spotlights are focused on their metallic foils. On tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (1892-1990) Limited Edition Hand Signed SerigraphROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH. Original Serigraph "Starfish" Hand Signed Rare Limited Edition Numbered LXIII/CL (63/150). Magnificently framed measuring 39"x52&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (1892-1990) Russian/French, SerigraphErte (1892-1990) Russian/French, Serigraph. 'The Four Seasons - Summer'. Hand signed and numbered limited edition. Overall Size: 15 1/4 x 19 in. Sight Size: 8 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. Thickness: 1 3/4 in. #14See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Albert Pougny (1892-1956, Russian / French)Jean Albert Pougny (1892-1956, Russian / French) Still life with "LE MI" Oil on canvas laid to panel with applied newsprint Signed lower left: Jean Pougni 13.75" H x 25.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, AErte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, A woman wearing a headdress and jewelled dress. Signed lower right and numbered verso. Bears Christie'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (1892-1990) Limited Edition Hand Signed SerigraphROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH. Original Serigraph "Myste're" Hand Signed Rare Limited Edition Numbered 274/300. Magnificently framed measuring 37"x44" ovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990 (Russian, French)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff)1892-1990 (Russian, French)Statue of Liberty, 1986Limited Edition print, serigraph on paper with foil88 x 68 cm (34 x 27 in.) signed lower right, numbered 'A.P 75/75' lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, LaErte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, La Comtesse, A woman with opera glasses wearing a jewelled dress and fur shawl. Signed lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (1892-1990) Limited Edition Hand Signed SerigraphROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH. Original Serigraph "Fedora Butterfly" Hand Signed Rare Limited Edition Numbered 200/300. Magnificently framed measuring 45"x53"See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (1892-1990) Limited Edition Hand Signed SerigraphROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH. Original Serigraph "Manhattan Mary III" Hand Signed Rare Limited Edition Numbered 210/300. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. MagniSee Sold Price
Sold2016*ERTE(1892-1990 Russian/French) "Gemini", framed serigraph, signed in pencil lower right margin, numbered from edition of 90 prints lower left, approximate image size 20" x 14 1/2", frame 32" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE [1892-1990 Russian / French] Serigraph "Fox Fur" Custom FramedERTE [1892-1990 Russian / French] Serigraph "Fox Fur" Custom Framed. size: 10.5 in. x 8 in. matte, 22.75 in. x 20 in. outside frame. ASKart: Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (1892-1990) "Emerald Vase II" Framed PrintROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH. Print "Emerald Vase II" (Black). Magnificently framed measuring 16"x18" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (1892-1990) "Byzantine" Framed PrintROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH. Print "Byzantine". Magnificently framed measuring 16"x18" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "Zeus" & "Hera" Cold Painted Bronze SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Zeus" and "Hera", 1989 cold painted bronze sculptures. Includes a peacock figure. Limited edition. Numbered 485/500. Signed Erte. ImpSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Soiree" Serigraph Poster$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftWorthington GalleriesErté (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Sculpture Entitled Fireleaves$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryErte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "The Storm," from the Storm and Harvest Series,$325(1 bid)
May 17Heritage Auctions82047: After Felix Chopin (French, Active Russia 1813-1$1,500
3 days LeftDoyen AuctionAuthentic Limited Edition Enameled Bronze Sculpture Of A Standing Lady By Erte$4,000