Sold202419th C. SCHENECTADY NY SPECIAL POLICE BADGE IN 14K GOLD19th C. SCHENECTADY NY SPECIAL POLICE BADGE IN 14K GOLD 19th C. Schenectady, New York Special Police badge. Named to Charles "Cha's" Riley. Frame is 14k yellow gold and center round is base metal accSee Sold Price
Sold2019Obsolete Brown County Indiana CD Aux. Police BadgeNice obsolete Brown County Indiana Civil Defense Aux. Police Badge #297. Badge is in nice condition with a pinback. Measures approximately 2-3/8" tall by 1-3/4" wide..See Sold Price
Sold2022DEPT OF DEFENSE US NAVAL STATION BROOKLYN POLICE BADGEDEPT OF DEFENSE US NAVAL STATION BROOKLYN POLICE BADGE Obsolete Department of Defense Police U.S. Naval Station Brooklyn, New York Police Sargent badge. Unmarked. Measurements: 2.5 x 1.75"See Sold Price
Sold201914k Gold New York City Police BadgeGiven to Sgt James W Shields in 1960 from the members of Harbor Pct. The plaque and badge are marked 14k. The pin to hold it to the leather case is missing. Weighs 36.1 dwt. Provenance: From the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Named City Of New York Police Lieutenant BadgeNice obsolete City of New York Police Lieutenant Badge issued to Cornelius J. Sullivan. Badge is in nice condition with a pinback. Back is maker marked Cumberland and is inscribed Lt. Cornelius J. SulSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Pair of Chinese Ancestor Portraits Sight h 58 1/2 "A Large Pair of Chinese Ancestor Portraits Qing Dynasty Comprising two ink and gouache-on-paper portraits of a man and his wife; both depicted in courtly robes with civil rank badges Sight height 58 1See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. 5th New York Cavalry badge identified to E.W. Whipple.[CIVIL WAR]. 5th New York Cavalry badge identified to E.W. Whipple. Approx. 1 1/4 x 1 1/2 in. metal shield badge; T-bar attached to reverse (some darkening/tarnishing). Badge engraved: "E.W. Whipple /See Sold Price
Sold2023[CIVIL WAR]. FREDRICKS, C.D., photographer. Autographed CDV of Philip Henry Sheridan. New York, n.d.[CIVIL WAR]. FREDRICKS, C.D., photographer. Autographed CDV of Philip Henry Sheridan. New York, n.d. 2 1/8 x 3 9/16 in. CDV on cardstock mount (light toning, spotting, and approx. 1/2 in. linear abrasSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Lt. Colonel Thomas Holt, 70th New York Infantry, Sickles' (Excelsior) Brigade[CIVIL WAR]. Lt. Colonel Thomas Holt, 70th New York Infantry, Sickles' (Excelsior) Brigade exceedingly rare corps badge. 1 1/2 x 1 7/8 in. silver badge; T-bar and clasp to reverse (some tarnish). ObveSee Sold Price
Sold2021[CIVIL WAR - CONFEDERACY]. A group of 6 CDVs of[CIVIL WAR - CONFEDERACY]. A group of 6 CDVs of political and military leaders, incl. Jefferson Davis and Robert E. Lee.   Portrait of Jefferson Davis. New York: Brady, Anthony, n.d. (toning, somSee Sold Price
Sold2019New York Civil War Officer Chasseur Forage CapNew York Civil War Officer Chasseur Forage Cap: In very good condition with gold braiding, original buttons. Cap made by Horstmann Bros. and Allien. Leather liner, and strap. Provenance: From a personSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHENECTADY, NEW YORK TEN PIN SODA WATER BOTTLESCHENECTADY, NEW YORK TEN PIN SODA WATER BOTTLE, sapphire blue, embossed "J. LAKE." in tall block letters around the body and "SCHENECTADY. N. Y." below, applied rouSee Sold Price
Sold20171974 Lambretta Pasco MS-175 Scooter1974 Lambretta Pasco MS-175 (Mini Skirt) Scooter. VIN #MS-175-A-2.000K. Frame #MS175A0700K. With paper VIN #17520000. Provenance: Originally used by New York police force as prototype. Mileage: 9. ColSee Sold Price
Sold2019Solid Brass Builders PlateSolid Brass Builders Plate, Electric Locomotive, Dated July 1916, General Electric Co., Schenectady, New York, USASee Sold Price
Sold2021NEW YORK 16TH INFANTRY CIVIL WAR KEPI.1861-1865, wool. Card or pasteboard bill, leather strap with brass eagle buttons, brass "F 16" on front, hand sewn leather liner and worn lining. The 16 Reg. F. Company was raised at Potsdam, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024New York Central Railroad Station Master Cap w/ BadgeNew York Central Railroad Station Master Cap w/ Badge New York Central Railroad cap / hat made by Hankin Brothers of Buffalo New York. Manufacturing information printed on the inside. Cap has a pebbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. Quaglietta Special Racer BicycleP. Quaglietta Special Racer 1904 wooden wheel 6-Day racing bicycle, 54cm, double butted tubing, leather saddle, additional mounted "Eagle" badges "New York" D. Vitale 1904, Independence, Virtue, LiberSee Sold Price
Sold2021John F. Kennedy: Group of Photos And War OfficeJohn F. Kennedy: Group of Photos And War Office Badges. Group of 79 family photos, an inauguration medal designed by Paul Manship and produced by Medallic Art Company of New York, and two badges fromSee Sold Price
Sold202010k Gold New York Fire Department Valor Badge 44gRare solid gold fire badge. Features a solid 10k gold badge reading: "For Valor Fire Dep't City of New York Chief John J. McElligott. Awarded to Fireman 1st Grade James E. J. Shugrue. Ladder Co. 9 195See Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR--NEW YORK.) Don't Unchain the Tiger!(CIVIL WAR--NEW YORK.) Don't Unchain the Tiger! Letterpress broadside, 18 x 12 inches; folds, uneven toning, tack holes, minor wear. New York: Sinclair Tousey, 24 July 1863 Issued two weeks after theSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR--NEW YORK.) John W. Barrett. Observant diary of an older soldier discussing freedmen and(CIVIL WAR--NEW YORK.) John W. Barrett. Observant diary of an older soldier discussing freedmen and raids behind enemy lines. [373] manuscript diary pages in a page-a-day diary, plus 20 memoranda leavSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR--NEW YORK.) Scrapbook of the famed 69th New York Infantry--the famed "Fighting Irish."(CIVIL WAR--NEW YORK.) Scrapbook of the famed 69th New York Infantry--the famed "Fighting Irish." 27 manuscripts, 7 pieces of printed ephemera, and numerous newspaper clippings, mounted on 29 scrapbooSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRANE, STEPHEN. 1871-1900. The Little Regiment and Other Episodes of the American Civil War. New...CRANE, STEPHEN. 1871-1900. The Little Regiment and Other Episodes of the American Civil War. New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1896. 8vo. Publisher's tan cloth stamped in red, black and gilt, dust jaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 12 Sterling & Porcelain Aquatic ChampagnesMauser Manufacturing Co. (American (New York), 1887-1903) for C.D. Peacock (American (Chicago), founded as the House of Peacock in 1837 and renamed C.D. Peacock in 1889). Set of twelve American AestheSee Sold Price
59 mins LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesAmbrotype of a Young Boy in Pre-Civil War New York Militia$20(2 bids)
59 mins LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesDaguerreotype of Two Militia Officers, 71st New York Vol$400(5 bids)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAyers Civil War Era 1862 Encased 3 Cent Postage$120(2 bids)
1 day LeftAAA Auction Service, LLCCivil War Books Personal Memoirs of U.S. Grant Vols. I & II$30(2 bids)