Sold2022Antique Beer Stein Stamped 9381 and 248 on the BottomAntique 1/2 L Stoneware Beer Stein Stamped 9381 and 248 on the Bottom . " Wer RuhiWill Ins Wirtshaus Gahn Des Hauses Schlussel Muss Bei Sign Han " . With LidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porsche 204 parts sales documents from the 60s to the 90sConsisting of postcards, beer mat, 5x notepad, poster 'Der Stammbaum des Porsche 911', 50 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porsche 9 books / brochuresAmong it e.g. 'Porsche Story' by Sparrow, 'Das grosse Porsche-911-Buch' by Knoll, 'Porsche 911 Story' by Frere, 'Ferdinand Porsche-Der Vater des Volkswagens' by Müller etc., German, EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Automobilia Badge 'Mitteldeutsche Bäder-Fahrt 1929 des A.M.7 cm in diameter, engraved on the back 'G. Brehmer Markneukirchen'See Sold Price
Sold2021Poster Poster for the film 'La Parade des Succès -53 x 35 cm, folded, with traces of usageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kali Ni Bitu headrestAppui-nuque "Kali Ni Bitu" en bambou maintenu par deux pieds massifs ligaturés avec des cordelettes en fibres de coco. Présence d'un décor minutieux gravé rappelant les motifs des tapas cérémoniSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUPING OF BLACK COUTURE LADIES CLOTHINGIncluding: Size Small Sana Tambours ni Trompettes Style C. Delemazure Wool jacket XS Comptoir Des Cotonniers Dress John Rocha size 10 jacket Size S Helmut Lang Shirt. Condition: Used goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
2020Porsche New built Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 RS engineEngine number 6631196, engine type 911/83, for chassis no. 9113601241, a Grand Prix white Touring with blue letteringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, lesChanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, les pétales sertis de diamants taille brillant, signée, num or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin ancienne (7.5 cts) épaulé deCartier, bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin ancienne (7.5 cts) épaulé de diamants taille baguette, signée Cartier London, d platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin anciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBugatti Clock turner original 'Motorblock des Veyron 16.4'€45,000
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche 33-parts books sales catalogs etc. from the 60s-200€70
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBorgward Advertising film 'Motoren, Männer und Rekorde' fro€360
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Car racing box 'JEU DES AUTOS' France around 19€360
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMercedes-Benz 3x press release 'Studie des CLK und der Opti€70
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Cup 'Don des Automobiles Industrials - Saurer 1€850
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia 5x original b/w press photos from 1903-1922€100
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Book 'Porsche & Piëch - Die Rennwagen des Ferdinand€500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA wooden casket with marquetry decoration, Augsburg, 16th and 19th century€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German iron strongbox with early time locking mechanism, mid-19th century€950
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German or Italian casket with fine marquetry decoration, 19th century€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA fine wooden casket with gilt bronze mountings by O. B. Friedrich, purveyor to the Saxon court,€1,600
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Acetylene bicycle lamp/carbide lamp by H.W. Abe€2,600
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Austin J40 pedal car from the 50s€1,500(1 bid)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo Model car from the manufacturer 'CMC Exlusive Mo€120
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Original racing suit worn by Strietzel Stuck at Le€3,200
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMercedes-Benz Original packaging, illuminated Mercedes star€7,500
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAston Martin Type V8 Vantage N24€48,000