Sold2022Martin Schongauer, Virgin and Child, EngravingSchongauer, Martin (1450–1491, German.) Virgin and Child in Courtyard. Trimmed within platemarks. Printed on laid paper, measured from thread-lines (or neatlines) 161mm x 118mm. Back-lighting rSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN SCHONGAUER (GERMANY, 1445-1481)Standing Robed Man with scroll and staff, miniature engraving open wove paper, initialed 'MS' at bottom, trimmed to edge, in black stick frame, set within mat, glazed, OS: 6 3/4" x 5", sheet size: 3 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Schongauer EngravingMartin Schongauer engraving, medieval bed chamber scene, monogrammed 'M & S', 10" x 6 1/2" (image), frame 17" x 13 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MARTIN SCHONGAUER (Germany, 1445-1491), Two engravings:, On laid paper with wide margins,AFTER MARTIN SCHONGAUERGermany, 1445-1491Two engravings: “Christ in the Garden of Gethsamane” and “Christ Being taken Captive”. Both in reverse. Lehrs 19N and 206.On laid paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Schongauer (After) - Le portement de croix, c. 1870Martin Schongauer (After)Le portement de croix, c. 1870Heliogravure on Verge paper, after 1651 Martin Schongauer's etching (referenced in Bartsch #21).Signed on the plate with Martin Schongauer's initSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Schongauer Etching "Flight into Egypt"Martin Schongauer Etching "Flight into Egypt". This print could be as old as the 15th century, but we really have no way of knowing for certain. - 9 7/8" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Schongauer "The Flight into Egypt"Martin Schongauer "The Flight into Egypt" Engraving on laid paper after the original by master engraver Amand Durand. Original engraving was created in 1400's. This impression is well more than 130 yeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Seven Restrike Etchings by Martin SchongauerA Group of Seven Restrike Etchings by Martin Schongauer (1430-1491), Including titles: 'Die Madonna Mitdem Apfel', 'Die Muller', 'Die Flucht nach Aegypten', 'Das Fegnende Jefuskind', 'Der Fegnende HeiSee Sold Price
Sold20231921 DIE PASSION CHRISTI by MARTIN SCHONGAUER illustrated GERMAN EDITION antiqueBerlin, Amsler & Ruthardt ; 1921 14 leaves. Illustrated with 12 woodcuts after 1470s Martin Schongauer’s Passion engravings. Hard bound. Very good interior condition, damaged spine Size 6 1/2 bySee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER MARTIN SCHONGAUER (Germany, 1445-1491), "The Carrying of the Cross"., Engraving on paper,AFTER MARTIN SCHONGAUERGermany, 1445-1491"The Carrying of the Cross". Engraving on paper, 11.5" x 17". Framed 23" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2016Staurothek-Ikone "Kreuzigung Christi" Russisch, MitteStaurothek-Ikone "Kreuzigung Christi" Russisch, Mitte 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz, Goldgrund. Im Zentrum eingelegtes Kreuz aus Bronze, hellblau emailliert. Christus am Kreuz über dem ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022TrachtendeliLuzern, um 1800. Silber vergoldet. An sechsfacher Schleife ovales Medaillon mit Fruchtkapselanhänger. 2 Hinterglas-Einlagen: Christus am Kreuz (recto) bzw. Hl. Barbara (verso). Ringöse fehlt. LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Metallikone "Erweitertes Hauskreuz" Russisch,Grosse Metallikone "Erweitertes Hauskreuz" Russisch, 19.Jh. Bronze, zweifarbig emailliert. Im Zentrum Christus am Kreuz. Auf oberem Querbalken 2 adorierende Engel und Mandylion. Auf den seitlichen AnsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Metallikone "Segenskreuz" Russisch, um 1900. Bronze,Metallikone "Segenskreuz" Russisch, um 1900. Bronze, vergoldet. Christus am Kreuz über dem Schädel Adams. Auf dem oberen Querbalken 2 adorierende Engel und Gottvater. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Standkreuz Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitzt undStandkreuz Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Terrainsockel. Christus am Kreuz, zu seinen Füssen die Hl. Maria Magdalena. Maria und Hl. Johannes als KreuzassistenzfigureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone "Hauskreuz" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze mitMetallikone "Hauskreuz" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung, vierfarbig emailliert. Christus am Kreuz über Schädel Adams. Oberer Querbalken mit 2 adorierenden Engeln und Mandylion.See Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone "Segenskreuz" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze mitMetallikone "Segenskreuz" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze mit Resten einer zweifarbigen Emaillierung. Christus am Kreuz über dem Schädel Adams. Auf dem oberen Querbalken 2 adorierende Engel und Gottvater.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild desKreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild des 16.Jhs. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Christus am Kreuz, betrauert von der Gottesmutter und dem Hl. Johannes. Im Hintergrund StaSee Sold Price
Sold2017KRUZIFIX Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastischKRUZIFIX Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst. 90,5 cm x 45,5 cm. Christus am Kreuz als Dreinageltypus mit Dornenkrone. Part. besch. und rest.See Sold Price
Sold2016Trachtendeli Schweiz, Luzern, um 1800. MessingTrachtendeli Schweiz, Luzern, um 1800. Messing vergoldet. An sechsfacher Schleife herzfrmiges Medaillon. Hinterglaseinlage: Maria mit Kind (recto). Emaileinlage: Christus am Kreuz (verso). L 10 cm. -See Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone "Brustkreuz" Russisch, 17./18.Jh. Bronze.Metallikone "Brustkreuz" Russisch, 17./18.Jh. Bronze. Christus am Kreuz über Schädel Adams. Auf dem oberen Querbalken 2 adorierende Engel und Seraph. Mandylion-Aufsatz. H 19 cm. - Starke Alters- undSee Sold Price
Sold2022TrachtendeliLuzern, um 1800. Silber vergoldet. An sechsfacher Schleife herzförmiges Medaillon mit Fruchtkapselanhänger. 2 Hinterglas-Einlagen: Christus am Kreuz (recto) bzw. weibliche Heilige (verso). L 9,5See Sold Price
Sold2016After Schongauer, Death of the Virgin, EngravingAfter Martin Schongauer, the death of the Virgin, engraving, 9 3/4" h x 6 1/2" w (view), 17" h x 14" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO 19TH CENTURY ENGRAVINGS.One by Martin Schongauer, sheet 7 x 5 inches, the other "On the Beverly Coast," after J.F. Kensett, image 5.5 x 9 inches. Both framed.See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA oil painting showing sleeping Christ Child amongst memento mori symbols, German, 1st half of the€400
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1939 C.F. Martin 000-18 Acoustic Guitar #72573$4,100(7 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittleHenri Martin (French, 20th century), La Plage à Trouville, Deavuille$350(7 bids)