Sold2024CHRISTIAN DELL KLEINE TISCHLEUCHTE KAISER IDELL '6722'CHRISTIAN DELL 1893 Offenbach am Main - 1974 Wiesbaden BEDSIDE LAMP KAISER IDELL '6722' Germany, Gebr. Kaiser & Co., design of the 1930s, later version Enamelled metal, partially chrome-plated and nicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Dell Ideal 6556 Table Lamps (2)Pair of articulating lacquered metal Ideal 6556 table lamps by Christian Dell for Kaiser-Idell, Germany, ca. 1930. Shades molded with manufacturer's information.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Dell, Scissor wall lampChristian Dell Scissor wall lamp Kaiser IdellGermany, c. 1935enameled steel, Bakelite, aluminum 9 h × 8.5 w × 24 d in (23 × 22 × 61 cm) Molded manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Dell (1893-1974) Table lampChristian Dell (1893-1974)Table lampMetal and lacquered aluminumEdited by RemmlerModel created circa 1930H 59 × L 67 (variable) × W 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Christian Dell for Kaiser "Ideal 6556" LampsPair of Christian Dell for Kaiser "Ideal 6556" Table Lamp, circa 1930 19.5 in.Hx16 in.Wx8 in.DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Dell Double Dell Table LampChristian Dell Double Dell Table Lamp, c. 1933, enameled steel, chrome plated brass, and Bakelite, Kaiser & Co., Germany, each shade marked "Kaiser Dell Original", h. 12 in., fully extended dia. 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bauhaus INDUSTRIAL DESK LAMP CHRISTIAN DELLMade in the 1930's this was originally designed in Germany as an workshop task lamp. Christian Dell was a designer for Rondella and Blunt in the 1920's and went in the 1930's to work with Kaiser and ISee Sold Price
2015Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre.Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. Imposantes Collier mit 12 oktagonalen, grünen Turmalinen von ca. 46 ct und 36 Brillanten von ca. 2.20 ct, H-si. Flaches, mattiertes Weissgoldband. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. 11 oktagonale, grüne Turmaline von ca. 45 ct und 33 Brillanten von ca. 1.65 ct, H-si. L 16–16,5 cm, 48 g. Originaletui.See Sold Price
Sold2018Smaragd-Brillant-Brosche Frankreich, 1960er Jahre. 750Smaragd-Brillant-Brosche Frankreich, 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. Florale Brosche mit 10 Brillanten ca. 3.90 ct G/I-si, 83 Smaragd-Baguetten/-Carrés ca. 13 ct. 4,5x4,5 cm, 27,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Diamant-Armbanduhr 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold.Rolex-Diamant-Armbanduhr 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. Handaufzug, Cal. 1400. Sehr elegante Damenuhr mit rundem kleinen Gehäuse und Brillantlünette von ca. 0.60 ct. Attachen ausgeschmückt mit 10 BriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian Dell, Rondella table lampChristian Dell Rondella table lamp Rondella BeleuchtungskoerperfabrikGermany, c. 1928enameled steel, nickel-plated brass, enameled aluminum13 w x 8 d x 18 h in (33 x 20 x 46 cm) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breitling Rattrapante-Stoppuhr, 1960er JahreEdelstahl Gehäuse Nr. 1342150, 64,5 mm. Valjoux Chronograph-Rattrapante Cal. Schwarz-weisses Zifferblatt mit gelb, roten und weissen Zeigern, guillochierte Totalisatoren. Zifferblatt und GehäuseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gelbgold-Ring Günter Wyss Design. Zürich, 1960er Jahre.Gelbgold-Ring Günter Wyss Design. Zürich, 1960er Jahre. Gedreht und floral gestaltet. Gr. 61, 40,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vogelbeeren-ZweigGerman: Vogelbeeren-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter Goldzweig mit fŸnf, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnfzehn Beeren aus Chalcedon. In einer BergkrSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Figuren-Paar "Ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Igbomina Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil, Glasperlen. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler (1944-2020), Tägerwilen. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. �See Sold Price
Sold2022*Van Cleef & Arpels Smaragd-Rubin-Onyx-Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, 1960er Jahre. Modell "Chat malicieux". Signiert und nummeriert "VAN CLEEF & ARPELS 94468 750 ©". 750 Gelbgold. Augenzwinkernde Katze mit Onyx-Körper ca. 14x11 mm, Smaragd-Auge ca. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Mask, "wanyugo"Maske, "wanyugo" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 73 cm. Provenienz: - Loed van Bussel (1935-2018), Brüssel, 1960er Jahre. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. PubliziertSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm und 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde scSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gelbgold-Armreif Günter Wyss Design. Zürich, 1960erGelbgold-Armreif Günter Wyss Design. Zürich, 1960er Jahre. Breiter, durchbrochener Armreif. Innenumfang 18 cm, B 3,7 cm, 129,9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sasha Morgenthaler, PuppeSchweiz, 1960er Jahre. Ganz aus Gips. Kurbelkopf bemalt. Dunkelbraune Augen und hellrote Lippen. Gelenke mit Filz unterlegt. Dunkelbraune Echthaarperücke. Auf der linken Fusssohle bezeichnet: "23/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Frascarolo Diamant-Rubin-Email-Armreif Italien, 1960erFrascarolo Diamant-Rubin-Email-Armreif Italien, 1960er Jahre. Leoparden-Motiv, strukturiertes Gold mit schwarzem, weissem und rotem Email. Rubinaugen. 26 Brillanten zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Innenumfang 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Metall. H 31 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clematis aus BergkristallGerman: Clematis aus Bergkristall In der Art von Fabergé, 1960er Jahre Goldzweig mit sehr fein geschnittener und gravierter Clematis aus gefrostetem Bergkristall. Drei Nephritblüten. Facettierte ZylSee Sold Price