Sold2024African Zulu Beer Fermentation VesselAfrican Zulu Beer Fermentation Vessel, 20th century, carved geometric band. 14" H x 15" Diameter. Provenance: Owner, Nomta Mhlungo (by repute). Douglas Dawson, Chicago, 18 December 2006 (by repute). FSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY SOUTH AFRICAN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN ZULU KNOBKERRIE probably from a blackA VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY SOUTH AFRICAN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN ZULU KNOBKERRIE probably from a black rhinoceros of the Kenyan Amboseli National park in Kenya, the species now extinct and known for longSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Zulu rhinoceros horn knobkerrie,A Zulu rhinoceros horn knobkerrie, A Zulu rhinoceros horn knobkerrie, 19th century, South African, 81cm overall Condition Report: Discolouration to handle and general expected markd from use.See Sold Price
Sold2022TRIO OF ZULU MILK CONTAINERS, AMATHUNGA SOUTH AFRICA, EARLY 20TH CENTURYTRIO OF ZULU MILK CONTAINERS, AMATHUNGA SOUTH AFRICA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY carved wood, the first of abstract anthropomorphic appearance, a dark caramel colour, with triangular sections of grooved carviSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Zulu Tribal Shields3 Zulu Tribal Shields. South African. Carved wood, painted. Largest size: 22'' x 21.5'' x 2.75'' (56 x 55 x 7 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
SoldA Zulu terracotta vessel, umancishane ht.12 3/4, wd. 13 in.A Zulu terracotta vessel, umancishane Of large hollowed spherical form tapering gradually at the top and bottom, and decorated with a raised design, amasumpa, around the vessel in a continuous wavy baSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Zulu ceremonial rhinoceros horn knobkerrie,A Zulu ceremonial rhinoceros horn knobkerrie, A Zulu ceremonial rhinoceros horn knobkerrie, 19th century, South African, 42cm long Condition Report: Some shrinkage splits to the head.See Sold Price
Sold2017Shield - South Africa, Zulucow hide, wood, of oval form, front with interwoven hairy strips, noteworthy: pole at the back in form of a spear, dam., traces of usage and abrasion; on the backside a sturdy pole is pulled through tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Ferdinand. Zulu.Roy Ferdinand (1959-2004). Zulu. 1993. Signed and dated. Paint, ink and glitter on poster. Excellent condition. Image is 22"w x 28"h. Matted, not framed. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2021Zulu South African Ritual Tribal Throwing KnivesA pair of indigenous Zulu ritual tribal throwing knives produced in southern Africa. Mixed media steel, with fur tufts and gray slate blade. Museum Inventory No. t.7.2000.005. Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hocker #94 Types Of The Zulu Wars Huge Set129 Pieces Condition New In Box Great Set Still All Tied In **Additional Shipping charge to be determined due to large lot size**See Sold Price
Sold2020A collection of Zulu weapons, 19th centuryA collection of Zulu weapons 19th century Comprising four axes, three knobkerries (clubs), a spear head and a small dagger, all collected by Gunner R. Dickens of the Natal Naval Volunteers during theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lehmann, Zulu Africa Mail CartWind up toy includes the "scarce" original card box. From the Tanenbaum Collection. Lithographed tinplate. Marked "Marke Lehmann ZULU 721". In good working order. Other than missing the original reinsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Neckrest - South Africa, Zuluwood, light and blackish brown patina, four strong legs supporting an overbroad pillow, tapering projection in the middle, carved with flat triangular decor, slightly dam., abrasion; Zulu and Swasi soSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Brown Marble Bust of a Zulu WomanThe bust marked under the arm "Zulu Woman". Together with a black marble pedestals, in three parts. 2 pieces Bust: 24-1/2"h Pedestal: 31-1/2"h x 14-1/4"sq. apxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zulu carved wood dance shieldZulu carved wood dance shield, 20th c., decorated with concentric circle design, on museum stand, 21.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold202170346: A Zulu Beer Vessel, qudeni or nkandla AttributeA Zulu Beer Vessel, qudeni or nkandla Attributed to Nqobi Mgatha, Kwazul-Natal, South Africa, c. mid-20th century Earthenware a dark brown to black color mostly coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Zulu Spy. Being an Authentic History of the GenuineThe Zulu Spy. Being an Authentic History of the Genuine Zulus. New York: Popular Publishing, 1881. Pitch book, hand-colored wrappers bearing a woodcut of two Zulus, woodcut illustrations throughout. 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Zulu ShieldAfrican Art Zulu Shield is from South Africa. The dimension is 21.5 inches high x 20 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $65.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternationSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEHMANN ZULU OSTRICH CARTGermany, lithographed tin, seated black figure holds harness of ostrich drawn cart, mail slot appears on back of yellow wagon, spoke wheels. 7" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Zulu carved hardwood Double Headrest (Isigqiki) possibly late 19th century / early 20th centuryA Zulu carved hardwood Double Headrest (Isigqiki) possibly late 19th century / early 20th century with stained lozenge and triangular decoration, the two pairs of upright supports to the curved headdrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Purvis Young Zulu WarriorPurvis Young - Zulu Warrior. Paint and mixed media on wood. H 28-1/4", W 41". Signed Upper right. Guaranteed authentic. Please refer to this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/flyhqzSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHotchkiss and Schreuder Coin Silver Ice Cream Spoon 6in Fluted Gold Washed$10
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Hotchkiss & Schreuder 90% Silver Spoons$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMedallion Sterling Silver Serving Spoon by Hotchkiss & Schreuder 8.375 inches$10