2018ARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CORDERO, designer. Excalibur style. Chrome rod embedded in bronze rock form base. Chain mail link drape shade. Artemide Milano Torino metal label. ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artemide Cordero Post Modern Table LampVintage Ecate Sculpture Table Lamp by Toni Cordero for Artemide has bronze base, metal steel stem and chain mail in brass over the top. 'Milano Torino' label on base. Measures 32.5"H x 5.5"W base. ConSee Sold Price
2018ARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CORDERO, designer. Excalibur style. Chrome rod embedded in bronze rock form base. Chain mail link drape shade. Artemide Milano Torino metal label. ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Artemide two-light pendant,An Artemide two-light pendant, An Artemide two-light pendant, designed by Toni Cordero for Artemide Collezioni, 'Milano Torino Collection', with a chrome spiral with metal springs and hanging glass prSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO LEVI- MONTALCINI. Four chairs. '40sGINO LEVI-MONTALCINI (Milano, 1902 - Torino, 1974). Quattro sedie in legno e velluto rosso. Anni '40. Restaurate. Mis. Lung. cm. 41 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 43 ca. Val. 200/2500See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) FRAMED ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL PRINTS(lot of 4) Framed offset prints on paper, each depicting cityscapes of Genova, Torino, Milano, and Palmero, signed lower right Aldo Paimonzelle (?), largest: sight: 9"h, 6"w; overall: 12"h, 8.75"w; 8lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Cavalli (Torino 1865 - Milano 1932)Marina olio su tela, cm 31 x 45,5 firmato in basso a destra: G Cavalli Notes: oil on canvas, 31 x 45,5 cm signed lower right 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772)Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772) "Mars and Venus United By Love" After Veronese. Oil on canvas. 80" x 64". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO COMETTI Sedia in noce e tessuto originale,COMETTI GIACOMO Sedia in noce e tessuto originale, anni 20, provenienza collezione Di Stasi Torino, collezione F. Milano. . Cm 39,00 x 87,00 x 54,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI; FORNASETTI MILANO (Attr.)Wall hanging mirror, Italy, ca. 1960; Metal, mirrored glass; Sticker label "Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy; 20" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO AMEDEO CIGNAROLI(Torino, 1730 - 1800) Coppia di paesaggi campestri e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 66X52 (2) I dipinti evocano con delicata sensibilità arcadica la campagna sabauda e, verosimilmente, quei luoghi dove sSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone,CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone, piano in cristallo con inclusioni in ottone, XXXVII fiera di Milano 1959. Catalogo Cristal Art. . Cm 88,00 x 43,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) GreenEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Green underglaze cast ceramic vase. Florence, 1962-1963. (12x23.5x12 cm.) (defects) Literature F. Ferrari, Sottsass. 1000 Ceramics, Adarte, Torino 2017,See Sold Price
Sold2022(GINO BONICHI) SCIPIONE Ritratto di donna.Ritratto di donna. Mixed media on card. Cm 25,00 x 25,00. Signed lower right. Rubber stamp Free Art Gallery, Torino on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO CARLETTI (Torino 1912 - Cossato 1977) TEMPERA suMARIO CARLETTI (Torino 1912 - Cossato 1977) TEMPERA su carta pesante "L'Artigiano" - 1943, firmato in alto a destra. Nel retro reca etichetta Galleria San Carlo Milano e relativo timbro. Misure: cm 70See Sold Price
Sold2018Poster: "ANSALDO / TORINO / ITALIA"Framed poster "ANSALDO / TORINO / ITALIA". Marked LLC "LIT. RAG. C. SALA & C. MILANO". Frame 28" x 21" overall. Appears to be later print.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvo, La città Intitolato e firmato al retro, olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 60 Cm, Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Salvo, Torino, con il n. S2009-106, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Istrati Alexander, Composition en vertFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Bussola, Torino, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Toninelli, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 73 - H. 92 Cm, Collezione privaSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOBIA SCARPALampada da terra mode. Fantasma. Acciaio e cocoon. Produzione Flos, Milano 1961. cm 185 ca. A FLOOR LAMP BY T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI - Tray with foldable support, 1966PIERO FORNASETTI Milano, 1913 - 1988 Tray with foldable support, 1966 Plastic, 61 x 40 cm Label on the back: Tray specially manufactured by Piero Fornasetti for FIAT-Torino Signed and dated on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma".Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma". Flos, Milano 1961. Acciaio e cocoon (lievi difetti) Bibliografia :G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma".Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma". Flos, Milano 1961. Acciaio e cocoon (lievi difetti) Bibliografia :G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 9See Sold Price
79 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Senza titolo 1919-1920 - FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 UntitledSee Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGae Aulenti SGARSUL ARMCHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,200
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COA$30(2 bids)