Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONEALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONE "cavalli rampanti", esemplare 353/500, timbro a secco in basso a sinistra. Misure: cm 46 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGI SASSU Senza titolo.SASSU ALIGI (1912 - 2000) Senza titolo. Acquaforte a colori. Cm 42,00 x 58,00. 75/110. Tiratura e firma a matita in basso. Firma in lastra in basso a destra. Dimensione lastra: 32.5x24.5 cm. Cornice pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Figura di donnaAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 123, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Untitled.Untitled. 1931. Etching and aquatint. Cm 24,00 x 31,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature and year lower right in plate. Plate size: 31x24 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGI SASSU Italian 1912-2000 Oil on BoardOil on board. Signed and attr. Aligi Sassu (Italian, 1912-2000) lower right corner. 15.4 x 12.6 inch (39 x 32 cm). In 1973, he designed the scenes and costumes of the Sicilian Vespers for the reopeninSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Testa di argonauta.Testa di argonauta. 1930. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 57,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature lower right in plate. Plate size: 12.8x10.5 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU Paesaggio.Paesaggio. 1952. Ceramic plate. Cm 22,50 x 32,50. Unique piece. Signature at the back. Pozzo Garitta, Albisola. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALIGI SASSU, senza titoloALIGI SASSU(1912, Milano - 2000, Pollença) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x10 cmes. 132/150, f.to foglio 50x35 cm, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Edizioni TorculSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo conALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo con catene litografia 5/70 cm.68x48See Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante delOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante del modello 5374, esecuzione arredamenti borsani, 1940. Legno di olmo, cristallo, ottone, acquarello di ALIGI SASSU. Altezza cm 50, diametro cm 63. Accompagnato dSee Sold Price
Sold2018del Vaga Perin NETTUNO FRA DUE CAVALLI MARINI Bulino.del Vaga Perin NETTUNO FRA DUE CAVALLI MARINI Bulino. mm 239x160. Lewis, R1. Bellini (Ghisi), F20. Da una serie di Quattro divinità; l’attribuzione a Giorgio Ghisi nei cataloghi di Mariette e De RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rara e unica zuccheriera con stemma Cavalli Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, verso il 1770Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: ancora in rosso, con due cicale e diamante. Altezza cm 10,5; diametro cm 8,5. Conservazione: contenitore con due insignificanti sbeccature al bordo; coperchio rotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pucci de Rossi (1947-2013) Pair of bookcases - Special orderPucci de Rossi (1947-2013)Pair of bookcases - Special orderPainted wood, lead and glassModel created in 1992H 250 × L 122 × W 44 cmProvenance :- Private collection, France- Purchased directlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Davis Rossi, AsleepDavis Rossi Asleep 1951limestone28 h × 30 w × 18 d in (71 × 76 × 46 cm) Incised signature and date to lower edge 'D Rossi 1951'. Exhibited: AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIANO ROSSI(Sciacca, 1731 - Roma, 1807) Bozzetto raffigurante l'Allegoria del Trionfo della Chiesa Olio su tela, cm 70X90 Provenienza: Lucerna, Fischer, 21 maggio 1992, lotto 2097 (come Mariano Rossi) Londra, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2015CavalliNotes:Signed Dimensions:10 x 9,5 x 12 cm Artist Name:LUCIO FONTANA Medium:Ceramic Circa:1949 - 1950See Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923)Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923) La polenta Oil on canvas, signed lower right 46 x 73 cm. - 18 x 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Cavalli Sharpei 3 seater SofaRoberto Cavalli Sharpei 3-Seater Sofa in Blue Leather. The sofa is enriched with decorative studs, which are the main feature of these original armchairs which combines experimentation in the design oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Cavalli Dining Table and ChairsRoberto Cavali Dining Room Set - Table and 8 chairs - Black Laquer table with Gilt Accents and Gilt Dining Chairs upholstered with Black Velvet (Chairs are not Roberto Cavali) ~ 94.5in x 48in x 30inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Cavalli Buffet - Wave CollectionRoberto Cavali Buffet - Faux Snake Skin with Golden "RC" Accents~L 88.98in D 24.02in H 31.89 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Mark Rossi (British, 1840-1916), "The Private View," 1881, H.- 21 in., W.- 32 3/4 in.,Alexander Mark Rossi (British, 1840-1916), "The Private View," 1881, oil on linen, signed and dated lower right, presented in a period gesso and giltwood frame, H.- 21 in., W.- 32 3/4 in., Framed- H.-See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 I puledri rosa 1988 - ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 The pink foals 1988€1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 Lotto di due acquaforti: Giocatore di dadi 1932 - ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000€50
Featured15 hrs LeftJasper52Roberto Cavalli Gray Printed 100% Silk Mini Short Dress Asymmetric longsleeve 42$170
3 days LeftThe Written Word AutographsAviation Art: Rossi, Dick Signed Etching with (12) Others$50(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi€2,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi ALDO ROSSI 1931-1997 Poltrona ‘Parigi’ per Unifor 1991 - ALDO ROSSI 1931-1997 ‘Parigi’€1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di tre serigrafie di tre architetti: Rossi (Palazzo dei Congressi) Anni '80 -€400
15 hrs LeftJasper52Roberto Cavalli Black Wool Knit 3/4 Sleeves Feathers Cardigan Cardi Jacket sz 42$170
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetROBERTO CAVALLI 320G/B GOMAMATO Mixed-Media Sneakers Beige/Black/White S:46/12US$175