Sold2020Painting Acrylic & Gouache on Paper Scoli AcostaPainting Acrylic & Gouache on Paper by Scoli Acosta, American (Born 1973). Signed Lower Right & Titled "Drive In 2005 LA".Condition: Generally Good Condition. Original Frame. Dimensions- Site- 50" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Acrylic & Gouache on Paper Scoli AcostaPainting Acrylic & Gouache on Paper by Scoli Acosta, American (Born 1973). Signed Lower Left & Titled "Dakota Nightshade 2005 LA).Condition: Generally Good Condition. Original Frame. Dimensions: Site-See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Acrylic & Gouache on Paper Scoli AcostaPainting Acrylic & Gouache on Paper by Scoli Acosta, American (Born 1973). Signed Lower Right & Titled "In External Horizons. 2004 LA".Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions- Site- 50" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "La folle au chapeau".ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "La folle au chapeau. Paris, 1948. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Titled on the back. Attached is a photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jesus Soto (1923 - 2005) "La Escalera Azul"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Title: "La Escalera Azul" - 1978 (Sintesis Series) Medium: Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods. Label verso with name, title, signature and numbered (2See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONI CLAVE (1913 - 2005): "LA REINE" (THE QUEEN)lithograph on paper; signed in pencil lower right; numbered 44/100 lower left; 30 x 22 inches paper; 37 x 29 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting by Scoli Acosta, American (Born 1973)Painting Acrylic, Gouache, Graphite, Photocopy & Colored Pencil on Paper by Scoli Acosta, American (Born 1973).Condition: Generally Good Condition. Original Frame. The Painting Has Dislodged From TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to left foot, edition 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp to square base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), La SpiraleJesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), La Spiralemultiple, silkscreen on plexiglass over silkscreen on panel, 1958-1969, edition 76/100, published by Edition Mat and Edition Seriaal and retainingSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGI DASKALOFF (BULGARIAN 1923-2005)GEORGI DASKALOFF (BULGARIAN 1923-2005) La Multitude, oil on masonite 81.3 x 65 cm (32 x 25 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, titled and inscribed on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Pierre (Haitian/Haiti) Mermaid/Siren, 1960sAndre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) La Siren, circa early 60's Oil on masonite, 10 x 8 inches Framed dimensions: 11 7/8 x 9 7/8 inches Lot Essay: Andre Pierre, who was a powerful Houngan,See Sold Price
Sold2023Simard, Claude A. - La ferme rose - 1980Simard, Claude A. (1932-2005) La ferme rose (1980) Description: Lithograph on paper, 2/10, signed and dated on lower right Claude A Simard 80 Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vincente Fabre, (Dominican Republic)Vincente Fabre (Dominican Republic), 2005 Oil on Canvas, Lovers on White Horse. Signed lower right, 2005 La Entrega. Measures 47-3/4" H x 59-1/2" W. h x Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Solombre La Vie a Deux 1984 Aquatint EtchingSolombre, Jean (French, 1948 - 2005), La Vie à Deux, 1984, color aquatint etching, pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered 124/135, impression 11.75 x 11.5 inches, full sheet 30 x 22.5 inches, unfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royo "Bajo La Sombrilla" Oil PaintingRoyo, 2005 "Bajo La Sombrilla" signed Oil Painting of a women in a white dress with bouquet on canvas in a large ornate frame. In great condition with no visible damage or sign of repair. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Yerger (American/New Orleans, b. 1941)George Yerger (American/New Orleans, b. 1941) , "Abandoned Boat and Flying Pelicans, Delacroix, LA", 2005, archival pigment print on paper, pencil-signed, dated and numbered "4/75" lower margin, penciSee Sold Price
Sold2021KOBE BRYANT 2005-06 LA LAKERS GAME WORN JERSEY MYSTERYKOBE BRYANT 2005-06 LA LAKERS GAME WORN JERSEY MYSTERYSee Sold Price
Sold2021KOBE BRYANT 2005-06 LA LAKERS GAME WORN JERSEY MYSTERYThis game worn/used swatch comes from a 2005-06 LA LAKERS GAME WORN JERSEY worn by KOBE BRYANT! Authenticated by MEARS. Game worn swatches have NEVER been offered to the public in this format. Check oSee Sold Price
Sold2021KOBE BRYANT 2005-06 LA LAKERS GAME WORN JERSEY MYSTERYThis game worn/used swatch comes from a 2005-06 LA LAKERS GAME WORN JERSEY worn by KOBE BRYANT! Authenticated by MEARS. Game worn swatches have NEVER been offered to the public in this format. Check oSee Sold Price
Sold2021KOBE BRYANT 2005-06 LA LAKERS GAME WORN JERSEY MYSTERYLOOK FOR PATCHES, NAME PLATE LETTERS, NBA LOGO, TAG SWATCHES & MORE!This game worn/used swatch comes from a 2005-06 LA LAKERS GAME WORN JERSEY worn by KOBE BRYANT! Authenticated by MEARS. Game worn swSee Sold Price
Sold2021KOBE BRYANT 2005-06 LA LAKERS GAME WORN JERSEY MYSTERYThis game worn/used swatch comes from a 2005-06 LA LAKERS GAME WORN JERSEY worn by KOBE BRYANT! Authenticated by MEARS. Game worn swatches have NEVER been offered to the public in this format. Check oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Muñoz Acosta (Mexican, 1932-2013) LaErnesto Muñoz Acosta (Mexican, 1932-2013) La Memoire mixed media collage stamped (verso) 23 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. La GuadalupeAlfredo Rodriguez. La Guadalupe 2005. Signed, titled and dated. Carved and painted wood. Minor paint flake on back, otherwise excellent condition. 15" x 9" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesALBERT BRENET (1903-2005) New York Par La "Transat." Circa 1955.$300
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA, Serigrafia materica su tela€60
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Edité en 1970, réédité en 1975-2005-2008. Carré en soie i...€90(5 bids)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEM. Porcius Laeca, Denarius 125 BC., Silver (18 mm, 3,87 g), Rome€10